A.2. Compulsory Modules
Richter, Th 12:15-15:00 (11×)
6 Trallori, We 16.03. 17:30-19:30, Fr 25.03. 10:00-13:00, Fr 01.04. 11:00-14:00, Fr 08.04. 11:00-15:00, Sa 09.04. 11:00-15:00, Sa 16.04. 11:00-16:00, Fr 24.06. 11:00-13:00
Bogner, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Penz, Tu 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Parzer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Sardadvar, Th 03.03. 16:30-19:30, Th 13:00-19:00 (2×), Sa 07.05. 10:00-17:00, Th 09.06. 12:00-17:00
Kröll, Tu 10:00-13:00 (6×)
Russo, Tu 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Knauder, We 18:00-19:30 (15×)
230070 WS 4 ECTS Diagnosis of Society: Gender Theories/ Gender Difference - Critical perspectives and/ or postmodern enhancement: "Mainstreaming Gender?"
Mauerer, Fr 10:00-16:00 (4×)
Trallori, We 16.03. 14:30-16:30, We 14:30-17:00 (3×), We 06.04. 15:00-20:00, We 11.05. 14:30-19:00, Th 12.05. 13:00-17:00
Weiss, Mo 14:15-15:45 (13×)
230168 WS 4 ECTS Diagnosis of Society: Transformation, Change and Conflict from the perspective of urban sociology
Huber, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Verwiebe, Mo 18:00-20:30 (12×)
Hudec, We 18:00-19:30 (13×), We 19:30-20:15 (3×)
Burtscher
Novak, Mo 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Riederer
Supper, We 13:45-16:30 (15×)
Vettori, Fr 11.03. 14:00-18:00, Sa 10:00-16:30 (2×), Fr 13:00-19:30 (2×)
230011 UE 3 ECTS [de sgn] Qualitative Research: Datamaterial photographies - photointerview and methods of visual research
Kolb, We 15:00-16:15 (14×)
Girtler, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Oberhuber, We 13:00-14:30 (10×), We 15.06. 12:00-14:30, We 29.06. 13:00-16:00
Froschauer, We 08:30-11:45 (7×)
Fliegenschnee, We 12:00-15:00 (6×), We 08.06. 14:30-17:30
4 Unger, Tu 08.03. 09:00-11:00, Fr 18.03. 09:30-15:30, Sa 26.03. 13:00-18:00, Tu 14.06. 10:00-17:00, Th 23.06. 10:00-17:00
230012 VO 3 ECTS Structure and Development of Mordern Societies - Social Change of the Austrian Society
Verwiebe, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
230057 PR 2 ECTS Workshop/Excursion: Penetration into the Ethnic Communities - Function and Dysfunction of Ethnic Communities
Dönmez-Calis, Th 09:00-12:00 (4×)
230058 PR 2 ECTS Workshop/Excursion: Job Orientation for Students - Beispiele für Arbeitsfelder von SoziologInnen
Kaupa, Mo 21.03. 09:00-13:00, Fr 27.05. 09:00-18:00
Prenner, Fr 16:30-19:30 (2×), Th 05.05. 17:00-20:00
Prenner, Fr 16:00-19:00 (2×), Mo 27.06. 17:00-20:00, Fr 01.07. 15:00-18:00
Flecker, Tu 09:00-13:00 (2×)
Dressel
230164 KU 3 ECTS ExpertInnen-Laien-Dialoge: Schwerpunkt Wissenschaften und Forschung - Erleben, Reflektieren, Gestalten
Hellmer
Forster, Tu 10:15-12:10 (14×)
Norden, Tu 01.03. 14:00-15:30, Sa 09:30-17:00 (4×)
Zartler-Griessl, Th 10:00-14:00 (6×)
Smudits
Gebesmair, Mo 10:00-11:55 (13×)
Knauder, Mo 18:15-20:15 (13×)
Kolland, Th 12:00-13:55 (13×)
Girtler, Mo 09:00-11:30 (12×)
Fischer-Kowalski
Duque, Tu 01.03. 13:00-14:00, Tu 13:00-15:00 (10×)
230146 UK 5 ECTS Cultures of knowledge production: from a community of values to a marketplace of ideas?
Schikowitz, Th 13:30-15:30 (10×)
230147 UK 5 ECTS Public Sciences and Scientific Publics - On the mutual (mis-)unterstanding between science and the public
Strassnig, Mo 16:00-18:00 (11×)
230148 UK 5 ECTS Expeditions into the territory called Science - Reflections on the functioning of contemporary research
Kröll, We 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Kaupa, Tu 01.03. 09:30-11:00, Mo 07.03. 09:00-17:00, Sa 12.03. 13:30-18:30, Tu 08:45-11:00 (7×), Mo 20.06. 09:00-15:00
Hager, Mo 10:15-12:30 (11×)
Grießler, We 10:30-13:00 (13×)
Eder, Tu 14:00-16:15 (14×)
Kolland, Th 17:45-20:00 (14×), We 01.06. 17:00-19:00
Supper, Th 14:00-16:30 (11×), Th 30.06. 09:30-17:00
Voglmayr, Th 10:00-14:00 (8×)
Lang, Th 09:00-10:30 (12×)
230021 KU 3 ECTS [de sgn] Public Law for Sociologists - Introduction to Constitutional-, Administrative- and European Law
Fasching
Milford, Mo 18:00-19:30 (13×)
Haidinger
Brazda, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Hoyer, Fr 13:45-16:45 (7×)
Eder, We 16:30-18:00 (15×)
230026 TR 4 ECTS Advanced Communicative Competences and Social Skills - Presentation and Moderation-Skills, Basics in Team-Development and Team-Mediation
Henz, Sa 09:00-17:00 (3×)
Höllmüller
Hauser, Fr 09:00-12:00 (7×)
Dressel
Last modified: Fr 29.06.2018 00:34