Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Bachelor Business Informatics 2016 (526 [3])

050000 OV 0 ECTS (OVON-SITE) Orientierungsveranstaltung
Polaschek
051010 VU 6 ECTS (MIXEDON-SITE) Programming 1
1 Wanek, Fr 09:45-11:15 (16×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×), Tu 15:00-18:00 (10×), Tu 08:00-11:15 (2×), Tu 08:00-22:00 (2×)
2 Dunkl, Fr 09:45-11:15 (16×), Tu 15:00-18:00 (10×), Tu 11:30-14:45 (2×)
3 Wanek, Fr 09:45-11:15 (16×), Tu 18:30-21:30 (12×), Tu 15:00-18:15 (2×)
4 Wanek, Fr 09:45-11:15 (16×), Tu 18:30-21:45 (12×)
99 Wanek, Tu 21.09. 08:00-21:00
Reichl, Fr 18:30-21:45 (15×), Th 18:30-21:00 (11×), Fr 13:15-16:30 (14×), Fr 29.10. 15:00-16:30
051012 PUE 2 ECTS (MIXEDON-SITE) Technical Foundations of Computer Science
1 Reichl, Fr 13:15-16:30 (13×), Mo 08:30-09:15 (13×), Fr 10.12. 15:00-16:30
2 Reichl, Fr 13:15-16:30 (13×), Mo 09:30-10:15 (13×), Fr 10.12. 15:00-16:30
3 Reichl, Fr 13:15-16:30 (13×), Mo 10:30-11:15 (13×), Fr 10.12. 15:00-16:30
4 Reichl, Fr 13:15-16:30 (13×), Mo 11:30-12:15 (13×), Fr 10.12. 15:00-16:30
5 Reichl, Fr 13:15-16:30 (13×), Mo 13:30-14:15 (13×), Fr 10.12. 15:00-16:30
6 Reichl, Fr 13:15-16:30 (13×), Mo 14:30-15:15 (13×), Fr 10.12. 15:00-16:30
7 Reichl, Fr 13:15-16:30 (13×), Mo 15:30-16:15 (13×), Fr 10.12. 15:00-16:30
8 Reichl, Fr 13:15-16:30 (13×), Mo 17:00-17:45 (13×), Fr 10.12. 15:00-16:30
9 Reichl, Fr 13:15-16:30 (13×), Mo 18:00-18:45 (13×), Fr 10.12. 15:00-16:30
10 Reichl, Fr 13:15-16:30 (13×), Mo 19:00-19:45 (13×), Fr 10.12. 15:00-16:30
11 Reichl, Fr 13:15-16:30 (13×), Mo 12:30-13:15 (13×), Fr 10.12. 15:00-16:30
12 Reichl, Fr 13:15-16:30 (13×), Mo 13:30-14:15 (13×), Fr 10.12. 15:00-16:30
Gansterer, We 15:00-18:15 (10×)
1 Weber, We 11:30-13:00 (10×)
2 Hotop, We 13:15-14:45 (10×)
3 Hotop, We 11:30-13:00 (10×)
4 Hotop, Tu 15:00-16:30 (9×)
5 Hotop, Tu 11:30-13:00 (9×)
6 Weber, We 08:00-09:30 (10×)
7 [en] Dai, We 09:45-11:15 (10×)
8 [en] Salem, We 09:45-11:15 (10×)
9 [en] Salem, We 11:30-13:00 (10×)
10 [en] Parham, We 11:30-13:00 (10×)
11 [en] Dai, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
12 [en] Dai, Th 16:45-18:15 (11×)
13 [en] Parham, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
14 [en] Parham, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
15 [en] Dai, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
051013 VO 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Theoretical Computer Science
Mehofer, Mo 04.10. 08:30-09:30, Th 14:00-16:15 (14×)
051014 PUE 2 ECTS (MIXED) Theoretical Computer Science
1 Mehofer, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
2 Mehofer, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×)
3 Mehofer, Tu 16:45-18:15 (10×)
4 Mehofer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
5 Knoll, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
051020 VU 6 ECTS (MIXED) Programming 2
1 Stertz, We 20:15-21:45 (13×), We 15:00-16:30 (3×), We 12:30-14:45 (2×)
2 Stertz, We 18:30-20:00 (13×), We 15:00-16:30 (3×)
051024 VU 6 ECTS (MIXED) Algorithms and Data Structures 1
Wanek, Mo 04.10. 09:45-11:15, Tu 11:30-14:45 (2×), Fr 17.12. 16:45-19:00, Mo 17.01. 11:30-13:45, Mo 21.02. 11:30-14:45, Fr 25.02. 11:30-13:45
051031 VU 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Database Systems
1 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (15×)
2 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
3 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (15×)
4 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
5 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×), Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
6 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (15×)
7 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
8 Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (15×)
051032 VU 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Foundations of Intelligent Systems
1 Karagiannis, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×), Fr 26.11. 19:00-20:30, Mo 31.01. 12:00-13:30
2 Karagiannis, Tu 08:00-09:30 (9×), Th 16:45-18:15 (3×), Fr 26.11. 19:00-20:30, Mo 31.01. 12:00-13:30
3 Karagiannis, Tu 08:00-09:30 (9×), Th 11:30-13:00 (3×), Fr 26.11. 19:00-20:30, Mo 31.01. 12:00-13:30
051034 VO 3 ECTS (MIXED) Network Technologies
Rafetseder, Th 15:00-18:15 (11×)
051035 UE 3 ECTS (MIXED) Network Technologies
1 Rafetseder, Mo 15:00-18:15 (14×)
2 Rafetseder, Mo 15:00-18:15 (13×), Mo 29.11. 14:55-18:15
3 Rafetseder, Mo 15:00-18:15 (14×)
4 Rafetseder, Mo 15:00-18:15 (14×)
5 Rafetseder, Mo 15:00-18:15 (14×)
6 Rafetseder, Mo 15:00-18:15 (14×)
051040 VU 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Software Engineering 1
1 Böhmer, Fr 16:45-20:00 (16×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×), Mo 21.02. 13:15-16:30
2 Böhmer, Fr 16:45-20:00 (16×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×), Mo 21.02. 13:15-16:30
3 Böhmer, Fr 16:45-20:00 (16×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×), Mo 21.02. 13:15-16:30
051050 VU 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Software Engineering 2
1 [en] Zdun, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×), We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
2 [en] Zdun, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×), We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
3 [en] Zdun, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×), We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
051039 VU 3 ECTS (REMOTEMIXED) Project Management
1 Weippl, Mo 04.10. 18:15-20:00, Mo 16:45-20:00 (6×)
2 Böhm, Mo 18:00-21:00 (7×)
051130 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Introductory Statistics
Hlavacs, Mo 18:30-21:00 (14×)
051131 UE 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Introductory Statistics
1 Slavova, Fr 11:30-12:15 (16×)
2 Slavova, Fr 12:15-13:00 (16×)
3 Slavova, Fr 13:15-14:00 (16×)
4 Slavova, Fr 14:00-14:45 (16×)
5 Slavova, Mo 11:30-12:15 (14×)
6 Slavova, Mo 12:15-13:00 (14×)
040686 VO 5 ECTS (REMOTESTEOP) STEOP: Introduction to Business Administration
Dörner, Mo 19:00-20:30 (5×), Tu 08:00-08:45 (3×), Tu 19:00-20:30 (4×), We 08:00-08:45 (2×), Th 08:00-08:45 (3×), Fr 08:00-08:45 (3×), We 19:00-20:30 (2×), Th 04.11. 19:00-20:30, Mo 08:00-08:45 (2×), Tu 09.11. 08:00-09:30
051210 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Introduction to Business Informatics
Mück, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
051023 VU 6 ECTS (MIXED) Modelling
Klas, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×), Th 09:45-11:15 (5×)
051061 VU 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Information Security
1 Quirchmayr, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
2 Quirchmayr, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
052500 VU 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Distributed Systems Engineering
1 [en] Zdun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
2 [en] Zdun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
052400 VU 6 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Information Management & Systems Engineering
Schikuta, Tu 16:45-18:15 (9×)
051019 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) IT and Law
Forgó, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
051029 VU 3 ECTS (MIXED) Computer Science and Society
1 Frauenberger, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
2 Frauenberger, We 18:30-20:00 (13×), We 13:15-14:45 (2×)
040481 UK 2 ECTS (MIXED) Business Law
1 Edelsbrunner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (6×), Tu 18.01. 18:30-20:00, Mo 24.01. 18:30-20:00
2 Grundei, Th 15:00-16:30 (6×), Tu 18.01. 18:30-20:00, Mo 24.01. 18:30-20:00
3 Edelsbrunner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (6×), Tu 18.01. 18:30-20:00, Mo 24.01. 18:30-20:00
4 Miernicki, We 13:15-14:45 (6×), Tu 18.01. 18:30-20:00, Mo 24.01. 18:30-20:00
040006 VO 5 ECTS (REMOTESTEOP) STEOP: Principles of Economics
Schmidt-Dengler, Mo 11:30-13:00 (6×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (4×), We 11:30-13:00 (7×), Th 11:30-13:00 (9×)
040136 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) ABWL Production and Logistics
Hartl, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
040137 UK 3 ECTS (REMOTE) ABWL Production and Logistics II
1 Fröhlich, Mo 15:00-16:30 (9×), We 24.11. 13:15-14:45, Mo 24.01. 16:45-18:15, Fr 28.01. 13:15-14:40, Fr 28.01. 15:00-16:30, Fr 28.01. 16:45-18:15
2 Kötschau, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×), We 24.11. 13:15-14:45, Mo 24.01. 16:45-18:15, Fr 28.01. 11:30-13:00, Fr 28.01. 13:15-14:40, Fr 28.01. 15:00-16:30, Fr 28.01. 16:45-18:15
3 Hess, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×), We 24.11. 13:15-14:45, Mo 24.01. 16:45-18:15, Fr 28.01. 13:15-14:40, Fr 28.01. 15:00-16:30, Fr 28.01. 16:45-18:15
4 Roljic, We 15:00-16:30 (8×), We 24.11. 13:15-14:45, Mo 24.01. 16:45-18:15, Fr 28.01. 13:15-14:40, Fr 28.01. 15:00-16:30, Fr 28.01. 16:45-18:15
040002 VO 3 ECTS (MIXED) Basic Finance I
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (8×)
040003 UK 3 ECTS (MIXEDON-SITE) Basic Finance II
1 Keber
2 [en] Van Boxtel, Tu 09:45-13:00 (9×), Sa 20.11. 09:45-11:15, Sa 15.01. 08:00-09:30
3 Keber
4 [en] Deng
Weilinger, Tu 13:15-14:45 (5×), Th 13:15-14:45 (6×)
040481 UK 2 ECTS (MIXED) Business Law
1 Edelsbrunner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (6×), Tu 18.01. 18:30-20:00, Mo 24.01. 18:30-20:00
2 Grundei, Th 15:00-16:30 (6×), Tu 18.01. 18:30-20:00, Mo 24.01. 18:30-20:00
3 Edelsbrunner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (6×), Tu 18.01. 18:30-20:00, Mo 24.01. 18:30-20:00
4 Miernicki, We 13:15-14:45 (6×), Tu 18.01. 18:30-20:00, Mo 24.01. 18:30-20:00
040022 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Financial Accounting I
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 13:15-16:30 (5×), We 15:00-16:30 (5×), Mo 17.01. 15:00-16:30
040038 VO 3 ECTS (MIXED) Cost Accounting
Küpper, Mo 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×), We 11:30-13:00 (3×), Th 28.10. 11:30-13:00
040119 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) ABWL Marketing I
Auer-Srnka, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
040628 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Financial Accounting II
Schellner, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
051030 VU 6 ECTS (MIXED) Programming Languages and Concepts
1 Benkner, We 18:30-20:00 (10×), Th 18:30-20:00 (14×), We 16:45-20:00 (11×), We 19.01. 16:45-18:15
2 Benkner, We 18:30-20:00 (10×), Th 18:30-20:00 (14×), We 16:45-20:00 (10×), We 19.01. 16:45-18:15
3 Benkner, We 18:30-20:00 (10×), Th 18:30-20:00 (14×), We 16:45-20:00 (11×), We 19.01. 16:45-18:15
4 Benkner, We 18:30-20:00 (10×), Th 18:30-20:00 (14×), We 16:45-20:00 (11×), We 19.01. 16:45-18:15
052100 VU 3 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Algorithms and Data Structures 2
Hanauer, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×), Mo 31.01. 11:30-13:00, Th 10.02. 11:30-13:00
052101 VU 3 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Numerical Algorithms
Gansterer, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
052200 VU 6 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Foundations of Computer Graphics
Möller, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×), Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
052600 VU 6 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Signal and Image Processing
Grosse-Wentrup, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×), We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
052800 VU 6 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Parallel Computing
Bajrovic, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×), We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Plant, Fr 01.10. 18:30-20:00
Zdun, Fr 01.10. 18:30-20:00
Klas, Fr 01.10. 18:30-20:00
Karagiannis, Fr 01.10. 18:30-20:00
Motschnig, Fr 01.10. 18:30-20:00
Reichl, Fr 01.10. 16:45-18:15, Fr 12.11. 15:00-18:15
Möller, Fr 01.10. 18:30-20:00

Last modified: Fr 14.01.2022 01:03