29.01. Geography
Bell
Jörg
Jörg, Mo 08:00-10:00 (5×)
Keiler
Holawe, Mo 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Schöner
Mursch-Radlgruber, Mo 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Weihs, Fr 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Keiler, We 15:00-17:00 (8×)
Reiter, Fr 10:00-12:00 (9×)
290411 UE 2 ECTS Exercises in soil geography, group A - (Studienplan 2002 - part of landscape ecology)
Peticzka
290399 UE 2 ECTS Exercises in soil geography, group B - (Studienplan 2002 - part of landscape ecology)
Tschegg, We 09:00-10:00 (15×)
290398 UE 2 ECTS Exercises in soil geography, group C - (Studienplan 2002 - part of landscape ecology)
Jachs
290423 UE 2 ECTS Exercises in soil geography, group D - (Studienplan 2002 - part of landscape ecology)
Wolkerstorfer, Tu 18:00-19:00 (14×)
290214 UE 2 ECTS Exercises in landscape ecology, group A - Kartierungsbereich Wolkersdorf, Weinviertel
Bauer
290311 UE 2 ECTS Exercises in landscape ecology, group B - Kartierungsbereich Wolkersdorf, Weinviertel
Bauer
Fuchs
Keiler
Bell
Matznetter, Th 08:00-10:00 (13×)
Stix, Th 16:00-18:00 (9×)
Strahl-Naderer, Tu 16:00-18:00 (9×)
290369 UE 2 ECTS Exercise on rural geography: peripheries and remote areas, group A - (incl. a 2day-practical training)
Heintel
290223 UE 2 ECTS Exercise on rural geography: peripheries and remote areas, group B - (incl. a 2day-practical training)
Heintel
290368 UE 2 ECTS Exercise on rural geography: peripheries and remote areas, group C - (incl. a 2day-practical training)
Weixlbaumer
290378 UE 2 ECTS Exercise on rural geography: peripheries and remote areas, group D - (incl. a 2day-practical training)
Weixlbaumer
290174 VO 4 ECTS Introduction to General Economic Geography - Die Räumlichkeit der Wirtschaft (gilt nicht für Lehramtsstudierende)
Musil, Tu 08:00-11:00 (15×)
Kriz, We 10:00-11:30 (5×), We 02.06. 10:00-13:00
Pucher, We 11:45-13:15 (5×), We 02.06. 10:00-13:00
Schobesberger, We 17:00-18:30 (5×), We 02.06. 10:00-13:00
Kainz, Mo 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Riedl
Aubrecht
Mittermaier
Chlaupek
Rumpolt, Mo 08:00-10:00 (15×)
Weichhart, We 12:30-14:30 (4×), We 15:00-17:00 (4×), Tu 12:00-15:00 (3×)
Aufhauser, Mo 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Hatz, Th 13:00-14:00 (12×)
Dietl
Hitz
Hitz
Winkler-Dworak, Th 08:00-10:00 (13×)
Haindlmaier, Fr 14:00-18:30 (2×), Fr 13:00-18:00 (3×), Fr 25.06. 13:00-15:00
Kainz, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Holawe
Peticzka
Seidl
Berger, Th 14:00-18:00 (6×)
Berger, Fr 12:00-17:00 (4×)
Scheer, Th 08:00-10:00 (13×)
Holawe
Faßmann, We 08:00-10:00 (15×)
Palme, Th 16:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 07.05. 13:00-15:00, Tu 11.05. 16:00-19:00, We 17:00-20:00 (2×), Th 27.05. 15:00-18:00
290435 PS 4 ECTS Practice of regional development - Implementation of Gender Mainstreaming (in connection with 2 one-day excursions)
Aufhauser, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Knoll
Kunze, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Seidl
Stanzer, Tu 09.03. 16:00-17:00, Tu 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Faßmann
Winkler-Dworak, Th 08:00-10:00 (13×)
290438 VO 4 ECTS Trends and Perspectives of Population Development in Europe - (unter besonderer Berücksichtigung der Europäischen Union)
Kytir, Fr 08:30-10:00 (14×)
290138 SE 6 ECTS Seminar for Human & Regional Geography: On the path to a demographic splitted world? - Global demographic trends and follow-ups
Husa
290331 VO 3 ECTS Economic & social change in the MENA-Region (Middle East & Northern Africa): a geographical analysis
Husa, Mo 08:00-10:00 (12×)
Nissel, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Schönpflug, Tu 19:30-21:00 (14×)
Schönpflug, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Wick, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Embleton-Hamann
Fuchs, Th 10:00-12:00 (6×)
Fuchs, Fr 28.05. 12:00-16:00, Th 01.07. 13:15-17:00
Samimi
Peticzka
Holawe
Peticzka
Holawe
290427 SE 6 ECTS Projektseminar: Agro-ecology in the oasis Bahariya (Egypt), Part II - Ägypten, Teil II (nur für Studierende, die im WS Teil I besucht haben)
Samimi
Stanzer, Tu 09.03. 16:00-17:00, Tu 15:00-17:00 (13×)
290438 VO 4 ECTS Trends and Perspectives of Population Development in Europe - (unter besonderer Berücksichtigung der Europäischen Union)
Kytir, Fr 08:30-10:00 (14×)
290331 VO 3 ECTS Economic & social change in the MENA-Region (Middle East & Northern Africa): a geographical analysis
Husa, Mo 08:00-10:00 (12×)
Nissel, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Palme, Th 16:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 07.05. 13:00-15:00, Tu 11.05. 16:00-19:00, We 17:00-20:00 (2×), Th 27.05. 15:00-18:00
290320 SE 4 ECTS Seminar for Economic Geography: Innovation and Economic Development in a Globalizing World
Fischer
Faßmann
290109 PS 4 ECTS [en] Contemporary Problems in Urban Development - Comparing Urban Development: European and US-American Cities
Hatz, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Matznetter, We 12:00-14:00 (15×)
290059 SE 8 ECTS Project Seminar (Applied Geography and Regional Planning): The Future of Vienna's Suburbia - The ideal City
Faßmann, We 13:00-17:00 (16×)
290435 PS 4 ECTS Practice of regional development - Implementation of Gender Mainstreaming (in connection with 2 one-day excursions)
Aufhauser, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Knoll
Peticzka
Holawe
Fuchs, Th 10:00-12:00 (6×)
Fuchs, Fr 28.05. 12:00-16:00, Th 01.07. 13:15-17:00
Embleton-Hamann
Kunze, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Seidl
Stanzer, Tu 09.03. 16:00-17:00, Tu 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Kriz, We 13:30-15:00 (15×)
Riedl
290443 SE 6 ECTS Seminar in Cartography and Geoinformation: 100 Years of ISPRS - Current Developments in Photogrammetry, Remote Sensing and Spatial Information Sciences
Kainz, Tu 08:30-10:45 (15×)
Kainz
Riedl
Riedl
Messner
Samimi
Haindlmaier, Fr 14:00-18:30 (2×), Fr 13:00-18:00 (3×), Fr 25.06. 13:00-15:00
Kainz, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Berger, Th 14:00-18:00 (6×)
Berger, Fr 12:00-17:00 (4×)
Scheer, Th 08:00-10:00 (13×)
290059 SE 8 ECTS Project Seminar (Applied Geography and Regional Planning): The Future of Vienna's Suburbia - The ideal City
Faßmann, We 13:00-17:00 (16×)
290435 PS 4 ECTS Practice of regional development - Implementation of Gender Mainstreaming (in connection with 2 one-day excursions)
Aufhauser, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Knoll
290109 PS 4 ECTS [en] Contemporary Problems in Urban Development - Comparing Urban Development: European and US-American Cities
Hatz, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×)
290059 SE 8 ECTS Project Seminar (Applied Geography and Regional Planning): The Future of Vienna's Suburbia - The ideal City
Faßmann, We 13:00-17:00 (16×)
Faßmann, We 08:00-10:00 (15×)
Matznetter, We 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Seidl
Kunze, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Faßmann
290438 VO 4 ECTS Trends and Perspectives of Population Development in Europe - (unter besonderer Berücksichtigung der Europäischen Union)
Kytir, Fr 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Winkler-Dworak, Th 08:00-10:00 (13×)
290138 SE 6 ECTS Seminar for Human & Regional Geography: On the path to a demographic splitted world? - Global demographic trends and follow-ups
Husa
Palme, Th 16:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 07.05. 13:00-15:00, Tu 11.05. 16:00-19:00, We 17:00-20:00 (2×), Th 27.05. 15:00-18:00
290435 PS 4 ECTS Practice of regional development - Implementation of Gender Mainstreaming (in connection with 2 one-day excursions)
Aufhauser, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Knoll
Stanzer, Tu 09.03. 16:00-17:00, Tu 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Kainz
Riedl
Riedl
Riedl
Kriz, We 13:30-15:00 (15×)
Messner
290443 SE 6 ECTS Seminar in Cartography and Geoinformation: 100 Years of ISPRS - Current Developments in Photogrammetry, Remote Sensing and Spatial Information Sciences
Kainz, Tu 08:30-10:45 (15×)
Blaas, Mo 16:00-18:00 (7×)
Blaas, Mo 16:00-18:00 (7×)
290320 SE 4 ECTS Seminar for Economic Geography: Innovation and Economic Development in a Globalizing World
Fischer
Paul, Fr 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Franzen, Th 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Chlaupek
Kainz
Riedl
Riedl
Kainz, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Kriz, We 13:30-15:00 (15×)
Riedl
Knabl
Kinberger
290443 SE 6 ECTS Seminar in Cartography and Geoinformation: 100 Years of ISPRS - Current Developments in Photogrammetry, Remote Sensing and Spatial Information Sciences
Kainz, Tu 08:30-10:45 (15×)
Kainz
Messner
Husa
Aufhauser
Aufhauser
Bell
Bell
Peticzka
Pöppl
Holawe
290183 EX 2 ECTS The Water Supply of Vienna - Structural System and Fundamentals of the Physical Region - Anlagenstruktur und naturräumliche Grundlagen
Maslo
290287 EX 1.5 ECTS Field Trip: Vegetation ecology in the limestone mountains of the "Gesäuse-area" - Steirisches Ennstal - Gesäuse
Werschonig
290358 EX 2 ECTS Field Excursion Cartography and Geoinformation - Geographic Information Systems in Austria
Kainz
Paul
Faßmann
Embleton-Hamann
290261 PS 3 ECTS Proseminar for preparating the field trip - Foreign Country: Western Canada - (verpflichtend für Exkursionsteilnehmer)
Embleton-Hamann, We 08:00-10:00 (15×)
290095 EX 3 ECTS [de en] Field Trip: India - Structural Change and Regional Development in the State of Himachal Pradesh
Heintel
290163 PS 3 ECTS [de en] Preparatory Course for the Scientific Excursion: India - Structural Change and Regional Development in the State of Himachal Pradesh.
Heintel, Tu 16.03. 10:00-12:00
Jordan
290104 PS 3 ECTS Preparatory Course for the Scientific Excursion: East-Slovakia and West-Ukraine - (verpflichtend für Exkursionsteilnehmer)
Jordan
290264 EX 3 ECTS Excursion: West-Hungary, Slovenja, Venezia Giulia: Landscapes of hope - transboundary cooperations on the SE-rim of the Alps
Weixlbaumer
Embleton-Hamann, Mo 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Peticzka
Wohlschlägl
Embleton-Hamann
Weixlbaumer, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:35
Die Lehrveranstaltungen des 2. Studienabschnitts des Diplomstudiums und des Lehramtsstudiums sind - ebenso wie jene der neuen Masterstudien im Bereich der Studienprogrammleitung Geographie - jeweils durch einen oder mehrere in Klammern angegebene Deskriptoren (Codes) gekennzeichnet, die ihre Anrechenbarkeit zu den einzelnen Prüfungsfächern und Prüfungsteilen bzw. Modulen gemäß Studienplan bzw. Curriculum dokumentieren. Hierbei gibt der Großbuchstabe zu Beginn die Studienrichtung bzw. den Studienzweig an (T ... Studienzweig Theoretische und Angewandte Geographie; R ... Studienzweig Raumforschung und Raumordnung; K ... Studienzweig Kartographie und Geoinformation; L ... Lehramtsstudium Geographie und Wirtschaftskunde; B ... Bachelorstudium Geographie, MG ... Masterstudium Geographie, MR ... Masterstudium Raumforschung und Raumordnung, MK ... Masterstudium Kartographi eund Geoinformation), während der anschließende Kleinbuchstabe das Prüfungsfach (bzw. Modul) und die nachfolgende Zahl die Nummer des Prüfungsteils innerhalb des Prüfungsfachs (bzw. Moduls) charakterisieren.
Lehrveranstaltungen, die gemäß Studienplan 2002 zu einem Wahlfach anrechenbar sind, sind überdies durch ein "W" innerhalb des Codes gekennzeichnet, solche, die zu einem Schwerpunktfach anrechenbar sind, durch ein "S".