Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Medieval, Early Modern and Modern History of Art

Nickel, Mo 17:15-19:15 (11×)
080063 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Introduction to Iconography
Goldarbeiter-Liskar, Mo 15:00-17:00 (10×)
Hub, Fr 13:15-15:15 (12×)
080029 VO 5 ECTS Art History Survey I
Theis, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Pichler, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Compagnon, Th 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Hinterholz, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
Reisinger, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Wedekind, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
080024 PS 5 ECTS Case Study II/III: The Pulse of Time on the 'Semi-Periphery'. - Classic Avant-garde in Central Europe before 1945 (Focus: Budapest and Prague)
Csanda, Mo 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Dieberger, We 07.10. 16:30-19:30, We 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Chen, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Göloglu, Th 12:30-14:00 (16×)
Gargova, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×), Sa 09.01. 09:00-18:00
080024 PS 5 ECTS Case Study II/III: The Pulse of Time on the 'Semi-Periphery'. - Classic Avant-garde in Central Europe before 1945 (Focus: Budapest and Prague)
Csanda, Mo 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Dieberger, We 07.10. 16:30-19:30, We 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Chen, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Göloglu, Th 12:30-14:00 (16×)
Gargova, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×), Sa 09.01. 09:00-18:00
Göloglu, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Hindriks, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Reisinger, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
080043 VO 5 ECTS Plasticity, Art and Garden Art: Landscape Arch. from the Renaiss. to the English Landscape Garden - Die Gartenkunst von der Renaissance bis zum Englischen Landschaftsgarten
Baier, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
080050 VO 5 ECTS Views of Contemporary Art
Egenhofer, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
080054 VO 5 ECTS Ideology and Architecture in 13th Century. - The Architecture of Emperor Frederick II. and King Louis IX. of France
Schwarz, Tu 10:00-11:30 (12×)
080059 VO 5 ECTS Caravaggio
Schütze, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
080062 UE 5 ECTS Byzantine Art in Vienna - Übung vor Originalen
Prolovic, Tu 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Pippal
Wieninger, We 16:30-19:30 (13×), We 14.10. 16:30-18:00
Szeless, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Kadoi, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×)
080094 UE 5 ECTS Idolized, Banished and Rediscovered - Monuments of the Imperial Family of Habsburg in the long Nineteenth Century
Schemper, Fr 13:30-15:00 (2×), Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
080018 VO 5 ECTS History of Art Literature
Rosenberg, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
080067 VO 5 ECTS Graphic Techniques
Pokorny, We 20:15-21:45 (14×)
Ramphal, Tu 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Albl, We 14.10. 09:00-10:30
080023 EX 5 ECTS Art in Vienna
Pichler, Th 01.10. 16:45-18:15
Nieslony, Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×)
Hub, Fr 02.10. 15:30-17:00, Fr 15:30-17:30 (10×), Fr 08.01. 11:15-13:15
Rosenberg, Th 13:00-16:00 (14×)
Schedl, Th 17:30-19:00 (16×)
Egenhofer, We 07.10. 16:00-18:00, We 14.10. 18:15-20:15, We 16:30-18:30 (12×)
Schwarz, Th 01.10. 18:30-20:00, Tu 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Nieslony, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Dachs, Tu 06.10. 18:00-19:30, Mo 18.01. 09:00-20:00, We 20.01. 09:00-16:00, Th 21.01. 09:00-15:00
Koos, We 30.09. 11:00-13:00, Fr 09:30-14:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (2×), Mo 02.11. 09:30-14:00, We 13.01. 11:00-12:30
Nickel, Th 16:15-17:45 (14×)
Telesko, Fr 09.10. 11:30-13:00, Fr 16.10. 09:00-10:30
Pichler, Fr 02.10. 10:00-11:30, Th 09:00-10:30 (15×)
080086 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Illustrations of Boccaccio's 'Decamerone' - With Usage of Augmentef Reality as Tool for Art Science and Art Education
Pippal, Tu 08:30-10:00 (5×), Sa 23.01. 09:00-18:00, Su 24.01. 09:00-18:00
Ritter, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
080100 SE 10 ECTS Illusion and Truth. - Optical Illusion as a Path of Knowledge in Northern Painting of the 15th and Early 16th Century
Hindriks, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
Plakolm-Forsthuber, Fr 09:00-11:00 (6×)
080107 SE 10 ECTS "Design with Nature" or "Ecology of Form": Landscape Architecture in the Age of the Anthropocene - Landschaftsarchitektur im Zeitalter des Anthropozäns
Baier, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Hub, Fr 02.10. 15:30-17:00, Fr 15:30-17:30 (10×), Fr 08.01. 11:15-13:15
Rosenberg, Th 13:00-16:00 (14×)
Schedl, Th 17:30-19:00 (16×)
Egenhofer, We 07.10. 16:00-18:00, We 14.10. 18:15-20:15, We 16:30-18:30 (12×)
Schwarz, Th 01.10. 18:30-20:00, Tu 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Nieslony, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Dachs, Tu 06.10. 18:00-19:30, Mo 18.01. 09:00-20:00, We 20.01. 09:00-16:00, Th 21.01. 09:00-15:00
Koos, We 30.09. 11:00-13:00, Fr 09:30-14:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (2×), Mo 02.11. 09:30-14:00, We 13.01. 11:00-12:30
Nickel, Th 16:15-17:45 (14×)
Telesko, Fr 09.10. 11:30-13:00, Fr 16.10. 09:00-10:30
Pichler, Fr 02.10. 10:00-11:30, Th 09:00-10:30 (15×)
080086 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Illustrations of Boccaccio's 'Decamerone' - With Usage of Augmentef Reality as Tool for Art Science and Art Education
Pippal, Tu 08:30-10:00 (5×), Sa 23.01. 09:00-18:00, Su 24.01. 09:00-18:00
Ritter, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
080100 SE 10 ECTS Illusion and Truth. - Optical Illusion as a Path of Knowledge in Northern Painting of the 15th and Early 16th Century
Hindriks, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
Plakolm-Forsthuber, Fr 09:00-11:00 (6×)
080107 SE 10 ECTS "Design with Nature" or "Ecology of Form": Landscape Architecture in the Age of the Anthropocene - Landschaftsarchitektur im Zeitalter des Anthropozäns
Baier, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Nickel, Mo 17:15-19:15 (11×)
080063 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Introduction to Iconography
Goldarbeiter-Liskar, Mo 15:00-17:00 (10×)
Hub, Fr 13:15-15:15 (12×)
080029 VO 5 ECTS Art History Survey I
Theis, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Pichler, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Compagnon, Th 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Hinterholz, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
Reisinger, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Wedekind, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
080024 PS 5 ECTS Case Study II/III: The Pulse of Time on the 'Semi-Periphery'. - Classic Avant-garde in Central Europe before 1945 (Focus: Budapest and Prague)
Csanda, Mo 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Dieberger, We 07.10. 16:30-19:30, We 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Chen, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Göloglu, Th 12:30-14:00 (16×)
Gargova, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×), Sa 09.01. 09:00-18:00
080024 PS 5 ECTS Case Study II/III: The Pulse of Time on the 'Semi-Periphery'. - Classic Avant-garde in Central Europe before 1945 (Focus: Budapest and Prague)
Csanda, Mo 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Dieberger, We 07.10. 16:30-19:30, We 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Chen, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Göloglu, Th 12:30-14:00 (16×)
Gargova, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×), Sa 09.01. 09:00-18:00
Hindriks, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Reisinger, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
080043 VO 5 ECTS Plasticity, Art and Garden Art: Landscape Arch. from the Renaiss. to the English Landscape Garden - Die Gartenkunst von der Renaissance bis zum Englischen Landschaftsgarten
Baier, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
080050 VO 5 ECTS Views of Contemporary Art
Egenhofer, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
080054 VO 5 ECTS Ideology and Architecture in 13th Century. - The Architecture of Emperor Frederick II. and King Louis IX. of France
Schwarz, Tu 10:00-11:30 (12×)
080059 VO 5 ECTS Caravaggio
Schütze, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Pippal
Szeless, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
080094 UE 5 ECTS Idolized, Banished and Rediscovered - Monuments of the Imperial Family of Habsburg in the long Nineteenth Century
Schemper, Fr 13:30-15:00 (2×), Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Göloglu, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
080062 UE 5 ECTS Byzantine Art in Vienna - Übung vor Originalen
Prolovic, Tu 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Wieninger, We 16:30-19:30 (13×), We 14.10. 16:30-18:00
Kadoi, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×)
080018 VO 5 ECTS History of Art Literature
Rosenberg, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
080067 VO 5 ECTS Graphic Techniques
Pokorny, We 20:15-21:45 (14×)
Ramphal, Tu 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Göloglu, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Hindriks, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
080043 VO 5 ECTS Plasticity, Art and Garden Art: Landscape Arch. from the Renaiss. to the English Landscape Garden - Die Gartenkunst von der Renaissance bis zum Englischen Landschaftsgarten
Baier, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
080050 VO 5 ECTS Views of Contemporary Art
Egenhofer, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
080054 VO 5 ECTS Ideology and Architecture in 13th Century. - The Architecture of Emperor Frederick II. and King Louis IX. of France
Schwarz, Tu 10:00-11:30 (12×)
080062 UE 5 ECTS Byzantine Art in Vienna - Übung vor Originalen
Prolovic, Tu 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Pippal
Wieninger, We 16:30-19:30 (13×), We 14.10. 16:30-18:00
Szeless, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Kadoi, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×)
080094 UE 5 ECTS Idolized, Banished and Rediscovered - Monuments of the Imperial Family of Habsburg in the long Nineteenth Century
Schemper, Fr 13:30-15:00 (2×), Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Albl, We 14.10. 09:00-10:30
080023 EX 5 ECTS Art in Vienna
Pichler, Th 01.10. 16:45-18:15
Nieslony, Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×)
Hub, Fr 02.10. 15:30-17:00, Fr 15:30-17:30 (10×), Fr 08.01. 11:15-13:15
Rosenberg, Th 13:00-16:00 (14×)
Schedl, Th 17:30-19:00 (16×)
Egenhofer, We 07.10. 16:00-18:00, We 14.10. 18:15-20:15, We 16:30-18:30 (12×)
Schwarz, Th 01.10. 18:30-20:00, Tu 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Nieslony, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Dachs, Tu 06.10. 18:00-19:30, Mo 18.01. 09:00-20:00, We 20.01. 09:00-16:00, Th 21.01. 09:00-15:00
Koos, We 30.09. 11:00-13:00, Fr 09:30-14:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (2×), Mo 02.11. 09:30-14:00, We 13.01. 11:00-12:30
Nickel, Th 16:15-17:45 (14×)
Telesko, Fr 09.10. 11:30-13:00, Fr 16.10. 09:00-10:30
Pichler, Fr 02.10. 10:00-11:30, Th 09:00-10:30 (15×)
080086 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Illustrations of Boccaccio's 'Decamerone' - With Usage of Augmentef Reality as Tool for Art Science and Art Education
Pippal, Tu 08:30-10:00 (5×), Sa 23.01. 09:00-18:00, Su 24.01. 09:00-18:00
Ritter, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
080100 SE 10 ECTS Illusion and Truth. - Optical Illusion as a Path of Knowledge in Northern Painting of the 15th and Early 16th Century
Hindriks, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
Plakolm-Forsthuber, Fr 09:00-11:00 (6×)
080107 SE 10 ECTS "Design with Nature" or "Ecology of Form": Landscape Architecture in the Age of the Anthropocene - Landschaftsarchitektur im Zeitalter des Anthropozäns
Baier, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Hub, Fr 02.10. 15:30-17:00, Fr 15:30-17:30 (10×), Fr 08.01. 11:15-13:15
Rosenberg, Th 13:00-16:00 (14×)
Schedl, Th 17:30-19:00 (16×)
Egenhofer, We 07.10. 16:00-18:00, We 14.10. 18:15-20:15, We 16:30-18:30 (12×)
Schwarz, Th 01.10. 18:30-20:00, Tu 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Nieslony, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Dachs, Tu 06.10. 18:00-19:30, Mo 18.01. 09:00-20:00, We 20.01. 09:00-16:00, Th 21.01. 09:00-15:00
Koos, We 30.09. 11:00-13:00, Fr 09:30-14:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (2×), Mo 02.11. 09:30-14:00, We 13.01. 11:00-12:30
Nickel, Th 16:15-17:45 (14×)
Telesko, Fr 09.10. 11:30-13:00, Fr 16.10. 09:00-10:30
Pichler, Fr 02.10. 10:00-11:30, Th 09:00-10:30 (15×)
080086 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Illustrations of Boccaccio's 'Decamerone' - With Usage of Augmentef Reality as Tool for Art Science and Art Education
Pippal, Tu 08:30-10:00 (5×), Sa 23.01. 09:00-18:00, Su 24.01. 09:00-18:00
Ritter, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
080100 SE 10 ECTS Illusion and Truth. - Optical Illusion as a Path of Knowledge in Northern Painting of the 15th and Early 16th Century
Hindriks, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
Plakolm-Forsthuber, Fr 09:00-11:00 (6×)
080107 SE 10 ECTS "Design with Nature" or "Ecology of Form": Landscape Architecture in the Age of the Anthropocene - Landschaftsarchitektur im Zeitalter des Anthropozäns
Baier, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Hub, Fr 02.10. 15:30-17:00, Fr 15:30-17:30 (10×), Fr 08.01. 11:15-13:15
Rosenberg, Th 13:00-16:00 (14×)
Schedl, Th 17:30-19:00 (16×)
Egenhofer, We 07.10. 16:00-18:00, We 14.10. 18:15-20:15, We 16:30-18:30 (12×)
Schwarz, Th 01.10. 18:30-20:00, Tu 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Nieslony, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Dachs, Tu 06.10. 18:00-19:30, Mo 18.01. 09:00-20:00, We 20.01. 09:00-16:00, Th 21.01. 09:00-15:00
Koos, We 30.09. 11:00-13:00, Fr 09:30-14:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (2×), Mo 02.11. 09:30-14:00, We 13.01. 11:00-12:30
Nickel, Th 16:15-17:45 (14×)
Telesko, Fr 09.10. 11:30-13:00, Fr 16.10. 09:00-10:30
Pichler, Fr 02.10. 10:00-11:30, Th 09:00-10:30 (15×)
080086 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Illustrations of Boccaccio's 'Decamerone' - With Usage of Augmentef Reality as Tool for Art Science and Art Education
Pippal, Tu 08:30-10:00 (5×), Sa 23.01. 09:00-18:00, Su 24.01. 09:00-18:00
Ritter, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
080100 SE 10 ECTS Illusion and Truth. - Optical Illusion as a Path of Knowledge in Northern Painting of the 15th and Early 16th Century
Hindriks, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
Plakolm-Forsthuber, Fr 09:00-11:00 (6×)
080107 SE 10 ECTS "Design with Nature" or "Ecology of Form": Landscape Architecture in the Age of the Anthropocene - Landschaftsarchitektur im Zeitalter des Anthropozäns
Baier, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Hub, Fr 02.10. 15:30-17:00, Fr 15:30-17:30 (10×), Fr 08.01. 11:15-13:15
Rosenberg, Th 13:00-16:00 (14×)
Schedl, Th 17:30-19:00 (16×)
Egenhofer, We 07.10. 16:00-18:00, We 14.10. 18:15-20:15, We 16:30-18:30 (12×)
Schwarz, Th 01.10. 18:30-20:00, Tu 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Nieslony, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Dachs, Tu 06.10. 18:00-19:30, Mo 18.01. 09:00-20:00, We 20.01. 09:00-16:00, Th 21.01. 09:00-15:00
Koos, We 30.09. 11:00-13:00, Fr 09:30-14:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (2×), Mo 02.11. 09:30-14:00, We 13.01. 11:00-12:30
Nickel, Th 16:15-17:45 (14×)
Telesko, Fr 09.10. 11:30-13:00, Fr 16.10. 09:00-10:30
Pichler, Fr 02.10. 10:00-11:30, Th 09:00-10:30 (15×)
080086 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Illustrations of Boccaccio's 'Decamerone' - With Usage of Augmentef Reality as Tool for Art Science and Art Education
Pippal, Tu 08:30-10:00 (5×), Sa 23.01. 09:00-18:00, Su 24.01. 09:00-18:00
Ritter, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
080100 SE 10 ECTS Illusion and Truth. - Optical Illusion as a Path of Knowledge in Northern Painting of the 15th and Early 16th Century
Hindriks, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
Plakolm-Forsthuber, Fr 09:00-11:00 (6×)
080107 SE 10 ECTS "Design with Nature" or "Ecology of Form": Landscape Architecture in the Age of the Anthropocene - Landschaftsarchitektur im Zeitalter des Anthropozäns
Baier, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Hub, Fr 02.10. 15:30-17:00, Fr 15:30-17:30 (10×), Fr 08.01. 11:15-13:15
Rosenberg, Th 13:00-16:00 (14×)
Schedl, Th 17:30-19:00 (16×)
Egenhofer, We 07.10. 16:00-18:00, We 14.10. 18:15-20:15, We 16:30-18:30 (12×)
Schwarz, Th 01.10. 18:30-20:00, Tu 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Nieslony, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Dachs, Tu 06.10. 18:00-19:30, Mo 18.01. 09:00-20:00, We 20.01. 09:00-16:00, Th 21.01. 09:00-15:00
Koos, We 30.09. 11:00-13:00, Fr 09:30-14:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (2×), Mo 02.11. 09:30-14:00, We 13.01. 11:00-12:30
Nickel, Th 16:15-17:45 (14×)
Telesko, Fr 09.10. 11:30-13:00, Fr 16.10. 09:00-10:30
Pichler, Fr 02.10. 10:00-11:30, Th 09:00-10:30 (15×)
080086 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Illustrations of Boccaccio's 'Decamerone' - With Usage of Augmentef Reality as Tool for Art Science and Art Education
Pippal, Tu 08:30-10:00 (5×), Sa 23.01. 09:00-18:00, Su 24.01. 09:00-18:00
Ritter, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
080100 SE 10 ECTS Illusion and Truth. - Optical Illusion as a Path of Knowledge in Northern Painting of the 15th and Early 16th Century
Hindriks, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
Plakolm-Forsthuber, Fr 09:00-11:00 (6×)
080107 SE 10 ECTS "Design with Nature" or "Ecology of Form": Landscape Architecture in the Age of the Anthropocene - Landschaftsarchitektur im Zeitalter des Anthropozäns
Baier, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
080081 EX 5 ECTS Field Trip: Lower Austria
Dachs
080097 EX 10 ECTS Field Trip: Arab Spain
Ritter, Mo 10:00-11:30 (12×)
Fidler, We 13.01. 13:00-18:00, Fr 15.01. 13:00-18:00
080032 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Egenhofer, Fr 29.01. 10:00-18:00, Sa 30.01. 10:00-18:00
080044 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Pippal, Tu 17:30-19:00 (13×)
080046 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Rosenberg, Fr 06.11. 09:00-18:00, Sa 09.01. 09:00-19:00
080049 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Schedl
080055 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Schütze
080057 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Pichler, Th 14:15-15:45 (16×)
080061 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Schwarz, We 21.10. 18:30-22:00, We 18:15-19:45 (11×)
080068 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Theis, Tu 18:15-19:45 (12×)
080076 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Ritter, Mo 18:00-19:30 (12×)
080080 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Dachs, Tu 18:00-19:30 (12×)
080084 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Schwarz
080089 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Nickel
080103 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Klimburg-Salter, Fr 12:00-15:00 (7×)
080067 VO 5 ECTS Graphic Techniques
Pokorny, We 20:15-21:45 (14×)
Ramphal, Tu 11:00-12:30 (13×)
080018 VO 5 ECTS History of Art Literature
Rosenberg, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Nieslony, Th 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Göloglu, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Reisinger, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
080043 VO 5 ECTS Plasticity, Art and Garden Art: Landscape Arch. from the Renaiss. to the English Landscape Garden - Die Gartenkunst von der Renaissance bis zum Englischen Landschaftsgarten
Baier, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
080050 VO 5 ECTS Views of Contemporary Art
Egenhofer, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
080054 VO 5 ECTS Ideology and Architecture in 13th Century. - The Architecture of Emperor Frederick II. and King Louis IX. of France
Schwarz, Tu 10:00-11:30 (12×)
080059 VO 5 ECTS Caravaggio
Schütze, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Pippal
Wieninger, We 16:30-19:30 (13×), We 14.10. 16:30-18:00
Szeless, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Kadoi, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×)
080094 UE 5 ECTS Idolized, Banished and Rediscovered - Monuments of the Imperial Family of Habsburg in the long Nineteenth Century
Schemper, Fr 13:30-15:00 (2×), Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Göloglu, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Hindriks, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Reisinger, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
080043 VO 5 ECTS Plasticity, Art and Garden Art: Landscape Arch. from the Renaiss. to the English Landscape Garden - Die Gartenkunst von der Renaissance bis zum Englischen Landschaftsgarten
Baier, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
080050 VO 5 ECTS Views of Contemporary Art
Egenhofer, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
080054 VO 5 ECTS Ideology and Architecture in 13th Century. - The Architecture of Emperor Frederick II. and King Louis IX. of France
Schwarz, Tu 10:00-11:30 (12×)
080059 VO 5 ECTS Caravaggio
Schütze, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Pippal
Wieninger, We 16:30-19:30 (13×), We 14.10. 16:30-18:00
Szeless, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Kadoi, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×)
080094 UE 5 ECTS Idolized, Banished and Rediscovered - Monuments of the Imperial Family of Habsburg in the long Nineteenth Century
Schemper, Fr 13:30-15:00 (2×), Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Fidler, We 13.01. 13:00-18:00, Fr 15.01. 13:00-18:00
080032 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Egenhofer, Fr 29.01. 10:00-18:00, Sa 30.01. 10:00-18:00
080044 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Pippal, Tu 17:30-19:00 (13×)
080046 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Rosenberg, Fr 06.11. 09:00-18:00, Sa 09.01. 09:00-19:00
080049 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Schedl
080055 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Schütze
080057 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Pichler, Th 14:15-15:45 (16×)
080061 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Schwarz, We 21.10. 18:30-22:00, We 18:15-19:45 (11×)
080068 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Theis, Tu 18:15-19:45 (12×)
080076 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Ritter, Mo 18:00-19:30 (12×)
080080 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Dachs, Tu 18:00-19:30 (12×)
080084 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Schwarz
080089 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Nickel
Prolovic
080103 SE 5 ECTS Thesis Seminar
Klimburg-Salter, Fr 12:00-15:00 (7×)
Nieslony, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
010031 SE 5 ECTS [en] Classics of eastern orthodox spirituality - Theology and Spirituality of the Eastern Church Fathers
Heith-Stade, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Roumpekas, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Németh, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Rauchenberger, Th 15.10. 12:30-15:30, Th 15:00-18:15 (5×)
Németh, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010091 SE 5 ECTS [en] Baptism and Christian Division in the Orthdodox Tradition - Orthodox Fundamental Theology
Heith-Stade, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
090103 SE 8 ECTS Byzantine image theory. The three Refutations of the Iconoclasts by Theodore the Studite - (auch als SE zur Abschlussarbeit belegbar)
Erismann, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Kayali, Mo 16:45-18:15 (10×), Th 28.01. 16:45-17:45
Hub, Fr 13:15-15:15 (12×)
080029 VO 5 ECTS Art History Survey I
Theis, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×)
080063 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Introduction to Iconography
Goldarbeiter-Liskar, Mo 15:00-17:00 (10×)
080018 VO 5 ECTS History of Art Literature
Rosenberg, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
080029 VO 5 ECTS Art History Survey I
Theis, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×)

Last modified: Fr 08.01.2021 00:46