Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Master’s programme in History of Art and Architecture (835)

Hub, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×), Fr 19.06. 09:00-13:00
080022 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Painting Between Autonomy and Autobiography - The Painters Marées and Manet and the Beginning of Modernism
Blum, Fr 06.03. 10:00-13:00, Fr 10:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-18:00 (2×), Th 02.07. 10:00-18:00, Su 05.07. 10:00-13:00
Nickel, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×)
Egenhofer, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Schwarz, Tu 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Dachs, Tu 03.03. 18:00-19:30, We 09:00-16:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 23.06. 09:00-16:00, Tu 23.06. 16:30-20:00, We 24.06. 09:00-17:00, Th 25.06. 13:00-20:00
Koos, Tu 03.03. 11:30-13:00, Fr 09:30-13:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-13:00 (2×), We 08.04. 09:30-13:00, Th 09.04. 09:30-13:00, Sa 27.06. 11:00-12:30
Telesko, Fr 10:45-12:15 (14×), Fr 09:00-10:30 (2×)
080067 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: The Impact of Landscape on Architecture: - Examination on Examples between Mani and Argolis in the Peloponnese
Theis, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×), Fr 26.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 27.06. 09:00-18:00
Pichler, Mo 09:00-10:30 (15×)
080086 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: "The Blazing World" - Visual Template and Illustrations for/by utopian and dystopian Texts (Margaret Cavendish, Siri Hustvedt etc.)
Pippal, Tu 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Dreßen, Sa 10:00-14:00 (4×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (3×)
Ritter, Mo 10:00-11:30 (15×)
080107 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Dutch and Flemish Paintings in the 17th Century - From Rubens ro Rembrandt...
Sitt, Th 05.03. 13:00-16:00, Fr 03.04. 14:00-18:00, Sa 10:00-14:00 (2×), Mo 04.05. 10:00-14:00, Fr 15.05. 13:00-16:00
Gerát, We 10:00-12:00 (10×)
Hub, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×), Fr 19.06. 09:00-13:00
080022 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Painting Between Autonomy and Autobiography - The Painters Marées and Manet and the Beginning of Modernism
Blum, Fr 06.03. 10:00-13:00, Fr 10:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-18:00 (2×), Th 02.07. 10:00-18:00, Su 05.07. 10:00-13:00
Nickel, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×)
Egenhofer, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Schwarz, Tu 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Dachs, Tu 03.03. 18:00-19:30, We 09:00-16:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 23.06. 09:00-16:00, Tu 23.06. 16:30-20:00, We 24.06. 09:00-17:00, Th 25.06. 13:00-20:00
Koos, Tu 03.03. 11:30-13:00, Fr 09:30-13:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-13:00 (2×), We 08.04. 09:30-13:00, Th 09.04. 09:30-13:00, Sa 27.06. 11:00-12:30
Telesko, Fr 10:45-12:15 (14×), Fr 09:00-10:30 (2×)
080067 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: The Impact of Landscape on Architecture: - Examination on Examples between Mani and Argolis in the Peloponnese
Theis, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×), Fr 26.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 27.06. 09:00-18:00
Pichler, Mo 09:00-10:30 (15×)
080086 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: "The Blazing World" - Visual Template and Illustrations for/by utopian and dystopian Texts (Margaret Cavendish, Siri Hustvedt etc.)
Pippal, Tu 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Dreßen, Sa 10:00-14:00 (4×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (3×)
Ritter, Mo 10:00-11:30 (15×)
080107 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Dutch and Flemish Paintings in the 17th Century - From Rubens ro Rembrandt...
Sitt, Th 05.03. 13:00-16:00, Fr 03.04. 14:00-18:00, Sa 10:00-14:00 (2×), Mo 04.05. 10:00-14:00, Fr 15.05. 13:00-16:00
Gerát, We 10:00-12:00 (10×)
Hub, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×), Fr 19.06. 09:00-13:00
080022 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Painting Between Autonomy and Autobiography - The Painters Marées and Manet and the Beginning of Modernism
Blum, Fr 06.03. 10:00-13:00, Fr 10:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-18:00 (2×), Th 02.07. 10:00-18:00, Su 05.07. 10:00-13:00
Nickel, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×)
Egenhofer, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Schwarz, Tu 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Dachs, Tu 03.03. 18:00-19:30, We 09:00-16:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 23.06. 09:00-16:00, Tu 23.06. 16:30-20:00, We 24.06. 09:00-17:00, Th 25.06. 13:00-20:00
Koos, Tu 03.03. 11:30-13:00, Fr 09:30-13:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-13:00 (2×), We 08.04. 09:30-13:00, Th 09.04. 09:30-13:00, Sa 27.06. 11:00-12:30
Telesko, Fr 10:45-12:15 (14×), Fr 09:00-10:30 (2×)
080067 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: The Impact of Landscape on Architecture: - Examination on Examples between Mani and Argolis in the Peloponnese
Theis, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×), Fr 26.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 27.06. 09:00-18:00
Pichler, Mo 09:00-10:30 (15×)
080086 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: "The Blazing World" - Visual Template and Illustrations for/by utopian and dystopian Texts (Margaret Cavendish, Siri Hustvedt etc.)
Pippal, Tu 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Dreßen, Sa 10:00-14:00 (4×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (3×)
Ritter, Mo 10:00-11:30 (15×)
080107 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Dutch and Flemish Paintings in the 17th Century - From Rubens ro Rembrandt...
Sitt, Th 05.03. 13:00-16:00, Fr 03.04. 14:00-18:00, Sa 10:00-14:00 (2×), Mo 04.05. 10:00-14:00, Fr 15.05. 13:00-16:00
Gerát, We 10:00-12:00 (10×)
Nickel, Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×)
080037 EX 5 ECTS Field Trip: Graz
Pichler, Th 19.03. 09:00-10:30
080081 EX 5 ECTS Field Trip: Lower Austria
Dachs, We 04.03. 12:15-13:15, We 03.06. 10:00-12:00
Dachs, We 04.03. 13:30-14:30, Tu 30.06. 15:00-18:00
080059 EX 10 ECTS Field Trip: Sicily
Schütze
080032 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Egenhofer, Th 24.09. 10:00-18:00, Fr 25.09. 10:00-18:00, Sa 26.09. 10:00-15:00
080044 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Pippal, Tu 17:30-19:00 (15×)
080046 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Rosenberg, Fr 19.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 20.06. 09:00-18:00
080049 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Schedl
080055 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Schütze
080057 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Pichler, Mo 10:45-12:15 (15×)
080061 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Schwarz, We 18:15-19:45 (15×)
080068 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Theis, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
080076 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Ritter
080080 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Dachs, Tu 18:00-19:30 (13×)
080084 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Schwarz, We 20.05. 13:00-16:00
080089 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Nickel
080095 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Schemper, Fr 20.03. 14:00-18:00
080103 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Klimburg-Salter
Bohr, Th 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Manditch-Prottas, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Finckh, Mo 11.05. 10:00-12:00, Mo 08.06. 10:00-13:00
Reisinger, Fr 06.03. 14:15-15:45, Fr 03.04. 10:00-17:00, Sa 04.04. 10:00-17:00, Th 07.05. 13:00-14:30, Th 04.06. 14:15-15:45, We 24.06. 14:00-17:00
Bardi, Fr 06.03. 11:00-12:00, Tu 11:00-16:00 (3×), Th 14.05. 09:00-15:00
Pippal, Th 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Speidel, Mo 02.03. 12:00-13:00, Sa 11:00-17:00 (4×)
Nickel, Tu 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Reisinger, Fr 06.03. 14:15-15:45, Fr 03.04. 10:00-17:00, Sa 04.04. 10:00-17:00, Th 07.05. 13:00-14:30, Th 04.06. 14:15-15:45, We 24.06. 14:00-17:00
Ritter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Gerát, Mo 16:45-18:15 (9×)
Lein, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Bomze, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Nickel, Tu 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Reisinger, Fr 06.03. 14:15-15:45, Fr 03.04. 10:00-17:00, Sa 04.04. 10:00-17:00, Th 07.05. 13:00-14:30, Th 04.06. 14:15-15:45, We 24.06. 14:00-17:00
Ritter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Gerát, Mo 16:45-18:15 (9×)
Lein, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Pippal, Th 17:00-18:30 (12×)
080032 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Egenhofer, Th 24.09. 10:00-18:00, Fr 25.09. 10:00-18:00, Sa 26.09. 10:00-15:00
080044 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Pippal, Tu 17:30-19:00 (15×)
080046 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Rosenberg, Fr 19.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 20.06. 09:00-18:00
080049 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Schedl
080055 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Schütze
080057 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Pichler, Mo 10:45-12:15 (15×)
080061 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Schwarz, We 18:15-19:45 (15×)
080068 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Theis, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
080076 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Ritter
080080 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Dachs, Tu 18:00-19:30 (13×)
080084 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Schwarz, We 20.05. 13:00-16:00
080089 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Nickel
080095 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Schemper, Fr 20.03. 14:00-18:00
080103 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Klimburg-Salter

Last modified: Fr 26.06.2020 00:49