29.03. Teacher Training Programme in "Geography and Economics"
Keiler, We 15:00-17:00 (8×)
Reiter, Fr 10:00-12:00 (9×)
Matznetter, Th 08:00-10:00 (13×)
Stix, Th 16:00-18:00 (9×)
Strahl-Naderer, Tu 16:00-18:00 (9×)
290369 UE 2 ECTS Exercise on rural geography: peripheries and remote areas, group A - (incl. a 2day-practical training)
Heintel
290223 UE 2 ECTS Exercise on rural geography: peripheries and remote areas, group B - (incl. a 2day-practical training)
Heintel
290368 UE 2 ECTS Exercise on rural geography: peripheries and remote areas, group C - (incl. a 2day-practical training)
Weixlbaumer
290378 UE 2 ECTS Exercise on rural geography: peripheries and remote areas, group D - (incl. a 2day-practical training)
Weixlbaumer
Aufhauser
Rumpolt, Mo 08:00-10:00 (15×)
Klein, Th 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Blaas, Mo 16:00-18:00 (7×)
290298 PS 3 ECTS Introduction to the Teaching of the Subject "Geography and Economics", Group C - (Gruppen A und B wurden im WS gelesen)
Pichler, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
290286 PS 3 ECTS Introduction to the Teaching of the Subject "Geography and Economics", Group C - Gruppen A und B wurden im WS gelesen
Scheidl, Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Hofmann-Schneller, Tu 08:00-10:00 (15×)
290155 PS 3 ECTS Workshop in Didactics: Class Arrangements, Methods and Media in Geographical Education - (Gruppe A wurde im WS gelesen)
Menschik, Tu 17:00-19:00 (15×)
Kriz
Pucher
Heuberger
290214 UE 2 ECTS Exercises in landscape ecology, group A - Kartierungsbereich Wolkersdorf, Weinviertel
Bauer
290311 UE 2 ECTS Exercises in landscape ecology, group B - Kartierungsbereich Wolkersdorf, Weinviertel
Bauer
Embleton-Hamann
Holawe
Samimi
Fuchs, Th 10:00-12:00 (6×)
Fuchs, Fr 28.05. 12:00-16:00, Th 01.07. 13:15-17:00
Holawe
Weichhart, We 12:30-14:30 (4×), We 15:00-17:00 (4×), Tu 12:00-15:00 (3×)
Faßmann
290438 VO 4 ECTS Trends and Perspectives of Population Development in Europe - (unter besonderer Berücksichtigung der Europäischen Union)
Kytir, Fr 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Palme, Th 16:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 07.05. 13:00-15:00, Tu 11.05. 16:00-19:00, We 17:00-20:00 (2×), Th 27.05. 15:00-18:00
290109 PS 4 ECTS [en] Contemporary Problems in Urban Development - Comparing Urban Development: European and US-American Cities
Hatz, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×)
290138 SE 6 ECTS Seminar for Human & Regional Geography: On the path to a demographic splitted world? - Global demographic trends and follow-ups
Husa
290379 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Human Geography: "Social Protection" in developing countries - A new approach for elimination of poverty in developing countries?
Husa
290059 SE 8 ECTS Project Seminar (Applied Geography and Regional Planning): The Future of Vienna's Suburbia - The ideal City
Faßmann, We 13:00-17:00 (16×)
290320 SE 4 ECTS Seminar for Economic Geography: Innovation and Economic Development in a Globalizing World
Fischer
Faßmann, We 08:00-10:00 (15×)
290059 SE 8 ECTS Project Seminar (Applied Geography and Regional Planning): The Future of Vienna's Suburbia - The ideal City
Faßmann, We 13:00-17:00 (16×)
290263 SE 4 ECTS Bachelroseminar in Regional Research and Regional Planning - Neue Modelle im Spannungsfeld von Naturschutz und Regionalentwicklung (auch für Lehramtsstudierende)
Weixlbaumer, Mo 14:00-16:00 (14×)
290435 PS 4 ECTS Practice of regional development - Implementation of Gender Mainstreaming (in connection with 2 one-day excursions)
Aufhauser, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Matznetter, We 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Knoll
Kunze, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Seidl
Stanzer, Tu 09.03. 16:00-17:00, Tu 15:00-17:00 (13×)
290438 VO 4 ECTS Trends and Perspectives of Population Development in Europe - (unter besonderer Berücksichtigung der Europäischen Union)
Kytir, Fr 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Kunze, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×)
290331 VO 3 ECTS Economic & social change in the MENA-Region (Middle East & Northern Africa): a geographical analysis
Husa, Mo 08:00-10:00 (12×)
Nissel, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
290379 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Human Geography: "Social Protection" in developing countries - A new approach for elimination of poverty in developing countries?
Husa
Blaas, Mo 16:00-18:00 (7×)
Redak, Tu 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Keber, Fr 05.03. 09:00-15:00, Fr 08:00-14:00 (3×)
Matzka, We 14:00-16:00 (16×)
Vielhaber, Fr 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Pichler, We 17:30-19:00 (15×)
290307 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar in Geography Didactics - Analyses of Textbooks and Syllabi for the Subject "Geography and Economics" Used in Secondary Higher Education - Selected Topics
Wohlschlägl, Mo 18:00-20:00 (15×)
290226 PR 4 ECTS Course in practical didactics: a joint university and school project in schoolgeography, group A
Vielhaber
290313 PR 4 ECTS Course in practical didactics: a joint university and school project in schoolgeography, group B
Pichler
Schwarz, Tu 10:00-12:00 (8×)
Sitte, Th 18:00-20:00 (7×)
290278 PS 3 ECTS Lecture and Course Part 2 "Geography and Economics - Teacher Training" - The obligatory subject "Career Guidance for the School of Ten- to Fourteen-Year-Olds" and PREPARATION for CHOICE of STUDY and OCCUPATION at higher schools
Rathmanner, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Schwarz, Tu 10:00-12:00 (8×)
Sitte, Th 18:00-20:00 (7×)
Haindlmaier, Fr 14:00-18:30 (2×), Fr 13:00-18:00 (3×), Fr 25.06. 13:00-15:00
Mittermaier, Tu 08:00-10:00 (15×)
Scheer, Th 08:00-10:00 (13×)
Berger, Th 14:00-18:00 (6×)
Berger, Fr 12:00-17:00 (4×)
Husa
Aufhauser
Aufhauser
Bell
Bell
Peticzka
Pöppl
Holawe
290183 EX 2 ECTS The Water Supply of Vienna - Structural System and Fundamentals of the Physical Region - Anlagenstruktur und naturräumliche Grundlagen
Maslo
290287 EX 1.5 ECTS Field Trip: Vegetation ecology in the limestone mountains of the "Gesäuse-area" - Steirisches Ennstal - Gesäuse
Werschonig
290358 EX 2 ECTS Field Excursion Cartography and Geoinformation - Geographic Information Systems in Austria
Kainz
Faßmann
Embleton-Hamann
290261 PS 3 ECTS Proseminar for preparating the field trip - Foreign Country: Western Canada - (verpflichtend für Exkursionsteilnehmer)
Embleton-Hamann, We 08:00-10:00 (15×)
290095 EX 3 ECTS [de en] Field Trip: India - Structural Change and Regional Development in the State of Himachal Pradesh
Heintel
290163 PS 3 ECTS [de en] Preparatory Course for the Scientific Excursion: India - Structural Change and Regional Development in the State of Himachal Pradesh.
Heintel, Tu 16.03. 10:00-12:00
Jordan
290104 PS 3 ECTS Preparatory Course for the Scientific Excursion: East-Slovakia and West-Ukraine - (verpflichtend für Exkursionsteilnehmer)
Jordan
290264 EX 3 ECTS Excursion: West-Hungary, Slovenja, Venezia Giulia: Landscapes of hope - transboundary cooperations on the SE-rim of the Alps
Weixlbaumer
Embleton-Hamann, Mo 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Peticzka
Wohlschlägl
Embleton-Hamann
Weixlbaumer, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:35
Die Lehrveranstaltungen des 2. Studienabschnitts des Diplomstudiums und des Lehramtsstudiums sind - ebenso wie jene der neuen Masterstudien im Bereich der Studienprogrammleitung Geographie - jeweils durch einen oder mehrere in Klammern angegebene Deskriptoren (Codes) gekennzeichnet, die ihre Anrechenbarkeit zu den einzelnen Prüfungsfächern und Prüfungsteilen bzw. Modulen gemäß Studienplan bzw. Curriculum dokumentieren. Hierbei gibt der Großbuchstabe zu Beginn die Studienrichtung bzw. den Studienzweig an (T ... Studienzweig Theoretische und Angewandte Geographie; R ... Studienzweig Raumforschung und Raumordnung; K ... Studienzweig Kartographie und Geoinformation; L ... Lehramtsstudium Geographie und Wirtschaftskunde; B ... Bachelorstudium Geographie, MG ... Masterstudium Geographie, MR ... Masterstudium Raumforschung und Raumordnung, MK ... Masterstudium Kartographie und Geoinformation), während der anschließende Kleinbuchstabe das Prüfungsfach (bzw. Modul) und die nachfolgende Zahl die Nummer des Prüfungsteils innerhalb des Prüfungsfachs (bzw. Moduls) charakterisieren.
Lehrveranstaltungen, die gemäß Studienplan 2002 zu einem Wahlfach anrechenbar sind, sind überdies durch ein "W" innerhalb des Codes gekennzeichnet, solche, die zu einem Schwerpunktfach anrechenbar sind, durch ein "S".