4. Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×), Fr 15:00-16:00 (14×)
Fiedler, Mo 10:00-12:00 (14×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Popp, Tu 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Reiter, Mo 14:00-17:00 (13×)
Wrbka, Mo 10:15-11:45 (12×)
Schleper, Th 10:15-11:45 (12×)
300311 VO 4 ECTS Bioinformatics for the analysis of microbial genomes, metagenomes and metatranscriptomes
Rattei
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (12×), Th 09:00-10:00 (13×)
Battin, Tu 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Herndl, Mo 08:00-10:00 (15×)
Aust-Berger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
300015 VO 2 ECTS Island biology Biogeography - Island biology Biogeography and evolutionary processes on islands
Hille
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (6×)
Weber
Müller, Fr 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Zetter
Seidler
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (14×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×)
Wallner
Kirchengast
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Decker
Schroeder
Millesi, Tu 13:15-14:00 (14×), Th 13:15-14:00 (12×)
Hammerschmidt
Grammer
Gereben-Krenn
Pomikal, Fr 08:00-11:00 (7×)
Wilfing, Th 12:00-13:30 (12×)
Fieder
Fellner
Alemu
300466 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Hygiene-related environmental microbiology: Medical Entomology - Epidemiology of water-borne medical parasites and aquatic vectors
Hassl
Zuschin
300490 VO 2 ECTS Introduction of excevation technique of burials in the Prehistory and Early History
Neugebauer-Maresch
Pomikal
Hofacker, We 09:00-11:30 (12×)
Heberle-Bors
Boresch
Konrat
Dittami, Mo 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Wanek
Paulus, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Egelhofer
Adlassnig
300152 PP 10 ECTS Soil Biology - The soil as a habitat for organisms, introduction in the ecology of the soil and taxonomy of selected soil organisms
Bachmann
Schönenberger, Th 09:00-11:00 (13×), Fr 20.04. 13:00-17:00
300218 PP 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research
Grill
Mitteröcker
300234 PP 10 ECTS Vegetation in winter (focus on mountains) - Strategies of hibernation of plants in various habitats)
Greimler, Fr 07.10. 14:00-16:00, Fr 14:00-18:00 (8×)
300277 PP 10 ECTS Functional Cytology and Anatomy of Plants - Structure and function of glands of carnivorous plants
Koller-Peroutka
300316 PP 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn
Wienkoop
300488 PP 10 ECTS GIS field methods and behavioural ecology & diversity of neotropical amphibians - PP in French Guiana. In compulsory combination with the seminar "biology of tropical amphibians" 300180 (SE)
Hödl
Wanek
Paulus, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Egelhofer
Adlassnig
300152 PP 10 ECTS Soil Biology - The soil as a habitat for organisms, introduction in the ecology of the soil and taxonomy of selected soil organisms
Bachmann
Schönenberger, Th 09:00-11:00 (13×), Fr 20.04. 13:00-17:00
300218 PP 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research
Grill
Mitteröcker
300234 PP 10 ECTS Vegetation in winter (focus on mountains) - Strategies of hibernation of plants in various habitats)
Greimler, Fr 07.10. 14:00-16:00, Fr 14:00-18:00 (8×)
300277 PP 10 ECTS Functional Cytology and Anatomy of Plants - Structure and function of glands of carnivorous plants
Koller-Peroutka
300316 PP 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn
Wienkoop
Schmid, We 10:00-12:00 (12×)
300488 PP 10 ECTS GIS field methods and behavioural ecology & diversity of neotropical amphibians - PP in French Guiana. In compulsory combination with the seminar "biology of tropical amphibians" 300180 (SE)
Hödl
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:36