A. Bachelor Program in Sociology
Reinprecht
Köpl, Th 16:30-18:30 (10×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (2×), Sa 03.12. 10:00-12:00, Mo 05.12. 16:45-18:15
Chevron, Fr 17:00-19:00 (9×)
Richter, Th 11:30-13:00 (9×)
Forster, Mo 16:45-18:40 (9×)
Reinprecht, Mo 03.10. 12:00-16:00, Mo 03.10. 16:00-22:00, Tu 04.10. 16:15-18:15, Tu 16:45-18:15 (7×), We 11.01. 14:30-16:15
Kröll, Sa 10:00-13:00 (6×), Sa 28.01. 10:00-11:30
5 Schadler, Fr 09:00-12:00 (3×), We 01.02. 10:00-15:00, Th 02.02. 10:00-15:00, Fr 03.02. 10:00-15:00
Pühretmayer, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×), Th 16:30-18:15 (3×)
Zips, Tu 15:00-18:15 (5×)
Dvorak, Fr 14:45-16:45 (13×)
Mückler, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Kröll
230008 VO 3 ECTS Selected Paradigms of Sociological Theory - Exemplified in the Field of Feminist Theory and Gender Studies
Breckner
Bogner, We 20:15-21:45 (11×)
Penz, Tu 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Parzer, Tu 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Russo, Th 14:30-16:00 (13×)
Pelikan, Mo 18:00-20:00 (3×), Mo 07.11. 18:30-20:30, Sa 28.01. 09:00-18:00, Su 29.01. 09:00-18:00, Mo 30.01. 09:00-16:00
Schlembach, Fr 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Sardadvar
Osrecki
Huber, Mo 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Fritsche, We 14:00-17:00 (7×)
230148 WS 4 ECTS Diagnosis of Society: The Problems between the "Global North" and the "Global South"
Knauder, Mo 18:15-19:45 (14×)
Stögner, We 14:00-17:00 (5×), Fr 16.12. 15:00-19:30
Hudec, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Koller
Novak, Mo 11:15-12:30 (14×)
Froschauer, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
230002 SE+UE 7 ECTS Triangulation of qualitative methods - Narrative interviews, participant observation and analysis of documents
Wundrak, Fr 07.10. 17:30-19:00, Sa 10:00-17:00 (3×), Su 10:00-17:00 (3×)
230023 UE 3 ECTS UE Qualitative Methods: Participant observation and writing of observation protocols
Grandy, We 19.10. 10:30-12:00, We 09:00-12:00 (5×)
Schlembach, Fr 16:30-18:00 (14×)
230048 UE 3 ECTS Participant Observation: Sociology of Waste - Sportplatz und Open Air - Das Problem des Abfalls
Girtler, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Oberhuber, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Fliegenschnee, Th 13.10. 13:00-17:00, Th 11:30-15:30 (2×), Th 03.11. 09:00-13:00, Th 09:00-15:30 (3×), Fr 27.01. 13:30-17:30
Kaupa
Bendl
Verwiebe, Mo 15:15-16:45 (12×)
230005 VO 3 ECTS Structure and Development of Mordern Societies - Social Change of the Austrian Society
Kolland, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×)
230025 PR 2 ECTS Workshop/Excursion: Penetration into the Ethnic Communities - Function and Dysfunction of Ethnic Communities
Dönmez-Calis, Tu 09:00-12:00 (4×)
230026 PR 2 ECTS Workshop/Excursion: Job Orientation for Students - Beispiele für Arbeitsfelder von SoziologInnen
Kaupa, Th 13.10. 09:00-13:00, Mo 09.01. 09:00-16:00
Prenner, Mo 17.10. 15:00-18:00, Mo 14.11. 16:00-19:00, Mo 16.01. 13:00-16:00
Brandstetter, Fr 14.10. 09:00-10:00, Fr 13:30-16:30 (3×)
Flicker, Fr 10:30-12:00 (4×)
Dressel
Stummvoll, Fr 09:00-12:00 (10×)
Weiss, Th 14:00-15:55 (12×)
Norden, Sa 15.10. 15:00-18:00, Sa 09:00-17:00 (3×)
Knoll, We 10:30-12:25 (11×)
Sperlich, We 05.10. 17:15-20:00, We 16:15-19:30 (6×), We 18:30-20:30 (2×), We 11.01. 18:30-20:45, We 25.01. 16:15-19:45
Reitsamer, Th 12:00-13:55 (12×)
Eigelsreiter-Jashari
Kolland, Th 08:00-09:30 (11×)
230155 UK 5 ECTS Re-configurated bodies and social identities - An introduction into the relations of medicine, society and (bio-)power
Penkler, Tu 12:00-14:00 (9×)
Müller, Mo 10:00-12:00 (5×), Mo 09:00-12:00 (3×)
230157 UK 5 ECTS Vermessen, normieren und klassifizieren. Orientierungshilfen in einer ungeordneten Welt!?
Kröll, We 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Kolland, Tu 15:30-17:45 (13×)
Verwiebe
Eder, Mo 09:00-11:15 (14×)
Supper, Th 10:30-13:00 (11×), Th 27.10. 09:00-11:30
Kaupa
Breckner, Th 16:00-18:15 (12×), Th 26.01. 16:00-20:30
Hager, Mo 10:15-12:30 (14×)
230051 KU 3 ECTS Public Law for Sociologists - Introduction to Constitutional-, Administrative- and European Law
Fasching, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Milford, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Brazda
Blaas, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Höllmüller, Sa 08.10. 09:00-17:00
Eder, We 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Hoyer, Fr 13:30-16:30 (7×)
230083 TR 4 ECTS Advanced Communicative Competences and Social Skills - Presentation and Moderation-Skills, Basics in Team-Development and Team-Mediation
Henz, Th 06.10. 18:00-20:00, Sa 09:00-17:00 (3×)
Hauser, Fr 13:30-16:30 (7×)
Sölkner
Höllmüller, Sa 05.11. 09:00-17:00
Dressel
Kytir
Girtler, We 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Girtler, Tu 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Gugglberger, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Gutjahr, Th 13:30-15:00 (13×)
Schulz, Fr 16:30-19:00 (8×)
Eigelsreiter-Jashari
Berghammer
Kolland, Th 08:00-09:30 (11×)
230155 UK 5 ECTS Re-configurated bodies and social identities - An introduction into the relations of medicine, society and (bio-)power
Penkler, Tu 12:00-14:00 (9×)
Müller, Mo 10:00-12:00 (5×), Mo 09:00-12:00 (3×)
230157 UK 5 ECTS Vermessen, normieren und klassifizieren. Orientierungshilfen in einer ungeordneten Welt!?
Kröll, We 10:00-12:00 (11×)
140119 KU 6 ECTS KS 2 - Introduction to Development Sociology - Soziale Bewegungen und sozialer Wandel
Polak, We 14:00-16:00 (11×)
140120 KU 6 ECTS KS 2 - Introduction to Development Sociology - Qualitative Methods of Development Research
Dannecker, We 09:00-12:00 (7×)
140250 KU 6 ECTS KS 2 - Introduction to Development Sociology - Soziologische Perspektiven auf die Wirtschaft
Lehrner, Fr 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Dressel
Katzmair
Dressel
Weiß, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Gabriel, Th 14:15-16:00 (12×)
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:37
Verpflichtende Voranmeldung zum Studium erforderlich. Weitere Informationen siehe Student Point.Die Studieneingangs- und Orientierungsphase unterscheidet sich von der Vorgängerversion (siehe B. Bachelorstudium Soziologie A033 505 [1] grundlegend. Das Lehrveranstaltungsangebot der darauf aufbauenden Module in Theorien, Methoden und Anwendungen sowie die ergänzenden Fächer ist in beiden Versionen des Bachelorstudiums identisch