Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Block of Elective Modules: Genetics and Developmental Biology (30 ECTS)

301093 SE 2 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Modern Concepts in Structural Biology IV
Djinovic-Carugo
301103 SE 2 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Advances Seminar Epigenetics
Seiser
301139 VO 3 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Advanced Developmental Biology
Technau, Tu 16:00-17:30 (15×)
301214 UE 3 ECTS (MIXED) Toolkit for in silico sequence analysis - forma UE IIIB
1 [en] Eislmayr
2 [en] Kovarik
301234 VO 3 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Advanced Biochemical and Biophysical Methods
Yudushkin, Mo 09:00-12:30 (2×), Tu 09:00-12:30 (2×), We 09:00-12:30 (2×), Th 09:00-12:30 (2×), Fr 05.03. 09:00-12:30
301276 SE 2 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Journal Club II - Stem Cell Biology: Evolutionary, developmental and pathological dimensions
Raible
Loidl, Mo 11:00-12:00 (14×)
301463 VO 2 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Biophysical chemistry of macromolecules - Structurbiology
Djinovic-Carugo
301736 SE 2 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Seminar in Developmental Biology
Raible
301908 VO 3 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Development of novel cancer immunotherapies - from target identification through target validation to clinical trials
Carotta
300038 VO 2 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) The Human Microbiome
Berry, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Bright
300128 UE 10 ECTS [en] Marine Microbial Symbiosis Course
Bright
Vetschera, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
300201 UE 10 ECTS [en] Microbial Oceanography Course
Herndl
Weidinger, We 03.03. 10:15-12:00
Schneeweiss, Mo 01.03. 15:00-16:00
Weckwerth, Th 07.10. 09:45-10:15
300362 UE 10 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Applied Data Analysis
Simakov, Tu 09:00-17:00 (3×), We 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 12:00-17:00 (3×), Th 09:00-17:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-17:00 (3×), Fr 30.04. 09:00-12:00, Tu 04.05. 09:00-12:00, Tu 04.05. 13:00-17:00
300627 SE 2 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Plant Genome Evolution: Repetitive DNA
Schneeweiss, Th 04.03. 12:15-13:00, Th 12:15-14:00 (6×)
301103 SE 2 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Advances Seminar Epigenetics
Seiser
301120 VO 2 ECTS (REMOTE) Cell Biology and Molecular Pathology
Mikulits
301139 VO 3 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Advanced Developmental Biology
Technau, Tu 16:00-17:30 (15×)
301180 UE 10 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Advanced genetics: C.elegans
Dammermann
301186 VO 3 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Structural Bioinformatics II
Carugo
301214 UE 3 ECTS (MIXED) Toolkit for in silico sequence analysis - forma UE IIIB
1 [en] Eislmayr
2 [en] Kovarik
301276 SE 2 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Journal Club II - Stem Cell Biology: Evolutionary, developmental and pathological dimensions
Raible
Loidl, Mo 11:00-12:00 (14×)
301380 SE 1 ECTS [de en] (REMOTE) Reading and Discussing Publications in Biochemistry
Teige
301407 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Molecular Pathology - Cellular and Molecular Mechanisms of Human Disease
Nimpf, Tu 04.05. 14:00-15:30, Th 06.05. 14:00-15:30, Tu 14:00-16:00 (7×), Th 14:00-16:00 (5×)
301460 VO 2 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Frontiers of Virology
Skern, Mo 13:00-14:30 (7×)
301586 VO 2 ECTS [de en] (MIXED) Translation in EukaryotesII
Müllner
301652 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Molecular Biology of RNA
Leodolter-Barta, We 16:30-18:00 (16×)
301665 SE+UE 1 ECTS [de en] (REMOTE) Protein Transport and Sorting in Mammalian Cells
Huber
Bachmair
301841 UE 10 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Practical Course in Molecular Microbiology
Witte
301846 UE 10 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Practical Course in Molecular Microbiology
Bläsi
301849 UE 10 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Practical Course in Molecular Microbiology
Bläsi
Zimmer
301905 VO 3 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Information-processing in neuronal networks
Zimmer, We 09:00-10:30 (16×)
Zimmer, Fr 12:30-14:00 (14×)

Last modified: Fr 25.06.2021 02:04