A. Branches of Study: "Theoretical and Applied Geography", "Regional Science and Regional Planning" and "Cartography and Geographic Information Science"
Embleton-Hamann, Fr 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Glade, Th 10:00-13:00 (15×)
Glade, Th 08:00-10:00 (15×)
Holawe, Mo 08:30-10:00 (11×)
Peticzka, We 10:00-11:30 (7×)
Bauer, Tu 08:00-10:00 (7×)
Weichhart, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Weixlbaumer, We 12:15-13:45 (14×)
290115 UE 2 ECTS Applied Urban Geography, group E - (die Gruppen A bis D wurden bereits im SS 2009 angeboten)
Hatz, Th 14:00-15:00 (15×)
Husa, Tu 10:00-13:00 (13×), Fr 19.03. 15:00-18:00
Wohlschlägl, Th 15:00-18:00 (15×), Fr 07.05. 15:00-18:00
Weichhart, Tu 17:00-18:00 (12×), We 12:30-14:00 (13×), Tu 02.03. 12:00-14:00
Nissel, Th 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Kriz, We 08:30-10:00 (10×)
Kriz, We 10:00-12:00 (5×)
Pucher, Tu 13:00-15:00 (5×)
Schobesberger, We 17:00-19:00 (5×)
Schobesberger, Th 10:00-12:00 (6×)
Riedl, Tu 08:00-10:00 (6×)
Riedl
Riedl
Riedl
Riedl
Mittermaier
Mittermaier
290077 VU 3 ECTS Introduction Scientific Thinking and Method, Group A - (Gruppe B wird im SS 2010 gelesen)
Rumpolt, Mo 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Matznetter, We 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Hatz, Th 13:00-14:00 (15×)
Hitz
Hitz
Hitz
Dietl
Dietl
Winkler-Dworak, Th 08:00-10:00 (15×)
290023 PS 4 ECTS [de en] "Multi-state" - Population projections - Methodology, application, interpretation - (in englischer Sprache)
Goujon
Steinnocher
Chlaupek
Aubrecht
Holawe
Peticzka
Peticzka
Berger
Berger
Baumhackl, Th 09:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (4×), We 20.01. 10:00-12:30
Bell
290144 PS 4 ECTS [en] Progress in Physical Geography - Development of concepts, methodologies, current trends and challenges in Physical Geography
Crozier, We 10:00-12:30 (5×), We 08:00-10:00 (2×), Fr 08:00-13:00 (2×)
Weixlbaumer, Mo 12:00-14:00 (11×)
Aufhauser, Mo 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Heintel, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Faludi, Fr 09.10. 08:00-12:00, We 14:00-18:00 (5×)
Maxian, Mo 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Faludi, Fr 09:00-12:00 (5×), We 18.11. 14:00-18:00
Faßmann, We 08:00-10:00 (13×)
290180 VO 3 ECTS Labour Market, Employment and Economic Policy (with special consideration of labour migration)
Hintermann, Th 15:00-17:00 (15×)
140013 AG 4 ECTS T I - International Migration - causes, types, processes and the political regulation of migration
Bilger, Tu 17:00-19:00 (12×)
290023 PS 4 ECTS [de en] "Multi-state" - Population projections - Methodology, application, interpretation - (in englischer Sprache)
Goujon
Winkler-Dworak, Th 08:00-10:00 (15×)
Fischer, We 19:30-21:00 (11×)
290092 PS 3 ECTS Third World Development in Theory and Practice - Development and Modernization in Asia
Jordan
Berghuber, Mo 17:30-19:30 (11×), Fr 20.11. 14:00-15:30
Berghuber, Mo 19:30-21:00 (11×), Fr 20.11. 15:30-17:00
Raffer, Th 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Kolland, Th 08:30-10:00 (13×)
290111 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (Human / Regional Geography): India - between poorhouse and superpower - zwischen Armenhaus und Supermacht
Husa
290050 VO 1.5 ECTS [en] Global change and Geomorphology of Fluvial and Hillslope Systems: Instability and Drivers of Change
Crozier, Th 08:00-10:00 (3×), Fr 13.11. 08:00-10:30, Th 03.12. 17:00-19:00
290051 KO 1 ECTS [en] Konversatorium zur Vorlesung: Global Change and Geomorphology of Fluvial and Hillslope Systems - Instability and Drivers of Change
Crozier, Th 10:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 13.11. 10:30-13:00, Th 26.11. 17:00-19:00
Fuchs, Th 17:00-20:00 (13×)
Engleder, Th 14:00-17:00 (15×)
Bell
Samimi
290132 UE 3 ECTS Laboratory Methods in Physical Geography for Advanced Students I (Methods of Chemical Analysis)
Peticzka
290165 PRS 6 ECTS Projektseminar: Agro-ecology in the oasis Bahariya (Egypt), Part I - Part II - SS 2010
Samimi
Baumhackl, Th 09:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (4×), We 20.01. 10:00-12:30
Trupp, Mo 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Husa
Heintel, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Palme, Fr 09.10. 09:00-16:00, Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 08:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 12:00-17:00 (2×)
Faludi, Fr 09.10. 08:00-12:00, We 14:00-18:00 (5×)
Faludi, Fr 09:00-12:00 (5×), We 18.11. 14:00-18:00
Jordan, Mo 08:30-10:00 (11×)
290092 PS 3 ECTS Third World Development in Theory and Practice - Development and Modernization in Asia
Jordan
Trupp, Mo 14:00-16:00 (13×)
290111 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (Human / Regional Geography): India - between poorhouse and superpower - zwischen Armenhaus und Supermacht
Husa
Palme, Fr 09.10. 09:00-16:00, Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 08:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 12:00-17:00 (2×)
290031 SE 3.5 ECTS Seminar for Economic Geography: Technological advance, regional disparities and globalisation
Fischer
Matznetter, Mo 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Jordan, Mo 08:30-10:00 (11×)
Aufhauser, Mo 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Bell
290132 UE 3 ECTS Laboratory Methods in Physical Geography for Advanced Students I (Methods of Chemical Analysis)
Peticzka
Maslo
290050 VO 1.5 ECTS [en] Global change and Geomorphology of Fluvial and Hillslope Systems: Instability and Drivers of Change
Crozier, Th 08:00-10:00 (3×), Fr 13.11. 08:00-10:30, Th 03.12. 17:00-19:00
290051 KO 1 ECTS [en] Konversatorium zur Vorlesung: Global Change and Geomorphology of Fluvial and Hillslope Systems - Instability and Drivers of Change
Crozier, Th 10:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 13.11. 10:30-13:00, Th 26.11. 17:00-19:00
Holawe
Holawe
Faludi, Fr 09.10. 08:00-12:00, We 14:00-18:00 (5×)
Heintel, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Kanonier, Mo 14:00-16:00 (11×)
Maxian, Mo 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Humer, Tu 17:00-20:00 (5×)
Humer, We 14:00-17:00 (5×)
Faludi, Fr 09:00-12:00 (5×), We 18.11. 14:00-18:00
Kainz
290130 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Methods and Techniques of Geocommunication: Standardization in Geoinformation
Kainz, Tu 16:00-18:15 (12×)
Riedl
Riedl
Kainz
Benedikt
Dietl
Dietl
Steinnocher
Chlaupek
Aubrecht
Berger
Berger
Faßmann, We 08:00-10:00 (13×)
Aufhauser, Mo 10:00-12:00 (12×)
290180 VO 3 ECTS Labour Market, Employment and Economic Policy (with special consideration of labour migration)
Hintermann, Th 15:00-17:00 (15×)
290059 SE 8 ECTS Seminar in applied geography, spatial research and spatial planning: - Spatial planning conflicts in multilevel systems - characteristics, cognitions and approaches
Faßmann, We 13:00-17:00 (13×)
Maxian, Mo 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Kanonier, Mo 14:00-16:00 (11×)
Faludi, Fr 09.10. 08:00-12:00, We 14:00-18:00 (5×)
Faludi, Fr 09:00-12:00 (5×), We 18.11. 14:00-18:00
Winkler-Dworak, Th 08:00-10:00 (15×)
290023 PS 4 ECTS [de en] "Multi-state" - Population projections - Methodology, application, interpretation - (in englischer Sprache)
Goujon
140013 AG 4 ECTS T I - International Migration - causes, types, processes and the political regulation of migration
Bilger, Tu 17:00-19:00 (12×)
Faludi, Fr 09.10. 08:00-12:00, We 14:00-18:00 (5×)
Heintel, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Weixlbaumer, Mo 12:00-14:00 (11×)
Faludi, Fr 09:00-12:00 (5×), We 18.11. 14:00-18:00
Baumhackl, Th 09:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (4×), We 20.01. 10:00-12:30
Husa
Kainz
Kainz
Riedl
Riedl
290130 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Methods and Techniques of Geocommunication: Standardization in Geoinformation
Kainz, Tu 16:00-18:15 (12×)
Benedikt
Matznetter, Mo 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Palme, Fr 09.10. 09:00-16:00, Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 08:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 12:00-17:00 (2×)
Blaas, Mo 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Fadinger, Mo 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Blaas, Tu 12:00-14:00 (13×)
290031 SE 3.5 ECTS Seminar for Economic Geography: Technological advance, regional disparities and globalisation
Fischer
Steinnocher
Chlaupek
Aubrecht
Paul, Fr 09:30-11:00 (15×)
Franzen, Mo 08:30-10:00 (11×)
Kainz
Riedl
Kriz, Fr 08:00-10:00 (15×)
Kriz
Pucher
Kainz
Riedl
Knabl
Katzlberger
290130 SE 6 ECTS Seminar on Methods and Techniques of Geocommunication: Standardization in Geoinformation
Kainz, Tu 16:00-18:15 (12×)
Kainz
Kainz
Benedikt
290199 EX 3 ECTS Field Trip: Network-Region Bodensee - Cross Border Cooperation and Regional Development - Networking und Standortentwicklung
Heintel
290104 EX 1.5 ECTS Field trip: The Austrian-Hungarian Borderland between Confrontation and Cooperation - The region Fertö-Neusiedler See
Weixlbaumer
Holawe
Kriz
Menschik
Glade
290040 PS 2 ECTS [en] Proseminar for preparating the field trip - Foreign Country: New Zealand - "Green and Clean"
Crozier, Fr 14:00-17:30 (3×), Fr 08:30-17:30 (2×)
290123 PS 2 ECTS [en] Proseminar for preparating the field trip - Foreign Country: USA (SS 2010) - Growth and Decline of US-American Cities and the Consequences of Financial Crisis
Faßmann, We 25.11. 09:00-10:30, Fr 16:00-19:00 (3×)
290061 PS 2 ECTS Proseminar for preparating the field trip - Foreign Country: Landscape of hope - cooperation beyond the borders (SE-rim of the Alps)
Weixlbaumer
Weichhart
Embleton-Hamann, Tu 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Peticzka
Wohlschlägl
Embleton-Hamann
Weixlbaumer, Mo 14:00-16:00 (11×)
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:35