Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform. NOTE: Courses where at least one unit is on-site are currently marked "on-site" in u:find.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

BAN 6 Biological Elective Subjects (10 ECTS)

Millesi, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Genikhovich, Fr 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Reiter, Mo 09:00-10:30 (13×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 13:15-15:45 (14×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Richter, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
300043 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Fitch, Fr 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Dullinger, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Krenn, Fr 09:45-10:30 (13×), Tu 09:00-09:45 (14×)
Zuschin
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
Zuschin, Th 16:15-19:00 (4×), Th 16:15-17:45 (7×)
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:15-14:00 (14×)
Nagel
Bulgheresi, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Loy, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Wrbka, Mo 10:30-12:00 (13×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 03.10. 11:00-12:00, Th 11:00-13:00 (8×)
Hummel, We 10:00-11:45 (13×)
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Greilhuber, Sa 05.10. 15:00-19:00, We 08:00-09:00 (4×)
Fusani, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Belkhadir
301210 VO 1.5 ECTS [de en] General and Molecular Microbiology I
Moll, We 09:30-11:00 (4×), Tu 15.10. 13:00-15:00, Fr 08.11. 11:30-13:00, Tu 19.11. 13:30-15:00
Skern, We 09:30-11:00 (7×)
301212 VO 3 ECTS Plant Molecular Biology I - Genetics and cellorganisation
Bachmair, Tu 09:00-11:00 (16×)
Decker, We 15:30-17:30 (8×), Th 14:00-16:00 (8×)
301284 VO 5 ECTS Biochemistry
Teige, Tu 17:30-19:00 (14×), Th 17:30-19:00 (14×), Tu 22.10. 15:30-17:00
Lichtenecker, Th 12:15-13:00 (14×), Fr 12:15-13:45 (11×), Th 14.11. 13:15-14:00, Fr 15.11. 13:15-14:45, Fr 22.11. 12:15-15:00
Baccarini, We 15:30-17:00 (3×), Th 14:00-16:00 (4×), We 15.01. 15:30-17:30
Rattei, Fr 08:00-09:30 (10×)
301370 VU 5 ECTS [de en] Physical Chemistry - Physical Chemistry for Molecular Biologists
Zagrovic, Tu 10:30-12:30 (15×), Th 10:30-12:30 (12×)
Hofacker, Mo 09:45-13:00 (14×)
301609 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Molecular Developmental Biology
Bachmair, We 17:30-19:00 (13×)
301617 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat, Th 09:00-10:30 (15×)
301620 VO 3 ECTS [en] Analytical Chemistry 2 for Biologists - Biophysical Methods for Biological Macromolecules
Djinovic-Carugo, We 13:00-14:30 (12×), Th 16:30-18:30 (4×)
Boresch, Mo 14:15-16:00 (13×), Mo 09.12. 14:30-16:00

Last modified: Tu 14.04.2020 11:43