Additional Scientific Qualifications for Biologists (30 ECTS)
Schleper, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (2×)
Frigerio, Th 11:30-13:00 (6×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (4×), Fr 11:30-14:45 (2×)
Kleinbauer
Kratochvil, Fr 11:30-13:00 (7×)
Schulze, Tu 04.10. 15:00-16:00, Fr 14:00-17:00 (12×)
Punz, Fr 13:15-14:45 (11×)
300071 VO 3 ECTS (ON-SITE) Climate Change - Biodiversity, Global Change and Climate Policy - (climate change)
Essl, Tu 15:15-17:00 (13×)
Steiner, Th 06.10. 18:30-20:00, Mo 16:45-18:15 (6×)
300097 UE 3 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Natural History Collections - an introduction to management and utilization
Pavlicev, Tu 09:00-15:00 (3×), Mo 12.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 13.12. 09:00-18:00, We 14.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 16.12. 09:00-15:00
300102 VO 3 ECTS [en] Research Ethics - A hands-on approach - What do I have to consider when writing proposals and working in the laboratory?
Rath, Mo 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Gelabert Xirinachs, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Bright, We 09:45-11:15 (6×)
300122 VO 3 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Biology and Evolution of Archaea - Archaea evolution, genetics, cell biology, ecology and biotechnology
Baltazar de Lima de Sousa, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Ranner, Fr 16:45-18:15 (13×)
N.N., Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
300130 VO 3 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Environmental cell biology - Growth and reproduction of non-model cells
Bulgheresi, Fr 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Pavlicev, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Griebler, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Fitch
300156 SE 3 ECTS (ON-SITE) Current topics in philosophy, theology and biology - Interdisciplinary discussions of current topics in Philosophy, Theology and Biology
Weckwerth, Th 18:30-21:00 (13×)
300165 SE 3 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) History of evolutionary biology - what a dead dodo can tell us about how we understand evolution
Grill, Mo 10.10. 13:15-14:45, Mo 14.11. 16:45-18:15, Tu 15.11. 15:00-16:30, We 16.11. 15:00-16:30, Th 17.11. 15:00-18:15, Fr 18.11. 15:00-18:15
Drack, Mo 09.01. 16:45-18:15, Tu 10.01. 16:45-20:00, We 11.01. 16:45-20:00, Th 12.01. 16:45-18:15, Fr 13.01. 16:45-18:30
Keckeis, Mo 03.10. 09:45-10:45
Maas, Tu 04.10. 11:00-12:00, Tu 11.10. 13:00-16:00, Th 27.10. 13:00-16:00, Tu 08.11. 12:00-16:00, Th 12.01. 11:00-12:00
300172 UE 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Evolution in the museum - Development, endangerment and protection of biodiversity
Gollmann, We 05.10. 16:45-18:15
Essl, We 16:45-18:15 (11×)
300178 UE 5 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Modelling spatial and temporal dynamics of (ecological) animal and plant populations - from theory to practice (UE)
Wessely, Mo 16:15-18:30 (15×)
Preininger, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Waringer
300199 UE 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Exercise on behaviour observation and behavioural genetics unsing the example of Japanese macaques
Pflüger
300218 UE 5 ECTS [de en] (ON-SITE) Scanning electron microscopy - techniques and preparations for biologists
Gruber, Th 01.12. 08:00-14:45
Schagerl, We 13:00-17:00 (4×), Fr 08:00-17:00 (3×), Mo 08:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 08:00-17:00 (2×), We 08:00-17:00 (2×), Th 08:00-17:00 (2×)
Baltazar de Lima de Sousa, We 14:45-18:15 (4×)
Weissenhofer, Tu 04.10. 15:00-16:00, Tu 14:00-18:00 (6×)
Bachmann
Lichtscheidl, Tu 04.10. 16:45-19:30, Mo 16:45-19:30 (14×)
300323 SE 3 ECTS [de en] (ON-SITE) Current Trends in Parasitology - Current parasitological topics, lecture works english slides
Walochnik
300351 VO 3 ECTS Algae in Freshwaters - Ecophysiology with implications for the bio-assessment of aquatic systems and the response to climate change.
Teubner, Mo 03.10. 13:15-14:15, Th 11:30-13:00 (10×)
300353 UE 10 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Applied programming for Bioinformatics - Principles and techniques for simple programming to solve biological problems, using a common programming language. Practical experience with text processing and automation of external programms.
Goldenberg, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Baltazar de Lima de Sousa, Fr 14.10. 10:00-12:00, Mo 16.01. 09:00-13:00, Th 19.01. 09:00-13:00
Horn, Tu 15:00-18:15 (13×), Tu 11.10. 15:30-18:00
Nagel
Greilhuber
Genikhovich, We 09:45-11:45 (7×)
300397 SE 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Anthropology: Physiological and Behavioral Constraints in Humans and Non-Human Primates
Wallner
Aspöck
Steiner, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
300469 UE 5 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Management and analysis of spatial Data - GIS III - Programming in ArcGIS, QGIS and R (Spatial Analysis)
Moser, Tu 04.10. 10:00-11:00, Mo 28.11. 09:00-16:00, Tu 29.11. 09:00-16:00, We 30.11. 09:00-16:00, Th 01.12. 09:00-16:00
Zechmeister, Th 15:00-18:00 (7×)
Koller-Peroutka, Mo 05.12. 09:45-14:45, Mo 05.12. 16:45-18:15, Tu 06.12. 09:45-13:00, Tu 06.12. 15:00-18:15, We 07.12. 09:45-14:45
Haring
Metscher, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Mayer, Th 09:15-11:00 (10×)
300669 VO 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) Management of endangered species - practical species protection in marine and terrestrial ecosystems
Stachowitsch, We 16:45-20:00 (11×)
Teßmar-Raible
Laurer, Th 09:00-13:15 (3×), Tu 09:00-13:15 (2×)
Köcher, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Gschmeidler, We 12.10. 11:00-12:00, Mo 21.11. 09:00-14:00, Tu 22.11. 09:00-14:00, We 23.11. 09:00-14:00, Th 24.11. 09:00-14:00
Last modified: Fr 13.01.2023 01:01