Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Bachelor’s programme in History of Art and Architecture (635 [3] - Version 2018)

Das Studium ist abgeschlossen, wenn 120 ECTS-Punkte gemäß den Bestimmungen in den Pflichtmodulen erworben und Erweiterungscurricula im Ausmaß von 60 ECTS-Punkten erfolgreich absolviert wurden.

Rosenberg, Mo 17:15-19:45 (12×)
080063 VO 5 ECTS (STEOPON-SITE) STEOP: Introduction to Iconography
Albl, Mo 15:00-17:00 (12×)
Hub, Fr 13:15-15:15 (12×), Fr 15:30-17:00 (2×), Fr 17.12. 15:30-18:15
080033 VO 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Art History Survey III
Nickel, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Beier, Mo 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Pichler, We 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Sivac, Tu 09:00-10:30 (12×)
080053 PS 10 ECTS (ON-SITE) Case Study I: Picasso's Impasse
Schopp, Tu 13:00-14:30 (12×)
080098 PS 10 ECTS (ON-SITE) Case Study I: Judaica
Gargova, Th 16:30-18:00 (4×), Th 16:30-19:45 (6×)
080016 PS 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Case Study II/III: "Lost in Translation?" - Looking at Cultural Exchange between the Ottoman Empire and Europe through Artworks
Compagnon, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Korhummel, Th 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Reitstätter, Th 14:30-17:30 (7×)
Nierhaus, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Reisenbichler, We 17.11. 18:00-20:00, Fr 09:30-12:30 (2×), Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×), Sa 15.01. 09:30-12:30, Sa 15.01. 14:00-17:00
Widorn, We 11:00-13:00 (13×)
080016 PS 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Case Study II/III: "Lost in Translation?" - Looking at Cultural Exchange between the Ottoman Empire and Europe through Artworks
Compagnon, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Korhummel, Th 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Reitstätter, Th 14:30-17:30 (7×)
Nierhaus, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Reisenbichler, We 17.11. 18:00-20:00, Fr 09:30-12:30 (2×), Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×), Sa 15.01. 09:30-12:30, Sa 15.01. 14:00-17:00
Widorn, We 11:00-13:00 (13×)
080022 UE 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Byzantium in Films
Gargova, Tu 11:00-12:30 (3×), Tu 11:00-16:00 (2×), Su 11:00-16:00 (2×)
Nickel, Fr 13:00-20:00 (3×)
080045 UE 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Course: With the Camera in the Streets of the big City: - Berlin, Rome and Paris as mirrored by Film History
Natlacen, We 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Nieslony, Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Egenhofer, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Schwarz, Tu 10:00-11:30 (9×), We 10:00-11:30 (2×)
080059 UE 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Ecological Architectures
Moroder, We 17:00-18:30 (13×)
080062 UE 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) The Hellenistic Heritage in Byzantine Art - Übung vor Originalen
Prolovic, Tu 16:30-18:00 (12×)
Pippal, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
080021 VO 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) René Magritte and the Theory of Images
Pichler, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Euler-Rolle, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Hindriks
080026 EX 5 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Viennese Art: Contemporary Public Sculpture
Schopp, We 13:00-14:30 (2×)
080043 EX 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Viennese Art: Byzantium in Vienna
Theis, Th 14.10. 10:00-11:30
080015 SE 10 ECTS (ON-SITE) Spolia: Reuse in Architecture
Hub, Fr 10:00-12:00 (4×), Sa 10:00-14:00 (2×), Sa 04.12. 15:00-19:00, Sa 15.01. 09:00-13:00
080023 SE 10 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Eye Tracking in Art History
Rosenberg, Th 13:00-16:00 (14×)
Karner, We 16:30-18:00 (12×)
080039 SE 10 ECTS (ON-SITE) Theories of Abstraction
Egenhofer, Fr 09:30-13:30 (7×), Fr 22.10. 08:45-12:45
Schedl, Th 17:30-19:00 (14×)
Schwarz, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
080047 SE 10 ECTS (REMOTE) Time in Contemporary Art
Nieslony, We 10:30-12:30 (13×)
Dachs, Tu 12.10. 16:30-18:00, Mo 09:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 18.01. 15:00-20:00, Th 20.01. 09:00-14:00
Koos, Sa 11:00-13:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-14:00 (3×), Fr 10:00-14:00 (2×)
080056 SE 10 ECTS (ON-SITE) Great Bankers as Patrons, Collectors and Philanthropists - from Enrico Scrovegni to John Pierpont Morgan
Schütze, We 12:30-14:30 (9×), We 12:30-16:00 (3×)
080060 SE 10 ECTS (ON-SITE) Landscape Painting in China
Nickel, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Telesko, Fr 10:45-12:15 (14×)
080083 SE 10 ECTS (ON-SITE) Vladimir Tatlin's Material Culture
Pichler, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
080086 SE 10 ECTS (REMOTE) Symbolism and Neo-Symbolism
Pippal, Tu 09:00-10:30 (6×), Sa 09:00-18:00 (2×), Su 09:00-18:00 (2×)
080099 SE 10 ECTS (ON-SITE) Painting in Safavid Iran
Ritter, Mo 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Hindriks, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Theis, Tu 16:30-18:00 (11×), Fr 21.01. 09:00-18:00, Sa 22.01. 09:00-18:00
Plakolm-Forsthuber, Th 09:00-11:00 (11×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×)
080015 SE 10 ECTS (ON-SITE) Spolia: Reuse in Architecture
Hub, Fr 10:00-12:00 (4×), Sa 10:00-14:00 (2×), Sa 04.12. 15:00-19:00, Sa 15.01. 09:00-13:00
080023 SE 10 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Eye Tracking in Art History
Rosenberg, Th 13:00-16:00 (14×)
Karner, We 16:30-18:00 (12×)
080039 SE 10 ECTS (ON-SITE) Theories of Abstraction
Egenhofer, Fr 09:30-13:30 (7×), Fr 22.10. 08:45-12:45
Schedl, Th 17:30-19:00 (14×)
Schwarz, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
080047 SE 10 ECTS (REMOTE) Time in Contemporary Art
Nieslony, We 10:30-12:30 (13×)
Dachs, Tu 12.10. 16:30-18:00, Mo 09:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 18.01. 15:00-20:00, Th 20.01. 09:00-14:00
Koos, Sa 11:00-13:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-14:00 (3×), Fr 10:00-14:00 (2×)
080056 SE 10 ECTS (ON-SITE) Great Bankers as Patrons, Collectors and Philanthropists - from Enrico Scrovegni to John Pierpont Morgan
Schütze, We 12:30-14:30 (9×), We 12:30-16:00 (3×)
080060 SE 10 ECTS (ON-SITE) Landscape Painting in China
Nickel, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Telesko, Fr 10:45-12:15 (14×)
080083 SE 10 ECTS (ON-SITE) Vladimir Tatlin's Material Culture
Pichler, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
080086 SE 10 ECTS (REMOTE) Symbolism and Neo-Symbolism
Pippal, Tu 09:00-10:30 (6×), Sa 09:00-18:00 (2×), Su 09:00-18:00 (2×)
080099 SE 10 ECTS (ON-SITE) Painting in Safavid Iran
Ritter, Mo 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Hindriks, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Theis, Tu 16:30-18:00 (11×), Fr 21.01. 09:00-18:00, Sa 22.01. 09:00-18:00
Plakolm-Forsthuber, Th 09:00-11:00 (11×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×)

Last modified: Fr 14.01.2022 01:03