Master (Interdisciplinary) Contemporary History and Media (665 [2] - Version 2019)
Da Lehrveranstaltungen verschiedener Studienrichtungen angeboten werden, gelten für die hier gelisteten Lehrveranstaltungen NICHT dieselben Anmeldezeiträume. Bitte achten Sie bei der Planung Ihres Semesters auf diesen Umstand. Die jeweils geltenden Anmeldezeiträume scheinen bei jeder Lehrveranstaltung gesondert auf.Siehe auch FAQ unter: https://spl-geschichte.univie.ac.at/studium/studien/interdisziplinaeres-ma-zeitgeschichte-und-medien/
Bernold, Fr 09:45-13:00 (7×)
Duchkowitsch, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Tschiggerl, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Lange, Th 18:00-20:00 (13×)
080006 VU 5 ECTS B420 Theories of Culture: Asking about the obvious. - Theories and methods of research on everyday objects
Depner, Fr 15:00-18:00 (7×)
080007 VU 5 ECTS M320 Cultural Practices and Semiosis in Everyday Life: - Personal Legacies, in media, space and practice
Löffler, Tu 16:15-17:45 (13×)
Färber, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
Fuchs, Tu 09:15-10:45 (13×)
170320 VO 3 ECTS Lecture: The History of Media - Genesis of digital operative space - Media theoretical approaches
Eckmayr, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Marchart, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Plank, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
210101 VO 4 ECTS M3: SpezialVO Political Theories and Research on Theory - The democratic horizon. Freedom, equality and solidarity in a radical democratic perspective
Marchart, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
210105 VO 4 ECTS M4: SpezialVO International Politics and Development - Introduction to social science research in Latin America
Boos, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Vadrot, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Rosenberger, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Haller, We 08:00-09:30 (11×)
Steininger, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Dienlin, Mo 13:15-14:45 (10×)
Einwiller, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Matthes, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Lecheler, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
230006 VO 4 ECTS Sociological methodology and methods - Basics, critique, and new developments in empirical research
Breckner, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Reinprecht, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Penz, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Gebesmair, Mo 08:00-10:15 (10×)
Bernold, Fr 09:45-13:00 (7×)
Asboth, Mo 10:00-13:00 (7×)
Hausjell, Sa 09:00-13:00 (3×), Sa 14:00-18:00 (2×)
von Lingen, Mo 19.10. 09:45-13:00, Mo 09:00-13:00 (4×), Tu 15.12. 09:00-13:00
Mörth, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Echterhölter, Tu 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Hauch, We 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Hüchtker, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Davidowicz, Fr 10:45-12:15 (15×)
Stern, Th 16:00-19:00 (7×)
Steinthaler, We 14:30-18:00 (7×)
Davidowicz, Mo 18:30-20:00 (4×)
Lange, We 18:00-20:00 (12×)
Löffler, We 16:15-17:45 (14×)
Fuchs, Tu 09:15-10:45 (13×)
080132 VU 4 ECTS M520 Departmental Colloquium: Housing theory, housing policy and housing/homing as a practice. - Interdisciplinary reflections on housing.
Schmidt-Lauber, Th 17:00-18:30 (14×)
Hulfeld
210053 VO 3 ECTS BAK9: SpezialVO Political Theories and Research on Theories - REVOLUTION - genesis and change
Etzersdorfer
Sauer, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Flicker, Th 14:30-17:00 (9×)
Breckner, We 10:45-13:00 (13×)
Schlechter, Tu 06.10. 18:15-19:15, Fr 16:00-19:00 (4×), Sa 10.10. 10:00-13:00, Sa 07.11. 10:00-12:00, Sa 07.11. 12:30-15:00, Sa 10:00-12:30 (2×), Sa 13:00-15:30 (2×)
Kreuder-Sonnen, We 13:15-16:30 (8×)
070101 SE 10 ECTS Research Seminar - Getting known all over the World - The History of the "Gmundner Keramik"
Eigner, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Steidl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×), Fr 22.01. 13:15-18:15, Sa 23.01. 09:45-16:30
Ther, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
070041 UE 5 ECTS Proposalworkshop - War - Violence - Gender: from Early Modern Times to the 21st century
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, Tu 16:00-17:30 (11×), Tu 16:00-21:30 (2×)
Kuzmany, We 08:30-10:00 (14×)
070174 UE 5 ECTS Methodological workshop History of science - Related to Nature. Research on Totemistic Societies from Pater W. Schmidt to Descola
Echterhölter, We 12:15-13:45 (14×)
von Lingen, Mo 19.10. 09:45-13:00, Mo 09:00-13:00 (4×), Tu 15.12. 09:00-13:00
Pribersky, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
210126 SE 9 ECTS [en] M10: Culture and Politics - Climate Visuals: The Visual Construction of the Climate Crisis
Bernhardt, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×)
210127 SE 9 ECTS M10: Culture and Politics - The visual language of the US Alt Right and the European New Right
Liebhart, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
230079 SE 4 ECTS Ethnographic film/ social science film - Audio-visual material in research, analysis and communication
Miko, Th 08:30-10:30 (12×)
Hajkova, Mo 17:00-18:30 (3×), Mo 17:00-20:00 (6×)
Schmale, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
070111 SE 8 ECTS Seminar - Public Screen and Images of Europe. ORF 1979 - 2019 - Öffentlich Rechtliches Fernsehen in Europa und Bilder von Europa im ORF 1979-2019
Bernold, We 13:15-16:30 (5×)
Becker, Tu 17:45-19:15 (13×)
070210 SE 8 ECTS Seminar - Source studies / source criticism - Cinema / cultures / stories in the 20th and 21st centuries
Bernold, Mo 19.10. 13:15-14:45, Sa 10:00-16:00 (4×)
Unfried, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
070271 SE 8 ECTS Seminar on History (Master) - The Political Culture of the United States of America
Ash, We 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Ehalt
Schuster, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Milford, We 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Milford, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Davidowicz, Fr 10:45-12:15 (15×)
Stern, Th 16:00-19:00 (7×)
Steinthaler, We 14:30-18:00 (7×)
Davidowicz, Mo 18:30-20:00 (4×)
Lange, Th 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Lange, We 18:00-20:00 (12×)
070006 VU 6 ECTS [en] Women's and Gender History - Women and the Holocaust: a Critical Gender History
Hajkova, Tu 13:15-14:45 (10×), Sa 12.12. 10:00-17:00
Hajkova, Mo 17:00-18:30 (3×), Mo 17:00-20:00 (6×)
Schmale, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Kreuder-Sonnen, Tu 13:15-16:30 (8×)
070067 EX 5 ECTS Excursion - Vienna, continuity across caesuras - Selected stories of the city’s contemporary history (1920-1950s)
Erker, We 07.10. 18:30-20:00, We 21.10. 13:15-14:45, Tu 18:30-20:00 (2×)
070093 UE 4 ECTS Reading Historiography - Learning from History? Historiography and Practices of History
Bernold, We 13:15-16:30 (7×)
070111 SE 8 ECTS Seminar - Public Screen and Images of Europe. ORF 1979 - 2019 - Öffentlich Rechtliches Fernsehen in Europa und Bilder von Europa im ORF 1979-2019
Bernold, We 13:15-16:30 (5×)
Becker, Tu 17:45-19:15 (13×)
070210 SE 8 ECTS Seminar - Source studies / source criticism - Cinema / cultures / stories in the 20th and 21st centuries
Bernold, Mo 19.10. 13:15-14:45, Sa 10:00-16:00 (4×)
Unfried, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Oesch, Tu 09:45-11:15 (10×), Th 09:45-11:15 (3×)
Oesch, Mo 14:00-16:00 (9×)
070271 SE 8 ECTS Seminar on History (Master) - The Political Culture of the United States of America
Ash, We 14:15-15:45 (14×)
070309 UE 5 ECTS [en] Guided Reading Political History - Narratives in Conflict - Nationalisms and Nation-building in the Union of Burma/Myanmar
Bauer, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Ehalt
Bister, Mo 11:00-12:30 (6×), Mo 12:40-14:15 (6×)
080006 VU 5 ECTS B420 Theories of Culture: Asking about the obvious. - Theories and methods of research on everyday objects
Depner, Fr 15:00-18:00 (7×)
080007 VU 5 ECTS M320 Cultural Practices and Semiosis in Everyday Life: - Personal Legacies, in media, space and practice
Löffler, Tu 16:15-17:45 (13×)
080072 SE 8 ECTS B610 Society: My story / her story / his story - Stories of migration and work in Vienna
Dlabaja, Mo 11:00-12:30 (7×), Mo 12:45-14:15 (7×)
Färber, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
Weichselbraun, Th 14:30-16:00 (16×)
Löffler, We 16:15-17:45 (14×)
080132 VU 4 ECTS M520 Departmental Colloquium: Housing theory, housing policy and housing/homing as a practice. - Interdisciplinary reflections on housing.
Schmidt-Lauber, Th 17:00-18:30 (14×)
110100 KU 5 ECTS Selected topics of Cultural Studies - Popularkultur und Medien: Macht Repräsentation Rezeption
Winter, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Bauer, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Pucherova, Mo 13:00-14:30 (11×)
Posch, Th 13:00-17:00 (6×)
Kopf, Fr 11:00-14:00 (6×)
170320 VO 3 ECTS Lecture: The History of Media - Genesis of digital operative space - Media theoretical approaches
Eckmayr, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Hulfeld
180163 VO 5 ECTS [en] A History of Economic Thought: Economic Theories and Methodological Positions - Part I: the 19th and beginning 20 th century
Milford, Th 13:15-14:45 (16×)
Marchart, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
210053 VO 3 ECTS BAK9: SpezialVO Political Theories and Research on Theories - REVOLUTION - genesis and change
Etzersdorfer
Sauer, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Plank, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
210101 VO 4 ECTS M3: SpezialVO Political Theories and Research on Theory - The democratic horizon. Freedom, equality and solidarity in a radical democratic perspective
Marchart, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
210105 VO 4 ECTS M4: SpezialVO International Politics and Development - Introduction to social science research in Latin America
Boos, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Vadrot, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Rosenberger, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
210116 VO 4 ECTS M7: SpezialVO State Activity, Policy and Governance Analyses - The policy of the executive
Müller, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Clar, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Haller, We 08:00-09:30 (11×)
Steininger, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Dienlin, Mo 13:15-14:45 (10×)
Einwiller, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Matthes, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Lecheler, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
230006 VO 4 ECTS Sociological methodology and methods - Basics, critique, and new developments in empirical research
Breckner, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Flicker, Th 14:30-17:00 (9×)
Reinprecht, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Breckner, We 10:45-13:00 (13×)
Penz, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Gebesmair, Mo 08:00-10:15 (10×)
Schlechter, Tu 06.10. 18:15-19:15, Fr 16:00-19:00 (4×), Sa 10.10. 10:00-13:00, Sa 07.11. 10:00-12:00, Sa 07.11. 12:30-15:00, Sa 10:00-12:30 (2×), Sa 13:00-15:30 (2×)
240072 SE 6 ECTS Individual Focus Modul - Wahllehrveranstaltung Individuelle Schwerpunktsetzung (pi; 6 ECTS)
Reinisch
240074 GR 4 ECTS Individual Focus Modul - Wahllehrveranstaltung Individuelle Schwerpunktsetzung (pi; 4 ECTS)
Hallama
240075 PS 4 ECTS Individual Focus Modul - Wahllehrveranstaltung Individuelle Schwerpunktsetzung (pi; 4 ECTS)
Pennauer
Zyla
240098 PS 4 ECTS [en] Gender Trouble: Gender Benders in English Literature - Wahllehrveranstaltung Individuelle Schwerpunktsetzung (pi; 4 ECTS)
Frühwirth
Schleper, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Kraft, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Bailer-Galanda, We 07.10. 16:30-18:00
Perz, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Gehmacher, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Safrian, Tu 18:30-21:00 (8×)
Last modified: Fr 08.01.2021 00:46