Universität Wien FIND

Get vaccinated to work and study safely together in autumn.

To enable a smooth and safe start into the semester for all members of the University of Vienna, you can get vaccinated without prior appointment on the Campus of the University of Vienna from Saturday, 18 September, until Monday, 20 September. More information: https://www.univie.ac.at/en/about-us/further-information/coronavirus/.

Bachelor Computer Science 2016 (521 [4]) - Medical Informatics

050000 OV 0 ECTS (OV) Orientierungsveranstaltung
Polaschek, Mo 30.09. 10:00-12:15
051010 VU 6 ECTS Programming 1
1 Wanek, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (5×), Tu 08:00-11:15 (15×), Tu 08:00-11:00 (2×), Tu 11:30-14:30 (2×)
2 Winter, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (5×), Tu 11:30-14:45 (15×), Tu 08:00-11:00 (2×), Tu 11:30-14:30 (2×)
3 Polaschek, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (5×), Tu 15:00-18:15 (15×), Tu 08:00-11:00 (2×), Tu 11:30-14:30 (2×)
4 Wanek, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (5×), Tu 18:30-21:45 (15×), Tu 08:00-11:00 (2×), Tu 11:30-14:30 (2×)
99 Wanek, Tu 24.09. 08:00-14:30
Reichl, Fr 18:30-21:00 (13×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (10×), Fr 13:15-16:30 (4×)
1 Reichl, Mo 08:30-09:15 (13×)
2 Reichl, Mo 09:30-10:15 (13×)
3 Reichl, Mo 10:30-11:15 (13×)
4 Reichl, Mo 11:30-12:15 (13×)
5 Reichl, Mo 13:30-14:15 (13×)
6 Janecek, Mo 14:30-15:15 (13×)
7 Janecek, Mo 15:30-16:15 (13×)
8 Janecek, Mo 17:00-17:45 (13×)
9 Ignjatov, Mo 18:00-18:45 (13×)
10 Ignjatov, Mo 19:00-19:45 (13×)
Gansterer, We 15:00-18:15 (13×)
1 Goranci, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
2 Goranci, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
3 Hanauer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
4 [en] Hanauer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
5 Behzadi Soheil, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
6 Behzadi Soheil, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
7 Behzadi Soheil, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
8 Hotop, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
9 Schindlerova, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
10 Hotop, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
11 Rafetseder, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
12 Schindlerova, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Mehofer, Th 14:15-16:45 (4×), Th 11:30-14:00 (5×), Th 14.11. 13:15-16:45, Th 21.11. 11:30-13:00, Th 28.11. 15:00-16:45
1 Schmid, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
2 Mehofer, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
3 Mehofer, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
4 Mehofer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
051020 VU 6 ECTS Programming 2
1 Stertz, We 20:15-21:45 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
2 Winter, We 20:15-21:45 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
3 Indiono, We 20:15-21:45 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
4 [en] Fdhila, We 20:15-21:45 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
5 Kaes, We 20:15-21:45 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
6 Indiono, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
051023 VU 6 ECTS Modelling
Klas, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×), We 16:45-18:15 (5×)
Wanek, Fr 11:30-13:00 (2×), Th 05.12. 15:00-16:30, Fr 13.12. 16:45-20:00, Th 23.01. 15:00-18:15, Fr 31.01. 09:45-13:00, Tu 25.02. 17:00-20:00, We 26.02. 15:00-18:15
051031 VU 6 ECTS Database Systems
1 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (13×)
2 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
3 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (13×)
4 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
5 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
6 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Th 20:15-22:00 (14×)
7 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
8 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (13×)
1 Karagiannis, Tu 08:00-09:30 (16×), Fr 29.11. 16:45-18:15
2 Karagiannis, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×), Th 15:00-16:30 (3×), Fr 29.11. 16:45-18:15
3 Karagiannis, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×), Th 11:30-13:00 (3×), Fr 29.11. 16:45-18:15
1 Benkner, We 16:45-20:00 (15×), We 18:30-20:00 (15×), Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
2 Benkner, We 16:45-20:00 (15×), We 18:30-20:00 (15×), Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
3 Benkner, We 16:45-20:00 (15×), We 18:30-20:00 (15×), Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
4 Benkner, We 16:45-18:15 (15×), We 18:30-20:00 (15×), Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
051040 VU 6 ECTS Software Engineering 1
1 Böhmer, Tu 11:30-13:00 (16×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×), Sa 13:15-16:30 (3×)
2 Böhmer, Tu 11:30-13:00 (16×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×), Sa 13:15-16:30 (3×)
051050 VU 6 ECTS Software Engineering 2
1 [en] Zdun, Tu 09:45-11:15 (16×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Fr 22.11. 16:45-18:15, Mo 27.01. 08:00-09:30
2 [en] Zdun, Tu 09:45-11:15 (16×), We 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 22.11. 16:45-18:15, Mo 27.01. 08:00-09:30, Th 30.01. 15:00-18:15
3 [en] Zdun, Tu 09:45-11:15 (16×), Th 15:00-16:30 (14×), Fr 22.11. 16:45-18:15, Th 23.01. 13:15-14:45, Th 23.01. 15:00-18:00, Mo 27.01. 08:00-09:30
051034 VO 3 ECTS Network Technologies
Schmid, Th 15:00-18:15 (15×)
051035 UE 3 ECTS Network Technologies
1 Paz, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
2 Salem, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
3 Förster, Tu 11:30-13:00 (16×)
4 Parham, Tu 15:00-16:30 (16×)
5 Parham, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
6 Förster, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
051019 VO 3 ECTS IT and Law
Forgó, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Kastrati-Hagelkruys, Tu 09:45-11:15 (16×)
051039 VU 3 ECTS Project Management
1 Motschnig, Mo 16:45-20:00 (8×)
2 Böhm, Mo 16:45-20:00 (7×)
3 Voigt, Fr 16:45-20:00 (7×)
Uchida, We 08:00-09:30 (14×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (3×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
1 Uchida, We 13:15-14:45 (8×)
2 Uchida, We 13:15-14:45 (8×)
3 Uchida, We 15:00-16:30 (8×)
4 Uchida, We 15:00-16:30 (8×)
051130 VO 3 ECTS Introductory Statistics
Hudec, Mo 18:30-21:00 (14×)
051131 UE 3 ECTS Introductory Statistics
1 Winiwarter, Fr 11:30-12:15 (14×)
2 Winiwarter, Fr 12:15-13:00 (14×)
3 Winiwarter, Fr 13:15-14:00 (14×)
4 Winiwarter, Fr 14:00-14:45 (14×)
5 Winiwarter, Mo 11:30-12:15 (14×)
6 Winiwarter, Mo 12:15-13:00 (14×)
7 Winiwarter, Mo 13:15-14:00 (14×)
8 Winiwarter, Mo 14:00-14:45 (14×)
Dorffner, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Möller, Tu 09:45-11:15 (16×), Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
052915 VU 3 ECTS Health Telematic
N.N.
052919 VU 3 ECTS Taxonomy and Ontology
N.N.
052300 VU 6 ECTS [en] Foundations of Data Analysis
Plant, We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
052312 VO 3 ECTS [en] Computational Optimisation
Gutjahr, Mo 18:30-20:45 (13×)
052314 UE 3 ECTS [en] Computational Optimisation
Rath, Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
052311 VU 6 ECTS [en] Data Mining
Plant, Tu 15:00-16:30 (16×), Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Möller, Tu 13:15-14:45 (16×), Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Schikuta, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
052600 VU 6 ECTS [en] Signal and Image Processing
Grosse-Wentrup, Tu 11:30-13:00 (16×), We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Gansterer, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Plant, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Zdun, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Klas, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Schmid, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Motschnig, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Grosse-Wentrup, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Möller, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Plant, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Rinderle-Ma, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Zdun, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Klas, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Karagiannis, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Motschnig, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Grosse-Wentrup, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Möller, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Klas, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Duftschmid, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Hlavacs, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Plant, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Zdun, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Klas, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Motschnig, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Reichl, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30, Mo 07.10. 11:30-13:00, Mo 13:15-18:15 (2×)
Grosse-Wentrup, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30
Möller, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30

Last modified: Fr 10.01.2020 00:35