Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

1.2 Wahlmodule (Ausprägungsfächer)

Die Studierenden haben eines der fünf Ausprägungsfächer zu wählen

050076 VU 6 ECTS Introduction to Bioinformatics - .
von Haeseler, Th 15:30-19:00 (15×)
050217 VU 6 ECTS Applied Bioinformatics
von Haeseler
von Haeseler
Egger
Szymanski, Th 14:00-15:30 (15×), Tu 14:30-16:00 (2×)
050046 VO 2 ECTS [en] Introduction to Genetics
Siomos
270194 VO 3 ECTS Molecular Cell Biology - for Chemistry Students
Propst
300631 VO 3 ECTS Structural Biology II
Konrat
Ecker
Klas, Mo 14:30-16:00 (13×)
1 Hassler, Th 11:00-12:30 (15×)
2 Jochum, Th 14:30-16:30 (15×)
3 Hassler, Th 16:30-18:00 (15×)
Tutschku, Th 17:00-18:30 (15×)
1 Buchinger, Th 09.10. 17:00-18:30
2 Sedlbauer, Th 09.10. 17:00-18:30
Popitsch, We 08.10. 18:30-20:00
Burkart, Mo 17:30-19:00 (12×)
2 Körber
3 Maireder, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×)
1 Bobrowsky, Tu 16:00-17:30 (13×)
2 Maireder, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
220007 VO 3 ECTS KORRE - Communication Law
Korn
Gottschlich, Mo 14:30-16:00 (12×)
220006 VO 3 ECTS PAED - Media Pedagogy
Bauer, We 16:00-17:30 (14×)
050083 VU 3 ECTS Introduction to Bioinformatics - .
von Haeseler
Dorffner
Dorda
050061 VU 3 ECTS e-Health and Telemedicine
Dorda
Schreiner
Karch
050185 VO 3 ECTS Analysis of Biosignals
Schuster
Benkner, We 10:00-11:30 (15×)
Gansterer, Th 11:00-13:00 (15×)
050149 VU 6 ECTS Scientific Programming
Benkner, Mo 11:00-12:30 (13×), We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Kvasnicka, Tu 16:30-18:30 (14×), Th 17:00-19:00 (15×)
Grossmann, Th 14:00-16:00 (15×)
050115 PR 3 ECTS Scientific Computing Lab
Grossmann, Th 16:00-18:00 (15×)
050150 VO 3 ECTS Mathematical Modelling
Grossmann, Th 09:30-11:00 (15×)
050158 UE 3 ECTS Mathematical Modelling
Grossmann, Th 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Karagiannis, Mo 15:30-17:00 (13×)
050117 VU 3 ECTS IS Infrastructure
Specht, Th 09:00-11:00 (15×)
050159 VO 3 ECTS IS Technology
Fill, Th 16:30-18:00 (14×)
050189 UE 3 ECTS IS Technology
Tahamtan
050079 VU 3 ECTS Enterprise IS
Hampel, Fr 03.10. 18:00-20:00, Sa 09:00-14:00 (4×)
050080 SE 3 ECTS Enterprise IS
Maier, Fr 03.10. 18:00-20:00, Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Keber, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×)
1 Keber
2 Mannhalter
Schwab, Fr 03.10. 09:00-18:00, Sa 09:00-14:00 (2×), Fr 17.10. 12:00-18:00, Fr 24.10. 09:00-13:00, Th 30.10. 09:00-13:00, Mo 03.11. 09:00-13:00
050198 VU 3 ECTS IT Organisation
Wolff, Mo 06.10. 13:30-15:30, Tu 08:00-10:00 (2×), Tu 07.10. 17:30-20:00, Th 09.10. 08:00-10:00, Fr 10.10. 14:00-16:00, Fr 10.10. 16:00-18:00, Sa 11.10. 09:00-11:00, Sa 11.10. 11:00-15:00, Mo 13.10. 08:00-10:00, Mo 13.10. 13:00-15:00
050084 VO 3 ECTS Financial Management
Keber, Mo 08:00-09:30 (13×)
050085 PR 3 ECTS Financial Management
Keber, Mo 09:30-11:00 (13×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:35