Universität Wien

Bachelor Journalism and Communication Studies (641 [2] - Version 2017)

EXAM ON-SITEREMOTE Module examination STEOP A
220033 VU 6 ECTS (REMOTEMIXEDOVSTEOPON-SITE) STEOP A: VU MEKO Media and Communication Theories
1 Burkart, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
2 Beinborn, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
3 Beinborn, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
4 Dadajeva, Th 18:15-21:15 (7×)
5 Dadajeva, Th 18:15-21:15 (6×)
6 Dihanits, Tu 08:00-11:00 (5×)
7 Dihanits, We 08:00-09:35 (12×)
8 Endaya, Tu 17:45-20:45 (6×)
9 Endaya, Tu 17:45-20:45 (5×)
10 Gritsch, Th 18:15-21:15 (6×), Th 27.01. 18:30-21:30
11 Gritsch, Th 18:15-21:15 (6×), Th 27.01. 18:30-21:30
12 Gün, Fr 16:30-18:00 (14×)
13 Hafeneder, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
14 Hafeneder, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
15 Haspinger, Fr 09:45-12:45 (7×)
16 Haspinger, Fr 09:45-12:45 (7×)
17 Heumader, Th 15:00-18:00 (7×)
18 Heumader, Th 15:00-18:00 (7×)
19 Höß, We 17:45-19:15 (12×)
20 Höß, We 19:30-21:00 (12×)
21 Lammerding, Fr 16:15-19:15 (7×)
22 Lammerding, Fr 16:15-19:15 (7×)
23 Lisak, Tu 08:00-09:30 (11×)
24 Lisak, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
25 Mietusch, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
26 Mietusch, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
27 Petrovic, We 18:15-21:15 (6×)
28 Petrovic, We 18:15-21:15 (6×)
29 Poltsch, Tu 08:00-09:30 (11×), We 03.11. 08:00-09:30
30 Poltsch, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
31 Radl, Su 09:00-12:00 (7×)
33 Souza Cabrera, Sa 09:00-10:30 (11×)
34 Souza Cabrera, Sa 11:00-12:30 (11×)
35 Steinlechner, Mo 09:45-12:45 (7×)
36 Steinlechner, Mo 09:45-12:45 (6×)
37 Strecker, Mo 08:00-11:00 (8×)
39 Taut, Sa 09:00-12:00 (7×)
40 Taut, Sa 13:00-16:00 (7×)
41 Vollhofer, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
42 Vollhofer, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×)
43 Wiener, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
44 Wiener, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
45 Wittich, Fr 08:00-09:30 (14×)
46 Zehentner, Su 16:00-19:00 (6×)
47 Zehentner, Su 16:00-19:00 (6×)
220056 UE 0 ECTS (MIXED) STEOP: Mentoring
Korb, Sa 25.09. 09:00-18:00, Su 26.09. 09:00-18:00, Fr 18:15-21:15 (10×), We 13.10. 15:00-17:00, Th 14:30-17:30 (7×), Tu 30.11. 08:00-09:30, Tu 30.11. 09:45-13:00, Fr 10.12. 11:30-15:00
EXAM ON-SITEREMOTE Module examination STEOP B
1 Wippersberg, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
2 Asadi Pour, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
3 Brandes, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
4 Brandes, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
5 Dihanits, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
6 Ehrenpaar, Tu 08:00-09:30 (11×)
7 Ehrenpaar, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
8 Gäckler, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
9 Gerstbach, Mo 16:30-19:30 (7×)
10 Gerstbach, Mo 16:30-19:30 (6×)
11 Gollenz, We 18:15-21:15 (6×)
12 Gollenz, We 18:15-21:15 (6×)
13 Himmelbauer, Su 13:00-14:30 (12×)
14 Himmelbauer, Su 15:00-16:30 (12×)
15 Ibler, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
16 Ibler, Tu 20:15-21:45 (11×)
17 Ilias, We 15:00-18:00 (6×)
18 Ilias, We 15:00-18:00 (6×)
19 Kern, Mo 09:45-12:45 (7×), We 19.01. 09:45-12:40
20 Kern, Mo 09:45-12:45 (6×)
21 Kreitmayer, Sa 12:30-15:30 (6×)
22 Kreitmayer, Sa 12:30-15:30 (6×)
23 Löw, Sa 09:00-12:00 (7×)
24 Löw, Sa 13:00-16:00 (7×)
25 Mayer, Mo 16:30-19:30 (7×)
26 Mayer, Mo 16:30-19:30 (6×)
27 Müller, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
28 Müller, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
29 Opitz, Mo 13:15-16:15 (7×)
30 Opitz, Mo 13:15-16:15 (6×)
31 Sy, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
32 Sy, Fr 17:45-19:15 (13×)
33 Preisinger, Mo 08:00-09:30 (13×)
34 Preisinger, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
35 Rauter, Sa 09:00-12:00 (6×)
36 Rauter, Sa 09:00-12:00 (6×)
37 Reinisch, Fr 18:15-19:45 (14×)
38 Reinisch, Fr 20:00-21:30 (14×)
39 Rozsahegyi, Tu 08:00-09:30 (11×)
40 Savic, We 18:15-21:15 (6×)
41 Tsvenhrosh, Fr 16:45-18:15 (14×)
42 Tsvenhrosh, Fr 18:30-20:00 (14×)
43 Wiesner, Fr 18:15-19:45 (14×)
44 Wiesner, Fr 20:00-21:30 (14×)
45 Wittich, Fr 09:45-11:15 (12×)
220034 VO 4 ECTS (REMOTESTEOP) STEOP B: VO MEWA Media Studies / Media Change
Hummel, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
220056 UE 0 ECTS (MIXED) STEOP: Mentoring
Korb, Sa 25.09. 09:00-18:00, Su 26.09. 09:00-18:00, Fr 18:15-21:15 (10×), We 13.10. 15:00-17:00, Th 14:30-17:30 (7×), Tu 30.11. 08:00-09:30, Tu 30.11. 09:45-13:00, Fr 10.12. 11:30-15:00
220051 UE 4 ECTS (MIXEDON-SITE) METH: UE QUALI Qualitative Research Methods
1 Hofferbert, Th 18:30-21:30 (7×)
2 Reiter, Fr 10:00-16:00 (4×)
3 Stranzl, We 15:00-18:00 (6×)
4 Grossegger, Sa 10:00-16:00 (4×)
5 [en] Belinskaya, Th 11:30-14:30 (6×)
6 Griesbeck, Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
7 Katschnig, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
8 Falböck, Mo 14:30-17:30 (6×)
9 Trnka-Kwiecinski, Fr 14.01. 09:45-17:45, Sa 15.01. 09:45-17:45, Su 16.01. 09:45-17:45
Nölleke, We 09:45-11:15 (11×)
220053 UE 2 ECTS (MIXEDON-SITE) METH: UE QUANTI Quantitative Data Collection
1 [en] Kulichkina, Mo 15:00-16:30 (7×)
2 Kakavand, Th 11:30-13:00 (7×)
3 Thomas, Tu 09:45-11:15 (6×)
4 [en] Kaskeleviciute, We 11:30-13:00 (6×)
5 [en] Lebernegg, Tu 11:30-13:00 (6×)
6 Bernhard, Tu 09:45-11:15 (6×)
7 Knupfer, Tu 11:30-13:00 (6×)
8 Lind, We 09:45-11:15 (6×)
Eberl, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
220055 UE 3 ECTS (MIXEDON-SITE) METH: UE STADA Statistical Data Analysis
1 [en] Kulichkina, Mo 15:00-16:30 (6×)
2 Kakavand, Th 11:30-13:00 (6×)
3 Thomas, Tu 09:45-11:15 (4×)
4 [en] Kaskeleviciute, We 11:30-13:00 (6×)
5 [en] Lebernegg, Tu 11:30-13:00 (5×)
6 Bernhard, Tu 09:45-11:15 (5×)
7 Knupfer, Tu 11:30-13:00 (5×)
8 Lind, We 09:45-11:15 (6×)
Braunecker, Th 18:30-20:00 (12×)
220030 VO 3 ECTS (ON-SITE) THEO: VO KORRE - Communication Law
Haller, We 08:00-09:30 (11×)
Steininger, We 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Dienlin, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
220023 SE 5 ECTS (REMOTEMIXEDON-SITE) FOPRAX: SE Research Practice
1 Marschik, Mo 11:15-14:15 (7×)
2 Mayrhofer, Mo 16:45-19:45 (6×)
3 Grimm, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
4 Weish, Th 08:00-11:00 (6×)
5 Hausjell, Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
7 Binder, Tu 09:45-12:45 (6×)
8 [en] Stevic, Th 14:45-17:45 (6×)
9 Huber, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
10 Schäfer, Th 09:45-12:45 (6×)
11 [en] Waldherr, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
12 Hummel, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×)
220047 PS 4 ECTS (REMOTEMIXEDON-SITE) FOPRAX: PS Research Practice
1 Neureiter, We 15:00-18:00 (6×)
2 Kiennast, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
4 Falböck, Mo 14:30-17:30 (7×)
5 Ruppel, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
6 Trnka-Kwiecinski, Fr 12.11. 09:45-17:45, Sa 13.11. 09:45-17:45, Su 14.11. 09:45-17:45
7 Hirsch, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
8 Freiling, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
9 Reiter, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
10 [en] Stevic, Tu 14:30-17:30 (5×)
11 Katschnig, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
13 Pettauer, We 16:45-19:45 (6×)
14 Rotter, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
15 Granzner-Stuhr, Th 10:30-12:00 (13×)
220014 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) SPEZI: VO VISKO Visual Communication
Maares, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Herczeg, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
220026 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) SPEZI: VO GEME Gender and Media
Wilhelm, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
220037 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) SPEZI: VO INNO Media Innovation
Marboe, Th 11:15-14:15 (5×)
Köppl, We 08:00-11:00 (5×)
Pettauer, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Waldherr, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Hausjell, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Einwiller, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Matthes, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Hanusch, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
220004 UE 4 ECTS (REMOTEMIXEDON-SITE) GESKO B: AT JOUR Work Technique Journalism
1 Paratschek, Fr 08:00-11:00 (7×)
2 Wallisch, Th 09:45-12:45 (6×)
3 Aberl, Th 16:45-20:45 (6×)
4 Burgstaller, Sa 10:00-16:00 (4×)
6 Fally, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
7 Rosenberg, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
8 Lindermayer, Mo 13:00-18:30 (8×)
9 Jakubuff, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
220010 UE 4 ECTS (MIXEDON-SITE) GESKO B: AT PR Work Technique Public Relations
1 Arnold, Th 17:30-19:00 (13×)
2 Lang, Th 16:45-19:45 (6×)
3 Pettauer, We 16:45-19:45 (6×)
4 Bartosch, Fr 11:15-14:15 (7×)
5 Sitte, Th 09:45-12:45 (6×)
1 Strnat, We 11:15-14:15 (6×)
2 Hellinger, Su 10:00-18:00 (3×)
3 Palla, We 09:45-12:45 (6×)
4 Schneider, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
5 Betke, We 09:45-12:45 (5×)
1 Wippersberg, Mo 17:45-22:45 (2×), Tu 17:45-22:45 (2×)
2 Wippersberg, Mo 17:45-22:45 (2×), Tu 17:45-22:45 (2×)
1 Ujlaki, Sa 09.10. 09:45-16:45, Mo 18.10. 09:45-14:45, Sa 30.10. 09:45-12:45, Mo 13.12. 09:00-10:00, Tu 25.01. 19:00-22:00
2 Ujlaki, Sa 16.10. 09:45-16:45, Fr 22.10. 09:45-14:45, Sa 30.10. 14:00-17:00, Mo 13.12. 14:00-15:00, Tu 25.01. 19:00-22:00
3 Slavik, Fr 13:15-20:15 (3×)
4 Wallentin, Sa 09.10. 09:00-18:00, Su 10.10. 09:00-15:00, Sa 16.10. 09:00-15:00
220066 UE 4 ECTS (REMOTEMIXEDON-SITE) GESKO B: UE JOUR Journalism
1 Ecker, Mo 20.12. 10:00-16:00, Tu 21.12. 10:00-16:00, Sa 22.01. 10:00-16:00, Su 23.01. 10:00-16:00
2 Vogl, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
3 Rosenberg, Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
5 Bornemann, Sa 10:00-18:00 (3×)
6 Jakubuff, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×)
7 McPherson, Fr 15.10. 09:00-17:00, Sa 16.10. 09:00-17:00, Su 17.10. 09:00-17:00
8 Bauer, Fr 05.11. 10:00-17:00, Sa 06.11. 09:00-17:00, Su 07.11. 09:00-17:00
9 Bobrowsky, Tu 13:15-15:45 (8×)
10 Palzer-Khomenko, Sa 10:00-18:00 (3×)
11 Lauth, We 16:30-19:30 (6×)
12 Waitzbauer, Sa 10:00-16:00 (4×)
13 Barth, Tu 08:00-11:00 (6×)
14 Bauer, We 14:30-17:30 (6×)
220067 UE 4 ECTS (MIXEDON-SITE) GESKO B: UE PR Exercise Course Public Relations
1 Jung, Fr 14:30-19:00 (6×)
2 Gröger, We 08:00-11:00 (6×)
3 Leitner, Th 17:45-20:45 (7×)
4 Mitteregger, Fr 09:45-12:45 (5×), Fr 21.01. 09:45-14:00
5 Pick, We 14:30-17:30 (6×)
6 Scherlofsky, Sa 02.10. 10:00-13:00, Sa 10:00-12:00 (5×), Th 25.11. 10:00-13:00
7 Segur-Cabanac, Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-18:00 (2×)
8 Bartosch, Fr 08:00-11:00 (7×)
9 Lamprecht, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
10 Schipper, Fr 01.10. 14:00-16:00
11 Schipper, Fr 01.10. 16:00-18:00
1 Nemeczek, Th 16:45-19:45 (6×)
2 Pivrnec, Fr 15:00-18:00 (7×)
3 McPherson, Sa 09:00-17:00 (2×), Su 10.10. 09:00-17:00
4 Seyrl, Tu 16:45-19:45 (6×)
5 Teglasy, Mo 14:30-17:30 (6×)
6 Braunecker, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
7 Krasa, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
8 Hauer, Fr 14:30-17:30 (6×)
9 Kober, Tu 16:45-19:45 (10×)
10 Betke, We 13:15-16:15 (5×)
220004 UE 4 ECTS (REMOTEMIXEDON-SITE) GESKO B: AT JOUR Work Technique Journalism
1 Paratschek, Fr 08:00-11:00 (7×)
2 Wallisch, Th 09:45-12:45 (6×)
3 Aberl, Th 16:45-20:45 (6×)
4 Burgstaller, Sa 10:00-16:00 (4×)
6 Fally, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
7 Rosenberg, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
8 Lindermayer, Mo 13:00-18:30 (8×)
9 Jakubuff, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
220010 UE 4 ECTS (MIXEDON-SITE) GESKO B: AT PR Work Technique Public Relations
1 Arnold, Th 17:30-19:00 (13×)
2 Lang, Th 16:45-19:45 (6×)
3 Pettauer, We 16:45-19:45 (6×)
4 Bartosch, Fr 11:15-14:15 (7×)
5 Sitte, Th 09:45-12:45 (6×)
1 Strnat, We 11:15-14:15 (6×)
2 Hellinger, Su 10:00-18:00 (3×)
3 Palla, We 09:45-12:45 (6×)
4 Schneider, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
5 Betke, We 09:45-12:45 (5×)
1 Wippersberg, Mo 17:45-22:45 (2×), Tu 17:45-22:45 (2×)
2 Wippersberg, Mo 17:45-22:45 (2×), Tu 17:45-22:45 (2×)
1 Ujlaki, Sa 09.10. 09:45-16:45, Mo 18.10. 09:45-14:45, Sa 30.10. 09:45-12:45, Mo 13.12. 09:00-10:00, Tu 25.01. 19:00-22:00
2 Ujlaki, Sa 16.10. 09:45-16:45, Fr 22.10. 09:45-14:45, Sa 30.10. 14:00-17:00, Mo 13.12. 14:00-15:00, Tu 25.01. 19:00-22:00
3 Slavik, Fr 13:15-20:15 (3×)
4 Wallentin, Sa 09.10. 09:00-18:00, Su 10.10. 09:00-15:00, Sa 16.10. 09:00-15:00
220066 UE 4 ECTS (REMOTEMIXEDON-SITE) GESKO B: UE JOUR Journalism
1 Ecker, Mo 20.12. 10:00-16:00, Tu 21.12. 10:00-16:00, Sa 22.01. 10:00-16:00, Su 23.01. 10:00-16:00
2 Vogl, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), Su 10:00-16:00 (2×)
3 Rosenberg, Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
5 Bornemann, Sa 10:00-18:00 (3×)
6 Jakubuff, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×)
7 McPherson, Fr 15.10. 09:00-17:00, Sa 16.10. 09:00-17:00, Su 17.10. 09:00-17:00
8 Bauer, Fr 05.11. 10:00-17:00, Sa 06.11. 09:00-17:00, Su 07.11. 09:00-17:00
9 Bobrowsky, Tu 13:15-15:45 (8×)
10 Palzer-Khomenko, Sa 10:00-18:00 (3×)
11 Lauth, We 16:30-19:30 (6×)
12 Waitzbauer, Sa 10:00-16:00 (4×)
13 Barth, Tu 08:00-11:00 (6×)
14 Bauer, We 14:30-17:30 (6×)
220067 UE 4 ECTS (MIXEDON-SITE) GESKO B: UE PR Exercise Course Public Relations
1 Jung, Fr 14:30-19:00 (6×)
2 Gröger, We 08:00-11:00 (6×)
3 Leitner, Th 17:45-20:45 (7×)
4 Mitteregger, Fr 09:45-12:45 (5×), Fr 21.01. 09:45-14:00
5 Pick, We 14:30-17:30 (6×)
6 Scherlofsky, Sa 02.10. 10:00-13:00, Sa 10:00-12:00 (5×), Th 25.11. 10:00-13:00
7 Segur-Cabanac, Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-18:00 (2×)
8 Bartosch, Fr 08:00-11:00 (7×)
9 Lamprecht, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
10 Schipper, Fr 01.10. 14:00-16:00
11 Schipper, Fr 01.10. 16:00-18:00
1 Nemeczek, Th 16:45-19:45 (6×)
2 Pivrnec, Fr 15:00-18:00 (7×)
3 McPherson, Sa 09:00-17:00 (2×), Su 10.10. 09:00-17:00
4 Seyrl, Tu 16:45-19:45 (6×)
5 Teglasy, Mo 14:30-17:30 (6×)
6 Braunecker, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
7 Krasa, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
8 Hauer, Fr 14:30-17:30 (6×)
9 Kober, Tu 16:45-19:45 (10×)
10 Betke, We 13:15-16:15 (5×)
Fochler, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×), We 13:15-14:45 (3×), Fr 21.01. 15:00-16:30
Herczeg, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
220017 UE 3 ECTS (MIXED) INSOWI B: UE MEWO Methods Workshop
Nölleke-Przybylski, Mo 09:45-12:45 (6×)
220063 SE 6 ECTS (MIXED) INSOWI B: SE FOPRA Research Practice
1 Herczeg, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
2 Ganahl, Th 09:45-13:00 (7×)
EXAM ON-SITEREMOTE Module examination STEOP A
EXAM ON-SITEREMOTE Module examination STEOP B
220104 SE 10 ECTS (MIXEDON-SITE) BACH: SE BASE Bachelor Seminar
1 Lojka, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×), Th 16.12. 15:00-16:30
2 Steininger, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×)
4 Hausjell, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×)
5 Schäfer, Th 13:00-14:30 (13×)
6 Huber, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
7 [en] Righetti, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×), We 10.11. 09:45-11:15
8 Griesbeck, Tu 16:45-18:15 (11×)
9 Weish, Th 08:00-11:00 (7×)
11 Binder, Tu 14:30-17:30 (5×), Tu 11.01. 15:00-18:00
12 Mayrhofer, Mo 16:45-19:45 (7×)

Last modified: Fr 14.01.2022 01:03