Universität Wien

1.01. Catholic Theology

A. Diploma Degree Programme in Catholic Theology (1.10.2011)

1st Stage of the Degree Programme

STEOP 1 Introduction to the study of Theology

Treitler, Mo 08:15-11:00 (10×)
Jäggle, Fr 12:15-14:45 (9×)
1 Marschuetz, We 10:15-12:00 (7×)
2 Prüller-Jagenteufel, We 17:00-18:30 (7×)
3 Meiller, Fr 10:15-12:00 (7×)

STEOP 2 Introduction to the study of the Bible

Stowasser, Th 10:15-13:00 (9×)
Siquans, Th 15:15-18:00 (9×)

D1 Introduction to the study of Theology II

Fürlinger, We 12:15-14:00 (10×), We 11.01. 12:30-14:00
Bieringer, Th 08:30-10:00 (8×)
1 Perintfalvi, We 05.10. 17:00-18:00, We 15:15-16:45 (9×)
2 Burz-Tropper, Mo 18:15-20:30 (6×), Sa 12.11. 09:00-13:00

D2 Biblical Hebrew

010002 VU 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew I
Weigl, Th 08:30-10:00 (12×)

D3 History of Philosophy

010132 VO 3 ECTS Ancient Philosophy
Schelkshorn, Th 08:30-10:00 (12×), Th 26.01. 10:15-12:00

D4 Old Testament Studies I

D5 New Testament Studies I

D6 History of Theology

D7 Canon Law: Basic Questions

D8 Basics of Catechetics

D9 Church History: from Ancient World to High Middle Ages

010013 VO 3 ECTS Church History - Part I
Prügl, Tu 10:15-12:00 (13×), Tu 31.01. 10:00-11:30

D10 Philosophical Anthropology and Ethics

Schelkshorn, Mo 16:15-18:00 (14×)
010086 VO 6 ECTS Philosophical Anthropolgy
Langthaler, Mo 18:15-20:00 (14×), Th 18:15-19:45 (12×)

D11 Old Testament Studies II

Weigl, Tu 08:30-10:00 (13×)

D12 New Testament Studies II

D13 Theory of Knowledge

D14 Christology

D15 Basic Course Moral Theology

Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 10:15-12:00 (12×)

D16 Kirchliches Verkündigungsrecht

Müller, We 16:15-18:00 (11×)

D17 Liturgical Studies

Feulner, We 14:15-16:00 (11×)

D18 Fundamental Pastoral

Pock, Tu 10:15-12:00 (13×)

D19 Church History: Late Middle Ages to Early Modern Times

D20 Metaphysics and Theology

D21 Ethics: Introduction to Political Ethics and Social Ethics

D22 Fundamental Exegesis New Testament IV

D23 Systematic Ecclesiology

D24 Theology and History of Eastern Churches

Prokschi, Fr 08:30-10:00 (13×)

D25 Introduction to the Theology of Spirituality and Literature of the Church Fathers

Schlosser, We 08:30-10:00 (12×)
010305 VO 3 ECTS Early Christian Literature - Patrology I
Moga, Tu 12:15-14:00 (10×), Tu 13:15-14:00 (3×), Sa 10.12. 09:00-12:00

Supplementary Examination in Greek

010140 VU 6 ECTS New Testament Greek I
Taschl-Erber, Fr 16:15-18:00 (14×), Tu 16:15-18:00 (13×)
Schöffberger, Th 03.11. 16:15-19:00, Tu 15.11. 16:15-19:00

D26 Advanced Course of Moral Theology: In-Depth Studies in Fundamental Morality

Müller, Fr 10:15-12:00 (13×)

D27 Social Studies I: Christian Social Ethics

010034 VO 3 ECTS Christian Social Ethics I
Gabriel, We 10:15-12:00 (11×)

D28 Practical Ecclesiology

Müller, We 14:15-16:00 (11×)

D29 Sacramental Celebrations: Introduction

010111 VO 3 ECTS Sacramental Celebrations
Feulner, Tu 14:15-16:00 (13×)

D30 Thematic Module: Ecumenism

010015 VU 1 ECTS Learning ecumenism
Jäggle, Mo 08:15-11:00 (5×)

D31 Seminars for In-Depth Studies in Philosophy and Theology

010011 BA 4 ECTS Origin, topics and stages of Christian anti-Judaism - (Serie: Kontroversthemen der Kirchengeschichte, Teil I)
Klieber, Mo 16:30-18:00 (14×)
010022 BA 4 ECTS [ en ] Ethics of Human Rights
Gabriel, Th 14:15-16:00 (12×)
010030 SE 4 ECTS From Faith to Action
Beck, Mo 18:15-20:00 (14×)
Prüller-Jagenteufel, We 12.10. 14:30-16:00, Fr 14:30-17:30 (2×), Sa 09:00-16:30 (2×)
010033 DS 4 ECTS Acting in dialogue - Basic ideas of Vatican II on moral theology
Marschuetz, We 16:15-18:00 (11×)
Beck, We 13:15-15:00 (12×)
Schelkshorn, Tu 18:15-20:00 (13×)
Schlosser, We 14:15-16:00 (13×)
Appel, We 19.10. 18:45-20:15, We 18:15-20:00 (8×)
Walser, Mo 16:15-18:00 (12×)
Baier, Mo 03.10. 14:15-18:00, Mo 14:15-16:00 (13×), Mo 30.01. 13:00-20:30
Hold, Mo 15:15-17:00 (14×)
Gabriel, We 12.10. 16:15-18:00, Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-13:00 (2×), We 25.01. 16:15-18:45
010068 DS 4 ECTS Church and Modern Age - The theological contribution of Gaudium et spes
Tück, We 05.10. 14:15-16:00, Fr 14:15-19:00 (4×)
Langthaler, Th 13:15-15:30 (9×)
Prügl, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Klieber, We 30.11. 14:00-19:00, Fr 20.01. 13:15-18:00
Schlosser
010100 BA 4 ECTS Nonviolent Hermeneutics
Kasiri
Polak, Mo 18:15-20:00 (12×)
010127 SE 4 ECTS Sexual violence
Lehner-Hartmann, We 13:00-14:30 (11×)
Appel, We 16:15-18:00 (11×)
010208 BA 4 ECTS Spirituality made concret II - New explorations in the Archdiocese of Vienna
Pallin, Mo 14:15-16:00 (13×)
Feulner

2nd Stage of the Degree Programme

D32 Contemporary Philosophy

D33 Old Testament Studies III

010096 VO 3 ECTS Exegesis of the Old Testament - Prophetische Visionstexte
Siquans, We 08:30-10:00 (12×)

D34 New Testament Studies III

Stowasser, Mo 16:15-18:00 (12×)

D35 Fundamental Theological God-Talk Today

010004 VO 3 ECTS Christian Theodicy
Appel, We 10:15-12:00 (12×)

D36 Theology of Creation and Eschatology

010090 VO 1 ECTS Philosophy of History
Langthaler, Fr 12:30-14:30 (6×)

D37 Theological Anthropology and Teaching of Grace

Tück, Tu 08:15-10:00 (11×)

D38 Ecumenical Theology: Theologies and Churches of the Reformation

Igrec, Th 14:15-16:00 (12×)

D39 Current Topics of Moral Theology

Marschuetz, Th 16:15-18:00 (12×)
Beck, Th 12:15-13:45 (11×)

D40 Social Studies II: Political Ethics and Economic Ethics

D40 Social Studies II: Political Ethics and Economic Ethics

D42 Liturgical Studies, Sacramental Theology, Matrimonial Law

Feulner, We 13:15-14:00 (11×)

D43 Thematic Module: Dogma and Reason

Weber, Fr 08:30-10:00 (12×)
010030 SE 4 ECTS From Faith to Action
Beck, Mo 18:15-20:00 (14×)
010059 VO 1 ECTS Hermeneutics
Meiller, Tu 10:15-12:00 (7×)
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Lehner-Hartmann

D44 Philosophy of Language

D45 Philosophy of Science

010060 VO 1 ECTS Theory of Science
Meiller, Tu 10:15-12:00 (7×)

D46 Introduction to Judaism

010005 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Judaism
Treitler, Tu 16:15-18:00 (13×)

D47 Theology of the Church Fathers and Mariology

D48 Sacramental Celebrations: In-Depth- Studies

D49 Specific Pastoral Theologies

D50 Homiletics

D51 Church History: Enlightenment to Present

DAM Diploma Thesis Module

010033 DS 4 ECTS Acting in dialogue - Basic ideas of Vatican II on moral theology
Marschuetz, We 16:15-18:00 (11×)
Beck, We 13:15-15:00 (12×)
Appel, We 19.10. 18:45-20:15, We 18:15-20:00 (8×)
Walser, Mo 16:15-18:00 (12×)
Hold, Mo 15:15-17:00 (14×)
Gabriel, We 12.10. 16:15-18:00, Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-13:00 (2×), We 25.01. 16:15-18:45
010068 DS 4 ECTS Church and Modern Age - The theological contribution of Gaudium et spes
Tück, We 05.10. 14:15-16:00, Fr 14:15-19:00 (4×)
Prügl, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Klieber, We 30.11. 14:00-19:00, Fr 20.01. 13:15-18:00
Schlosser

Elective Modules

Elective Module 1: "From the Bible to the Early Church"

Schlosser, We 14:15-16:00 (13×)

Elective Module: "Sexual violence in religions and society"

010026 PS 2 ECTS Lecture Elective Module 2
Taschl-Erber, Th 16:30-18:00 (12×), Th 19.01. 15:30-18:00
010127 SE 4 ECTS Sexual violence
Lehner-Hartmann, We 13:00-14:30 (11×)
020043 UE 5 ECTS Gender and Violence - Gender-sensible Betrachtungen zur Sprache der Gewalt und Gewalt der Sprache in (biblischen) Texten
Körner, Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-18:00 (2×)

Elective Module 3

Elective Module:

Elective Module 5

Elective Module 6: "Church and Society"

Elective Module 7

Elective Module 8

010016 VU 3 ECTS Theory of religious education - General subject didactics
Hilger, Fr 12:15-14:45 (4×), Th 10:15-13:00 (4×)
010018 PR 3 ECTS Religious education in compulsory schools - Subject related traineeship in compulsory schools
Maurer
010182 SE 3 ECTS Religious didactics in compulsory schools - General subject didactics
Maurer, We 09:30-12:30 (7×)

Elective Module 9

Elective Module 10

010020 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Buddhism
Baier, Mo 03.10. 08:30-10:00, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×)
König
Hilger
Appel, Tu 18:15-20:00 (12×)
Heller, Tu 12:15-14:00 (13×)
010109 VO 3 ECTS Westafrican Religions
Hödl, Th 13:15-15:00 (11×)
Hold, Mo 12:15-14:00 (15×)
Westerink, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Körtner, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Leeb, Tu 18:00-19:00 (13×), Th 08:30-10:00 (12×)
010081 VO 3 ECTS Free will - The current interdisciplinary debate
Giampieri-Deutsch, Tu 18:00-19:30 (13×)
300283 SE 3 ECTS Current topics in philosophy, theology and biology - Interdisciplinary discussions of current topics in Philosophy, Theology and Biology
Popp
010085 UE 1 ECTS Biblical Hebrew Reading
Weigl, Tu 17:15-18:00 (13×)

A. Diploma Degree Programme in Catholic Theology (1.10.2008)

1st Stage of the Degree Programme

D1 Introduction to the Study of Theology (Orientation Period)

1 Marschuetz, We 10:15-12:00 (7×)
2 Prüller-Jagenteufel, We 17:00-18:30 (7×)
3 Meiller, Fr 10:15-12:00 (7×)
Bieringer, Th 08:30-10:00 (8×)
1 Perintfalvi, We 05.10. 17:00-18:00, We 15:15-16:45 (9×)
2 Burz-Tropper, Mo 18:15-20:30 (6×), Sa 12.11. 09:00-13:00
Jäggle, Fr 12:15-14:45 (9×)
Fürlinger, We 12:15-14:00 (10×), We 11.01. 12:30-14:00
Treitler, Mo 08:15-11:00 (10×)

D2 Biblical Hebrew

010002 VU 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew I
Weigl, Th 08:30-10:00 (12×)

D3 History of Philosophy

010132 VO 3 ECTS Ancient Philosophy
Schelkshorn, Th 08:30-10:00 (12×), Th 26.01. 10:15-12:00

D4 Old Testament Studies I

Siquans, Th 15:15-18:00 (9×)

D5 New Testament Studies I

Stowasser, Th 10:15-13:00 (9×)

D6 History of Theology

D7 Canon Law: Basic Questions

D8 Basics of Catechetics

D9 Church History: from Ancient World to High Middle Ages

010013 VO 3 ECTS Church History - Part I
Prügl, Tu 10:15-12:00 (13×), Tu 31.01. 10:00-11:30

D10 Philosophical Anthropology and Ethics

Schelkshorn, Mo 16:15-18:00 (14×)
010086 VO 6 ECTS Philosophical Anthropolgy
Langthaler, Mo 18:15-20:00 (14×), Th 18:15-19:45 (12×)

Supplementary Examination in Greek

Schöffberger, Th 03.11. 16:15-19:00, Tu 15.11. 16:15-19:00
010140 VU 6 ECTS New Testament Greek I
Taschl-Erber, Fr 16:15-18:00 (14×), Tu 16:15-18:00 (13×)

D11 Old Testament Studies II

Weigl, Tu 08:30-10:00 (13×)

D12 New Testament Studies II

D13 Theory of Knowledge

D14 Christology

D15 Basic Course Moral Theology

Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 10:15-12:00 (12×)

D16 Kirchliches Verkündigungsrecht

Müller, We 16:15-18:00 (11×)

D17 Liturgical Studies

Feulner, We 14:15-16:00 (11×)

D18 Fundamental Pastoral

Pock, Tu 10:15-12:00 (13×)

D19 Church History: Late Middle Ages to Early Modern Times

D20 Metaphysics and Theology

D21 Ethics: Introduction to Political Ethics and Social Ethics

D22 Fundamental Exegesis New Testament IV

D23 Systematic Ecclesiology

D24 Theology and History of Eastern Churches

Prokschi, Fr 08:30-10:00 (13×)

D25 Introduction to the Theology of Spirituality and Literature of the Church Fathers

Schlosser, We 08:30-10:00 (12×)
010305 VO 3 ECTS Early Christian Literature - Patrology I
Moga, Tu 12:15-14:00 (10×), Tu 13:15-14:00 (3×), Sa 10.12. 09:00-12:00

D26 Advanced Course of Moral Theology: In-Depth Studies in Fundamental Morality

Müller, Fr 10:15-12:00 (13×)

D27 Social Studies I: Christian Social Ethics

010034 VO 3 ECTS Christian Social Ethics I
Gabriel, We 10:15-12:00 (11×)

D28 Practical Ecclesiology

Müller, We 14:15-16:00 (11×)

D29 Sacramental Celebrations: Introduction

010111 VO 3 ECTS Sacramental Celebrations
Feulner, Tu 14:15-16:00 (13×)

D30 Thematic Module: Ecumenism

010015 VU 1 ECTS Learning ecumenism
Jäggle, Mo 08:15-11:00 (5×)

D31 Seminars for In-Depth Studies in Philosophy and Theology

010011 BA 4 ECTS Origin, topics and stages of Christian anti-Judaism - (Serie: Kontroversthemen der Kirchengeschichte, Teil I)
Klieber, Mo 16:30-18:00 (14×)
010022 BA 4 ECTS [ en ] Ethics of Human Rights
Gabriel, Th 14:15-16:00 (12×)
010030 SE 4 ECTS From Faith to Action
Beck, Mo 18:15-20:00 (14×)
Prüller-Jagenteufel, We 12.10. 14:30-16:00, Fr 14:30-17:30 (2×), Sa 09:00-16:30 (2×)
010033 DS 4 ECTS Acting in dialogue - Basic ideas of Vatican II on moral theology
Marschuetz, We 16:15-18:00 (11×)
Beck, We 13:15-15:00 (12×)
Schelkshorn, Tu 18:15-20:00 (13×)
Schlosser, We 14:15-16:00 (13×)
Appel, We 19.10. 18:45-20:15, We 18:15-20:00 (8×)
Walser, Mo 16:15-18:00 (12×)
Baier, Mo 03.10. 14:15-18:00, Mo 14:15-16:00 (13×), Mo 30.01. 13:00-20:30
Hold, Mo 15:15-17:00 (14×)
Gabriel, We 12.10. 16:15-18:00, Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-13:00 (2×), We 25.01. 16:15-18:45
010068 DS 4 ECTS Church and Modern Age - The theological contribution of Gaudium et spes
Tück, We 05.10. 14:15-16:00, Fr 14:15-19:00 (4×)
Langthaler, Th 13:15-15:30 (9×)
Prügl, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Klieber, We 30.11. 14:00-19:00, Fr 20.01. 13:15-18:00
Schlosser
010100 BA 4 ECTS Nonviolent Hermeneutics
Kasiri
Polak, Mo 18:15-20:00 (12×)
010127 SE 4 ECTS Sexual violence
Lehner-Hartmann, We 13:00-14:30 (11×)
Appel, We 16:15-18:00 (11×)
010208 BA 4 ECTS Spirituality made concret II - New explorations in the Archdiocese of Vienna
Pallin, Mo 14:15-16:00 (13×)
Feulner

2nd Stage of the Degree Programme

D32 Contemporary Philosophy

D33 Old Testament Studies III

010096 VO 3 ECTS Exegesis of the Old Testament - Prophetische Visionstexte
Siquans, We 08:30-10:00 (12×)

D34 New Testament Studies III

Stowasser, Mo 16:15-18:00 (12×)

D35 Fundamental Theological God-Talk Today

010004 VO 3 ECTS Christian Theodicy
Appel, We 10:15-12:00 (12×)

D36 Theology of Creation and Eschatology

010090 VO 1 ECTS Philosophy of History
Langthaler, Fr 12:30-14:30 (6×)

D37 Theological Anthropology and Teaching of Grace

Tück, Tu 08:15-10:00 (11×)

D38 Ecumenical Theology: Theologies and Churches of the Reformation

Igrec, Th 14:15-16:00 (12×)

D39 Current Topics of Moral Theology

Marschuetz, Th 16:15-18:00 (12×)
Beck, Th 12:15-13:45 (11×)

D40 Social Studies II: Political Ethics and Economic Ethics

D41 Comparative Studies of Religions

D42 Liturgical Studies, Sacramental Theology, Matrimonial Law

Feulner, We 13:15-14:00 (11×)

D43 Thematic Module: Dogma and Reason

Weber, Fr 08:30-10:00 (12×)
010030 SE 4 ECTS From Faith to Action
Beck, Mo 18:15-20:00 (14×)
010059 VO 1 ECTS Hermeneutics
Meiller, Tu 10:15-12:00 (7×)
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Lehner-Hartmann

D44 Philosophy of Language

D45 Philosophy of Science

010060 VO 1 ECTS Theory of Science
Meiller, Tu 10:15-12:00 (7×)

D46 Introduction to Judaism

010005 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Judaism
Treitler, Tu 16:15-18:00 (13×)

D47 Theology of the Church Fathers and Mariology

D48 Sacramental Celebrations: In-Depth- Studies

D49 Specific Pastoral Theologies

D50 Homiletics

D51 Church History: Enlightenment to Present

DAM Diploma Thesis Module

010033 DS 4 ECTS Acting in dialogue - Basic ideas of Vatican II on moral theology
Marschuetz, We 16:15-18:00 (11×)
Beck, We 13:15-15:00 (12×)
Appel, We 19.10. 18:45-20:15, We 18:15-20:00 (8×)
Walser, Mo 16:15-18:00 (12×)
Hold, Mo 15:15-17:00 (14×)
Gabriel, We 12.10. 16:15-18:00, Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-13:00 (2×), We 25.01. 16:15-18:45
010068 DS 4 ECTS Church and Modern Age - The theological contribution of Gaudium et spes
Tück, We 05.10. 14:15-16:00, Fr 14:15-19:00 (4×)
Prügl, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Klieber, We 30.11. 14:00-19:00, Fr 20.01. 13:15-18:00
Schlosser

Elective Modules

Elective Module 1: "From the Bible to the Early Church"

Schlosser, We 14:15-16:00 (13×)

Elective Module: "Sexual violence in religions and society"

010026 PS 2 ECTS Lecture Elective Module 2
Taschl-Erber, Th 16:30-18:00 (12×), Th 19.01. 15:30-18:00
010127 SE 4 ECTS Sexual violence
Lehner-Hartmann, We 13:00-14:30 (11×)
020043 UE 5 ECTS Gender and Violence - Gender-sensible Betrachtungen zur Sprache der Gewalt und Gewalt der Sprache in (biblischen) Texten
Körner, Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-18:00 (2×)

Elective Module 3

Elective Module:

Elective Module 5

Elective Module 6: "Church and Society"

Elective Module 7

Elective Module 8

010016 VU 3 ECTS Theory of religious education - General subject didactics
Hilger, Fr 12:15-14:45 (4×), Th 10:15-13:00 (4×)
010018 PR 3 ECTS Religious education in compulsory schools - Subject related traineeship in compulsory schools
Maurer
010182 SE 3 ECTS Religious didactics in compulsory schools - General subject didactics
Maurer, We 09:30-12:30 (7×)

Elective Module 9

Elective Module 10

Westerink, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Körtner, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Leeb, Tu 18:00-19:00 (13×), Th 08:30-10:00 (12×)
010081 VO 3 ECTS Free will - The current interdisciplinary debate
Giampieri-Deutsch, Tu 18:00-19:30 (13×)
300283 SE 3 ECTS Current topics in philosophy, theology and biology - Interdisciplinary discussions of current topics in Philosophy, Theology and Biology
Popp
010085 UE 1 ECTS Biblical Hebrew Reading
Weigl, Tu 17:15-18:00 (13×)

Optional Subject

Wagerer, Mo 14:30-17:30 (6×)

B. Diploma Degree Programme in Catholic Theology (1.10.2002)

1st Stage of the Degree Programme

Introduction to Theology

Jäggle, Fr 12:15-14:45 (9×)
Treitler, Mo 08:15-11:00 (10×)

Christian Philosophy

010086 VO 6 ECTS Philosophical Anthropolgy
Langthaler, Mo 18:15-20:00 (14×), Th 18:15-19:45 (12×)
010132 VO 3 ECTS Ancient Philosophy
Schelkshorn, Th 08:30-10:00 (12×), Th 26.01. 10:15-12:00

Core Texts on Ethics and Anthropology

1 Marschuetz, We 10:15-12:00 (7×)
2 Prüller-Jagenteufel, We 17:00-18:30 (7×)
3 Meiller, Fr 10:15-12:00 (7×)

Social Ethics

Schelkshorn, Mo 16:15-18:00 (14×)

Studies of Religions

Fürlinger, We 12:15-14:00 (10×), We 11.01. 12:30-14:00

Methods in Biblical Studies

1 Perintfalvi, We 05.10. 17:00-18:00, We 15:15-16:45 (9×)
2 Burz-Tropper, Mo 18:15-20:30 (6×), Sa 12.11. 09:00-13:00

Old Testament Studies

Siquans, Th 15:15-18:00 (9×)
Weigl, Tu 08:30-10:00 (13×)

Introduction to Biblical Hebrew

010002 VU 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew I
Weigl, Th 08:30-10:00 (12×)

New Testament Studies

Stowasser, Th 10:15-13:00 (9×)

Church History

010013 VO 3 ECTS Church History - Part I
Prügl, Tu 10:15-12:00 (13×), Tu 31.01. 10:00-11:30

Spiritual Theology

Schlosser, We 08:30-10:00 (12×)

Foundations of Liturgical Studies

Feulner, We 14:15-16:00 (11×)

Supplementary Examination in Greek

Schöffberger, Th 03.11. 16:15-19:00, Tu 15.11. 16:15-19:00
010140 VU 6 ECTS New Testament Greek I
Taschl-Erber, Fr 16:15-18:00 (14×), Tu 16:15-18:00 (13×)

2nd Stage of the Degree Programme

Old Testament Studies

010096 VO 3 ECTS Exegesis of the Old Testament - Prophetische Visionstexte
Siquans, We 08:30-10:00 (12×)

Christian Social Ethics

010034 VO 3 ECTS Christian Social Ethics I
Gabriel, We 10:15-12:00 (11×)

Christian Philosophy

Dogmatic Theology

Tück, Tu 08:15-10:00 (11×)

Fundamental Theology

010004 VO 3 ECTS Christian Theodicy
Appel, We 10:15-12:00 (12×)

Homiletics

Church History

Canon Law

Müller, We 14:15-16:00 (11×)

Liturgical Studies and Sacramental Theology

010111 VO 3 ECTS Sacramental Celebrations
Feulner, Tu 14:15-16:00 (13×)

Moral Theology

Marschuetz, Th 16:15-18:00 (12×)

New Testament Studies

Stowasser, Mo 16:15-18:00 (12×)

Pastoral Theology

Pock, Tu 10:15-12:00 (13×)

Patrology

010305 VO 3 ECTS Early Christian Literature - Patrology I
Moga, Tu 12:15-14:00 (10×), Tu 13:15-14:00 (3×), Sa 10.12. 09:00-12:00

Religious Pedagogics and Catechetics

Studies of Religions

Theology and History of the Christian Orient

Prokschi, Fr 08:30-10:00 (13×)

Ecumenical Theology

Igrec, Th 14:15-16:00 (12×)

Seminars

010011 BA 4 ECTS Origin, topics and stages of Christian anti-Judaism - (Serie: Kontroversthemen der Kirchengeschichte, Teil I)
Klieber, Mo 16:30-18:00 (14×)
010022 BA 4 ECTS [ en ] Ethics of Human Rights
Gabriel, Th 14:15-16:00 (12×)
Prüller-Jagenteufel, We 12.10. 14:30-16:00, Fr 14:30-17:30 (2×), Sa 09:00-16:30 (2×)
010033 DS 4 ECTS Acting in dialogue - Basic ideas of Vatican II on moral theology
Marschuetz, We 16:15-18:00 (11×)
Beck, We 13:15-15:00 (12×)
Schelkshorn, Tu 18:15-20:00 (13×)
Schlosser, We 14:15-16:00 (13×)
Appel, We 19.10. 18:45-20:15, We 18:15-20:00 (8×)
Walser, Mo 16:15-18:00 (12×)
Baier, Mo 03.10. 14:15-18:00, Mo 14:15-16:00 (13×), Mo 30.01. 13:00-20:30
Hold, Mo 15:15-17:00 (14×)
Gabriel, We 12.10. 16:15-18:00, Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-13:00 (2×), We 25.01. 16:15-18:45
010068 DS 4 ECTS Church and Modern Age - The theological contribution of Gaudium et spes
Tück, We 05.10. 14:15-16:00, Fr 14:15-19:00 (4×)
Langthaler, Th 13:15-15:30 (9×)
Prügl, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Klieber, We 30.11. 14:00-19:00, Fr 20.01. 13:15-18:00
Schlosser
010100 BA 4 ECTS Nonviolent Hermeneutics
Kasiri
Polak, Mo 18:15-20:00 (12×)
010127 SE 4 ECTS Sexual violence
Lehner-Hartmann, We 13:00-14:30 (11×)
Appel, We 16:15-18:00 (11×)
010208 BA 4 ECTS Spirituality made concret II - New explorations in the Archdiocese of Vienna
Pallin, Mo 14:15-16:00 (13×)
Feulner

Electives and Free Electives

010005 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Judaism
Treitler, Tu 16:15-18:00 (13×)
Feulner, We 13:15-14:00 (11×)
010011 BA 4 ECTS Origin, topics and stages of Christian anti-Judaism - (Serie: Kontroversthemen der Kirchengeschichte, Teil I)
Klieber, Mo 16:30-18:00 (14×)
010015 VU 1 ECTS Learning ecumenism
Jäggle, Mo 08:15-11:00 (5×)
010016 VU 3 ECTS Theory of religious education - General subject didactics
Hilger, Fr 12:15-14:45 (4×), Th 10:15-13:00 (4×)
010018 PR 3 ECTS Religious education in compulsory schools - Subject related traineeship in compulsory schools
Maurer
010020 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Buddhism
Baier, Mo 03.10. 08:30-10:00, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×)
010026 PS 2 ECTS Lecture Elective Module 2
Taschl-Erber, Th 16:30-18:00 (12×), Th 19.01. 15:30-18:00
König
Hilger
Bieringer, Th 08:30-10:00 (8×)
Appel, Tu 18:15-20:00 (12×)
Heller, Tu 12:15-14:00 (13×)
Hold, Mo 15:15-17:00 (14×)
010085 UE 1 ECTS Biblical Hebrew Reading
Weigl, Tu 17:15-18:00 (13×)
Schlosser
010089 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik II: Ethikdidaktik)
Mercsanits, Tu 16:15-17:45 (14×)
010109 VO 3 ECTS Westafrican Religions
Hödl, Th 13:15-15:00 (11×)
Appel, We 16:15-18:00 (11×)
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Lehner-Hartmann
Hold, Mo 12:15-14:00 (15×)
Körtner, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Landesmann, Tu 11:15-12:45 (11×)
300283 SE 3 ECTS Current topics in philosophy, theology and biology - Interdisciplinary discussions of current topics in Philosophy, Theology and Biology
Popp
Westerink, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Leeb, Tu 18:00-19:00 (13×), Th 08:30-10:00 (12×)
010081 VO 3 ECTS Free will - The current interdisciplinary debate
Giampieri-Deutsch, Tu 18:00-19:30 (13×)

Women Studies and Gender Studies

010026 PS 2 ECTS Lecture Elective Module 2
Taschl-Erber, Th 16:30-18:00 (12×), Th 19.01. 15:30-18:00

Optional Subject

010072 KO 0 ECTS Conversatorium
Langthaler, Th 19:45-20:30 (12×)
Wagerer, Mo 14:30-17:30 (6×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:36