Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform. NOTE: Courses where at least one unit is on-site are currently marked "on-site" in u:find.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Master Computational Science (910)

Choose A, B or C depending on the completed BSc degree:

051010 VU 6 ECTS (ON-SITE) Programming 1
1 Schüttengruber, Tu 02.03. 18:30-21:30, Fr 09:45-13:00 (14×), Tu 15:00-18:00 (11×), Tu 08:00-23:00 (3×), Tu 29.06. 11:30-23:00, Tu 13.07. 08:00-22:00
2 Dunkl, Tu 02.03. 18:30-21:30, Fr 09:45-13:00 (14×), Tu 15:00-18:00 (11×), Tu 08:00-23:00 (3×), Tu 29.06. 11:30-23:00, Tu 13.07. 08:00-22:00
3 Dunkl, Tu 18:30-21:30 (12×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (14×), Tu 08:00-23:00 (3×), Tu 29.06. 11:30-23:00, Tu 13.07. 08:00-22:00
4 Wanek, Tu 18:30-21:30 (12×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (14×), Tu 08:00-23:00 (3×), Tu 29.06. 11:30-23:00, Tu 13.07. 08:00-22:00
99 Wanek
Exl, Th 10:30-12:00 (12×)
Kirisits, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
051031 VU 6 ECTS Database Systems
1 [en] Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
2 [en] Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (14×)
3 [en] Pittl, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Gansterer, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
269016 VU 3 ECTS [en] Algorithms and Data Structures
Hanauer, We 09:45-11:15 (16×)
Pilat-Lohinger, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Kantorovich
Badelt, Th 14:00-18:00 (5×)
Rattei, We 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Exl, Th 10:30-12:00 (12×)
Kirisits, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
051031 VU 6 ECTS Database Systems
1 [en] Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
2 [en] Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (14×)
3 [en] Pittl, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Gansterer, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
269016 VU 3 ECTS [en] Algorithms and Data Structures
Hanauer, We 09:45-11:15 (16×)
Pilat-Lohinger, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Kantorovich
Badelt, Th 14:00-18:00 (5×)
Rattei, We 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Exl, Th 10:30-12:00 (12×)
Kirisits, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Pilat-Lohinger, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Kantorovich
Badelt, Th 14:00-18:00 (5×)
Rattei, We 16:00-18:00 (14×)

Last modified: Fr 25.06.2021 02:04