First and Second Stage of the Degree Programme
090095 VO 2 ECTS The Other Middle Ages: an Outline of the History of the Byzantine Empire, ca 300-1453 CE - Esp. for Students of History
Preiser-Kapeller, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Schwarcz, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Fröschl, Fr 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Vocelka, Mo 11:00-13:00 (13×)
070046 KU 6 ECTS Theories, Sources and Methods of Women's and Gender History - History of Social Relations
Lanzinger, Mo 17:00-19:00 (10×), Sa 25.06. 09:00-14:00
Winkelbauer, Th 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Lehner, Fr 16:00-18:00 (15×)
McLoughlin, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Hrabovec, We 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Kappeler, Mo 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Angerer
Kastner, Mo 09:00-11:00 (13×)
070097 VO 4 ECTS Late Modern History (approx. 1800 to approx. 1914) - "Ethnic Cleansing" in Modern Europe
Ther, Tu 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Egger, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
070104 VO 4 ECTS Economic and Social Histroy from Medieval Time to present - Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft in Europa, 1000-2000
Landsteiner, Tu 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Hoebelt, Th 16:00-18:00 (13×)
070113 VO 4 ECTS Lecture Specialisaton 2 - Sexualität im 20. Jahrhundert: Globale Perspektiven und internationale Entwicklung
Eder, Th 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Rathkolb, Mo 13:30-15:00 (13×)
Safrian, Mo 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Steinbacher, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Steinbacher, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Perz, Fr 11:00-13:00 (14×)
070155 VO 4 ECTS Lecture Specialisaton 1 - RBV: Atlantik. Sozial- und Kulturgeschichte zwischen Europa, Afrika und den Amerikas
Komlosy, We 15:30-17:00 (15×)
Weber, We 11:30-13:00 (14×), Fr 13.05. 14:30-16:00
Hakami, Fr 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Leidinger, Fr 17:00-19:00 (3×), Fr 24.06. 09:00-16:00, Sa 25.06. 09:00-16:00
Liedl, Th 13:00-15:00 (2×), Th 18:00-20:00 (6×)
Liedl
Bandhauer-Schöffmann, We 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Pfeisinger, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Stiefel, We 12:00-13:30 (15×)
Vries, Th 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Lohrmann, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
070260 VO 4 ECTS Vorlesung Vertiefung 1 - K & K kolonial. Habsburgermonarchie und koloniale Frage in Afrika II
Sauer, Mo 15:00-17:00 (12×)
070278 VO 4 ECTS Vertiefungsmodul 2: Themen, Probleme und Methoden der Wirtschafts- und Sozialgeschichte - Eine Verbindung Europas und anderer Kontinente: Kommerzialisierung der Wirtschaft und Gesellschaft.
Blockmans, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Rauscher, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Winkelbauer, Tu 11:45-13:15 (14×)
Winkelbauer, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Leidinger, Th 18:00-20:00 (3×), Tu 28.06. 10:30-13:00, Tu 28.06. 13:00-18:00, We 29.06. 09:00-12:00, We 29.06. 13:00-18:00
070313 VO 4 ECTS [en] Lecture Specialisaton 2 - History and Contemporary Aspects of Modernisation and Development Studies
Krassilchtchikov, We 10:00-12:00 (5×), Th 13:00-14:30 (5×), Fr 01.04. 11:00-14:00
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×), Tu 28.06. 17:00-19:00
070327 VO 4 ECTS [en] Specialisation 1: Questions and Issues of Contemporary History - Reproduction, State Interventions and Women's Bodies: Global Designs and Local Life-worlds
Randeria, Mo 10:00-12:00 (4×), We 10:00-12:00 (4×), Fr 10:00-12:00 (3×)
Stern, Mo 18:00-20:00 (12×), Mo 21.03. 18:00-21:30
070339 KU 4 ECTS Introduction into the historical Cultural Studies - Medien als Quelle historischer Kulturwissenschaft
Zahlmann, We 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Stiefel, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Juraske, Fr 10:00-12:00 (14×)
070358 VO 4 ECTS Early Modern History (approx. 1500 to approx. 1800) - Europäische Geschichte der Frühen Neuzeit im globalen Kontext
Kohler, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Unfried, Mo 16:00-18:00 (12×), Mo 06.06. 18:05-20:55, Mo 27.06. 15:30-17:00
Niederkorn, Mo 14:45-16:15 (13×)
Krah, Fr 09:00-12:00 (8×)
Fröschl, Fr 10:15-11:45 (13×)
Lutter, Mo 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Eder, We 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
070453 KU 4 ECTS [es] History of political thought - Historia de la resistencia latinoamericana. Siglos XVII-XX
Frisch-Soto, We 11:00-13:00 (6×), Fr 17.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 18.06. 09:00-18:00
Langthaler, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Scheutz, Mo 17:00-19:00 (13×)
070486 SE 6 ECTS [en] History of the British Isles in the 19th and 20th Centuries - History of the British Isles in the 19th and 20th Centuries
Wendehorst, Th 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Steffelbauer, Th 15:00-18:00 (7×)
Wallnig, Fr 09:30-11:00 (15×)
Blockmans, Th 13:30-15:00 (10×)
Liedl, We 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Komlosy
Feldbauer, Th 15:00-18:00 (6×)
Pohl, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Palme, Mo 20:00-21:30 (13×)
Gatschnegg, Mo 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Augustynowicz, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Cerman-Stefanová, We 12:00-13:30 (15×)
Lackner, Mo 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Hameter, We 08:00-10:00 (15×)
070404 VO 4 ECTS [en] Contemporary History as History of the 20th and 21st Centuries - "Europe and the Middle East in the 19th and 20th Centuries"
Traboulsi, Tu 09:00-11:00 (9×)
070410 VO 4 ECTS [en] Late Modern Times (Contemporary History) (approx. 1800 to present) - Modern and Contemporary Irish History as Mirrored in Specific Works of Prose and Fiction
McLoughlin, Mo 16:30-18:00 (13×)
090095 VO 2 ECTS The Other Middle Ages: an Outline of the History of the Byzantine Empire, ca 300-1453 CE - Esp. for Students of History
Preiser-Kapeller, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Hameter, We 18:30-20:00 (16×)
Becker, Tu 11:00-13:00 (8×), Tu 17.05. 11:00-15:00, Tu 07.06. 11:00-14:00
Svatek, Fr 11:00-13:00 (14×)
070103 VO 4 ECTS Economic and Social History in Transdisciplinary Context 2 - Geschichte der Ernährung
Bolognese-Leuchtenmüller, We 02.03. 15:00-16:30, Sa 09:30-18:30 (2×)
070010 VO 4 ECTS Topics, concepts and controversies in Modern History - Topics, concepts and controversies in Modern History
Bader-Zaar, Tu 16:00-18:00 (14×)
McLoughlin, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Cerman-Stefanová, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Scheutz, Mo 17:00-19:00 (13×)
070593 KU 4 ECTS Berufliche Orientierungen - ExpertInnen-Laien-Dialoge zu Studium und Arbeitswelt: Erleben, Reflektieren, Gestalten
Hellmer
230142 VO 4 ECTS Contributions of the Italian migration to the socio-cultural diversification of Vienna
Ille
Katzmair
Dressel
Haas
Dressel
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:36