Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Bachelor Social and Cultural Anthroplogy (610 [2] - Version 2011)

For further information, please, check our webpage: spl-ksa.univie.ac.at

IMPORTANT: Due to the current COVID-19 situation, short-term changes in teaching and exam modalities may become necessary. Be sure to check the relevant infomation in the course directory even after your registration.

Köpl
Reinprecht, We 18:30-20:30 (9×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (4×), We 15:00-16:30 (2×)
Chevron, Mo 16:45-18:45 (9×)
Nöbauer, Tu 11:30-13:00 (8×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (8×), We 15:00-16:30 (9×)
Kraus, Tu 15:00-16:30 (8×)
Liebhart, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×), We 11:30-13:00 (2×), Fr 10.12. 09:45-11:15
Fochler, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×), We 13:15-14:45 (3×), Fr 21.01. 15:00-16:30
1 Karall, Mo 08:00-11:15 (3×), Fr 21.01. 08:00-11:15
2 Fischer, Fr 15:00-18:15 (4×)
3 Chevron, Fr 09:00-12:15 (4×)
4 Haberland, We 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 31.01. 15:00-18:15
5 Üllen, Mo 13:15-16:30 (4×)
6 Weichart, Mo 09:45-13:00 (3×), Th 20.01. 09:45-13:00
240007 VO 3 ECTS (MIXED) Introduction to Kinship Studies
Kraus, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
240008 VO 3 ECTS (MIXED) Economic Anthropology (Introduction)
Seiser, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Markom, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×)
240009 PS 5 ECTS (MIXED) Reading Anthropological Texts
1 Karagiannis, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
2 Üllen, We 06.10. 13:15-14:45, We 13:15-16:30 (6×)
3 Götsch, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
4 [en] Civelek, Fr 15:00-16:30 (15×)
5 [en] Brocco, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
1 Fischer, Mo 04.10. 15:00-16:30, Mo 15:00-18:15 (6×)
2 Kashanipour, Tu 05.10. 11:30-13:00, We 09:45-13:00 (6×)
3 Weikert, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
4 Anranter, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
5 Eberhard, Fr 09:45-13:00 (3×), Fr 15:00-18:15 (2×), Th 09:45-13:00 (3×)
240011 PS 10 ECTS (MIXED) Qualitative Research Methods
1 [de en] Caglar, We 09:45-13:00 (2×), We 20.10. 08:00-11:15, We 13:15-16:30 (2×), Mo 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 09:45-13:00 (2×), We 26.01. 09:45-14:45, Th 27.01. 09:45-14:45
2 [en] Rajkovic, Fr 13:15-16:30 (4×), Mo 18.10. 11:30-14:45, We 13:15-16:30 (4×), We 15.12. 15:00-18:15, We 12.01. 16:45-20:00, Mo 17.01. 16:45-20:00
3 Dabringer, Mo 04.10. 09:00-13:00, We 09:00-13:00 (2×), Th 09:00-13:00 (11×)
4 Seiser, Tu 15:00-18:15 (12×)
1 Tunc, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
2 Ringhofer, Tu 16:45-20:00 (8×)
3 Ebermann, Fr 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Hadolt, We 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 15.12. 15:00-16:30
Markom, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Hirzer, Fr 13:15-16:30 (6×)
240019 VS 4 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Rethinking Migration and Cities (3.2.2)
Cukovic, We 03.11. 09:45-13:00, Mo 09:45-13:00 (4×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (2×)
240020 VS 4 ECTS (MIXED) Migration and Mental Health (3.2.2, 3.2.5) - Trauma, Structural Vulnerability and Cultural Idioms of Distress
Schweitzer, Th 13:15-16:30 (7×)
240024 VS 4 ECTS (MIXED) When cultural/social anthropologists go to school: their approaches to education (3.2.2, 3.2.4) - Kultur- u. sozialanthropologische Herangehensweisen im Bildungsbereich
Binder, Fr 08.10. 09:45-11:15, Fr 09:45-13:00 (6×)
240103 VS 4 ECTS (MIXED) Forced Migration Studies in Anthropology (3.2.2) - Approaches in Theory, Methodology, Politics and Practice
Tosic, Th 07.10. 09:45-11:15, Th 09:45-13:00 (6×)
Markom, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Eberhard, Fr 08.10. 15:00-16:30, Fr 15:00-18:15 (7×)
240024 VS 4 ECTS (MIXED) When cultural/social anthropologists go to school: their approaches to education (3.2.2, 3.2.4) - Kultur- u. sozialanthropologische Herangehensweisen im Bildungsbereich
Binder, Fr 08.10. 09:45-11:15, Fr 09:45-13:00 (6×)
240020 VS 4 ECTS (MIXED) Migration and Mental Health (3.2.2, 3.2.5) - Trauma, Structural Vulnerability and Cultural Idioms of Distress
Schweitzer, Th 13:15-16:30 (7×)
Weikert, Tu 09:00-11:15 (9×)
Habinger, Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Verstappen, We 11:30-13:00 (10×), Th 11.11. 11:30-13:00, We 24.11. 09:00-13:00
Meillan-Kehr, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
240030 VS 4 ECTS (REMOTE) Geopolotics and real Lives (3.3.1)
Davis-Sulikowski, We 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Steiner, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
240032 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) What is Legal Pluralism? (3.3.2)
Kuppe, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Habinger, Th 13:15-16:30 (5×), Th 13:15-18:15 (2×)
Civelek, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Waibel, Mo 16:45-20:00 (7×)
240008 VO 3 ECTS (MIXED) Economic Anthropology (Introduction)
Seiser, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Ciotti, We 13:15-14:45 (10×), Th 28.10. 13:15-14:45, We 01.12. 09:45-11:15
Zuckerhut, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
240040 SE 15 ECTS (MIXED) Theoretical discourses
1 Zuckerhut, Tu 11:30-16:30 (6×), Tu 23.11. 13:15-14:45
2 Nöbauer, Mo 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 13:15-16:30 (4×), Th 25.11. 13:15-16:30
3 Weikert, We 09:45-13:00 (6×)
4 Habinger, Th 13:15-18:15 (6×)
5 Steiner, Th 09:45-13:00 (7×)
1 Meillan-Kehr, Mo 13:15-16:30 (12×)
2 Karasz, Fr 11:30-14:45 (6×), We 20.10. 11:00-16:00, Th 10:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 11:30-16:30 (2×)
3 Weichart, Mo 04.10. 09:45-11:15, Th 09:45-13:00 (2×), We 03.11. 09:45-13:00, Tu 14.12. 18:00-19:30, Th 13.01. 09:45-11:15, Tu 18.01. 13:00-14:30, Tu 18.01. 15:00-16:30, We 19.01. 13:00-14:30
4 Kraus, Mo 11:30-14:45 (12×)
5 [de en] Salverda, Fr 09:45-13:00 (10×)

Last modified: Fr 14.01.2022 01:03