7.7. Block of Elective Modules: Ecology
Battin, Th 10:15-11:00 (15×)
Grünweis
Herzig, Mo 11:15-13:00 (12×)
Velimirov, Tu 11:15-13:00 (13×)
Velimirov, Mo 13:15-15:00 (12×)
Schneeweiss, Mo 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Leitgeb, Fr 16:15-17:45 (16×)
Kartusch, Fr 10:15-11:00 (15×)
300131 SE 2 ECTS [de en] Seminar in hydrobotany - New publications and topics on aquatic macrophytes
Janauer, We 01.10. 16:30-16:45, Mo 16:00-17:30 (7×)
Janauer, We 01.10. 16:00-16:15, Mo 16.02. 09:00-17:00, Tu 17.02. 09:00-17:00, We 18.02. 09:00-17:00
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Tu 10:15-11:45 (8×), Th 10:15-11:45 (7×)
Peduzzi
300148 VO 2 ECTS Introduction to Desert Biology. Life communities of subtropical and tropical deserts
Waitzbauer
Waringer, We 12:15-14:00 (16×)
Wrbka
Bachmann
Krachler
Zweimüller, Th 02.10. 16:15-17:00
Weissenhofer
Exler, We 14:00-17:00 (7×)
Kastenhofer, Fr 03.10. 16:30-17:30
Hadacek, We 12:15-13:45 (15×)
300265 VO 3 ECTS [en] Marine Symbiosis - Evolution, adaptations, and interactions of marine microbial associations
Bright, Fr 11:15-13:00 (16×)
Steiner
Dietl
Bulgheresi, Tu 15:15-16:00 (14×)
300304 UE 4 ECTS Simuliidae Identification Course - Simuliidae Identification Course (advanced level)
Waringer, Th 02.10. 11:15-12:00, Mo 23.02. 09:00-17:00, Tu 24.02. 09:00-17:00, We 25.02. 09:00-17:00, Th 26.02. 09:00-17:00, Fr 27.02. 09:00-17:00
300306 UE 3 ECTS Riverine geomorphology - Hydrogeomorphological development and vegetation of Middle European riverine landscapes
Englmaier, Mo 06.10. 15:30-16:00
Wanek, Mo 06.10. 10:00-11:00
Riedel, Mo 06.10. 09:00-10:00, Tu 17.02. 09:00-16:00, We 18.02. 09:00-16:00, Th 19.02. 09:00-16:00, Fr 20.02. 09:00-16:00
Kartusch
300401 VO 3 ECTS Quantitative Ecology of Fishes of the Trout Region - Quantitative Ecology of Fishes of the Trout Region (Development, Growth, Population Regulation)
Humpesch, Mo 13:15-15:00 (13×)
Horak, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
300434 SE 3 ECTS Seminar fish ecology - Dicussion and presentations of new literature within the area fish ecology. Especially for master and PhD doctoral and postgraduate students
Keckeis, We 08.10. 11:45-12:00, We 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Dokulil, Mo 11:15-13:00 (13×)
Battin, Th 13:15-15:00 (15×)
Dullinger
Waringer-Löschenkohl, We 10:15-11:45 (15×)
300464 VO+UE+EX 3 ECTS Limnetic copepods Central Europe - Biology, taxonomy und ecology of the limnetic copepods Central Europe
Gaviria-Melo
Richter, Mo 06.10. 09:00-10:00
Richter, Tu 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Keckeis, We 08.10. 10:15-11:00, Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Gottfried
Kainz
Schiemer
Griebler, Th 02.10. 10:15-11:00, Mo 03.11. 08:00-11:00, Tu 04.11. 09:00-18:00, We 05.11. 13:00-17:00
Kurmayer
300572 SE 3 ECTS Limnology of tropical brook systems - Introduction to the project practical "Limnology of tropical brooks" SS 2009
Schiemer
Grünweis
Peduzzi
Grabherr
300679 VO+UE 3 ECTS Models of species dynamics - Models and indices for the analysis of species dynamics and community patterns in aquatic systems
Fesl, We 01.10. 14:15-15:00
Niklfeld, We 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Horn
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:35