A. Bachelor's Degree Programme Biology
300385 VO Woman in science
300436 VO Introduction into Bioethics
300095 VO Introduction to Palaeobiology
300098 VO Animal Anatomy and Biology
300433 VO Introduction into Anthropology
300448 VO Plants, Structure and Function
300526 VO Introductory Lecture in Biochemistry
300677 UE Chemical Laboratory Course Molecular Biology - Chemical Laboratory Course Molecular Biology
300735 VO Lectureseries Molecular Biology
300132 VO General and Molecular Genetics part I
300329 VO General and Molecular Genetics part II
300585 VO Organic Chemistry for Molecular biology
300677 UE Chemical Laboratory Course Molecular Biology - Chemical Laboratory Course Molecular Biology
300024 VO+SE Introduction into scientific Reading and Writing
300102 VO Anthropology of disabled persons II
300241 VO Human Genetics
300369 PP Project Practice II, Human Ecology
300377 SE Presentation techniques
300378 UE Computer-assisted Evalutaion Methods II
300420 VO+SE Populationanthropoloy and Demography
300690 VO+SE Introduction to the workingfield of Anthropologists - Application areas of behavior science in industrial flields
300023 VO Cellbiology
300123 VO Gene expression
300132 VO General and Molecular Genetics part I
300135 UE Laboratory Course II - Biochemistry - for Specialisation Microbiology/Genetics and Molecular Biology
300329 VO General and Molecular Genetics part II
300375 VO Mathematics for Molecular Biologists
300376 UE Laboratory course: Mathematics
300585 VO Organic Chemistry for Molecular biology
300662 SE Seminar to Course III A
270063 SE+UE Biochemistry Laboratory Course D (Cell Biology)
300123 VO Gene expression
300135 UE Laboratory Course II - Biochemistry - for Specialisation Microbiology/Genetics and Molecular Biology
300150 VO Chromosmenbiology and Cytogenetics
300322 VO Neurobiology
300356 SE+UE Molecular Biology Course II B
300375 VO Mathematics for Molecular Biologists
300376 UE Laboratory course: Mathematics
300443 PS Cell biology
300593 SE+UE Molecular Biology Course II A
300629 UE Practical Course in Analytical Chemistry for Molecular Biology - for the specialization Molecular Biology
300644 VO Molecular Evolution
300831 UE Advanced course in molecular biology
300101 VO+UE Practical training in determination native animals - Introduction to functional morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
300148 PP Fish Ecology
300176 PP Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms hybridisation (FISH)
300220 VO Basics of Animalphysiology in Ecology
300222 PP Sea turtles - Protection of sea turtles in Turkey. Project in applied nature conservation.
300225 PP Stream Ecology (intermediale level)
300301 UE Central European habitat types
300358 PP Metabolomics
300363 PP River morphology - River morphology and bank structures in relation to associated vegetation types
300364 SE+UE Course in functional Ecology - Long term monitoring of urban forest ecosystems considering as example the "Wienerwald".
300365 SE+UE Course in functional ecology - Biodiversity and ecosystem functions at heavily and slightly impacted reaches of the Wien River
300383 VO Basics of Plantphysiology in Ecology
300424 SE+UE Field course in functional ecology - Vegetation, Fauna and Landuse in pannonian Pastoral Landscapes
300440 PP Ecology of floodplain-rivers
300473 PP Heavy metal stress: ecology of organisms - Ecology of organisms from heavy metal habitats: Strategies to cope with stress
280002 EX The Earth System (BA01) STEP (PI)
300101 VO+UE Practical training in determination native animals - Introduction to functional morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
300134 EX Excursions to marine palaeoenvironments
300694 UE Evaluation of terrestrial Ecosystems: Plants of the Tertiary - Palaeobotanical and palynological methods
300698 UE Palaeontological field methods
300012 UE Evolutionary strategies of plants
300135 UE Laboratory Course II - Biochemistry - for Specialisation Microbiology/Genetics and Molecular Biology
300208 UE Ultrastructure of cells
300292 UE Diversity and Ecology of Higher Plants
300333 VO+UE Laboratory course: Basics in plant physiology
300358 PP Metabolomics
300363 PP River morphology - River morphology and bank structures in relation to associated vegetation types
300386 VO+UE Cells in the light microscope
300444 UE [en] Practical Course in plantgenetic and -biotechnology - formerly practical course in gen- and biotechnology
300473 PP Heavy metal stress: ecology of organisms - Ecology of organisms from heavy metal habitats: Strategies to cope with stress
300606 UE Plant growth and metabolism
300616 VO+UE Life Cycles of Plants
300662 SE Seminar to Course III A
300015 PP North Sea, Wadden Sea field trip
300049 VO Biology, ecology and conservation biology of bats - The course will focus on the biology (morphology, reproduction, echolocation) and ecology (ecomorphology, feeding ecology, roostin ecology) of bats. Furthermore threats to bats and conservation measures to protect bats will be discussed.
300096 EX Zoological basic excursions
300097 SE Animals in Scientific Films
300101 VO+UE Practical training in determination native animals - Introduction to functional morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
300146 VO+UE Practical Courses in Zoology, part 2
300198 PP Alpin field course in zoology
300220 VO Basics of Animalphysiology in Ecology
300222 PP Sea turtles - Protection of sea turtles in Turkey. Project in applied nature conservation.
300290 VO Introduction to pollination biology
300301 UE Central European habitat types
300467 VO Animal Parasites
300539 VO Austrian butterflies and their habitats - Identification, ecology and conservation; with field demonstrations
300541 VO Lecture Series Bird Ecology
300645 VO Animal Cognition 2
300672 PR Animal observations in the zoo - Basic practical course in observation of zoo kept animals
300674 PP Ultrastructural Research
300684 VO Basic Principles of Theoretical Biology
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:35