MA Contemporary History
070024 KU 6 ECTS Practice of Scientific Communication - UNIVISUALS - filmische Perspektiven auf den universitären Raum
Posch, Fr 09:00-13:00 (4×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Sieder, Fr 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Milford, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
070092 UE 5 ECTS [en] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - History of European Migration, 18th - 20th Century
Steidl, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Zeller, We 13:30-15:00 (15×)
Edelmayer, Tu 17:45-19:15 (12×)
070167 UE 5 ECTS [es] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Simón Bolívar : Two Hundred Years History
Frisch-Soto, We 10:45-12:15 (15×), Fr 15.06. 12:30-19:00, Sa 16.06. 10:00-18:00
Vintr, We 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 16:45-19:00 (2×), We 13.06. 18:15-19:45
070008 SE 6 ECTS Specialisation 1: Questions and Issues of Contemporary History - Wehrmacht and Waffen SS members in the Second World War: participation, memory and justification strategies
Botz
070013 VO 4 ECTS Specialisation: Questions and Issues of Women's and Gender History 1 - Ringvorlesung Frauen- und Geschlechtergeschichte des Nationalsozialismus: Fragestellungen, Perspektiven, neue Forschung
Gehmacher, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
070017 SE 6 ECTS Specialisation 1: Questions and Issues of Contemporary History - `Researching ephemeral films´
Mattl, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×)
070019 SE 6 ECTS Specialisation 1: Questions and Issues of Contemporary History - History of Anti-Semitism in Austria, ca 1900 to the Present
Neugebauer
070027 VO 4 ECTS Specialisation 1: Questions and Issues of Contemporary History - Zeitgeschichtsforschung nach 1989 Wien (und Prag)
Rathkolb, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
070038 SE 6 ECTS Specialisation 2: Questions and Issues of Contemporary History - Nationalsozialistische Genozide in Zentral- und Südosteuropa
Safrian, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Hauch, Tu 17:00-20:00 (7×)
McLoughlin, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
070328 VO 4 ECTS Specialisation Eastern European History II - Theory, Historical Development and Case Studies
Ther, Mo 11:00-13:00 (12×)
Hoebelt, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Vielhaber, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
070008 SE 6 ECTS Specialisation 1: Questions and Issues of Contemporary History - Wehrmacht and Waffen SS members in the Second World War: participation, memory and justification strategies
Botz
070013 VO 4 ECTS Specialisation: Questions and Issues of Women's and Gender History 1 - Ringvorlesung Frauen- und Geschlechtergeschichte des Nationalsozialismus: Fragestellungen, Perspektiven, neue Forschung
Gehmacher, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
070017 SE 6 ECTS Specialisation 1: Questions and Issues of Contemporary History - `Researching ephemeral films´
Mattl, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×)
070019 SE 6 ECTS Specialisation 1: Questions and Issues of Contemporary History - History of Anti-Semitism in Austria, ca 1900 to the Present
Neugebauer
070027 VO 4 ECTS Specialisation 1: Questions and Issues of Contemporary History - Zeitgeschichtsforschung nach 1989 Wien (und Prag)
Rathkolb, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
070038 SE 6 ECTS Specialisation 2: Questions and Issues of Contemporary History - Nationalsozialistische Genozide in Zentral- und Südosteuropa
Safrian, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Hauch, Tu 17:00-20:00 (7×)
McLoughlin, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
070266 SE 6 ECTS Advanced Module 1: Issues, Problems and Methods of Economic and Social History - New Social Movements 1968 - 1989: Mobilization and Integration
Komlosy, Tu 17:00-19:00 (12×)
070328 VO 4 ECTS Specialisation Eastern European History II - Theory, Historical Development and Case Studies
Ther, Mo 11:00-13:00 (12×)
Hoebelt, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Vielhaber, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
070011 FS 10 ECTS Research Module Women's and Gender History - "Post/kolonialismus, Differenzdiskurse, Reisepraktiken"
Gehmacher, We 09:00-13:00 (15×)
070028 FS 10 ECTS Research Module Contemporary History - The `Wiener Gaupressearchiv´. A new source on the relationship between publicpolicy and national-socialist policy
Rathkolb, Mo 15:00-19:00 (13×)
Sachse
070049 FS 10 ECTS Research Module Contemporary History - War in public Memory: W W II in Military Commemoration
Uhl, Th 14:00-17:30 (13×)
070179 FS 10 ECTS Research Seminar - Texte, Bilder und Filme des Konsumierens im 19. und 20. Jahrhundert
Eder, Th 09:00-11:00 (13×)
070270 FS 10 ECTS Research Seminar - Dictatorship in Picture and Sound. The Austrofascist "Ständestaat" 1933-1938 in Visual Memory
Vocelka
Ther, Tu 11:00-15:00 (12×)
Perz
Safrian
Steinbacher
070125 EX 3 ECTS Historical Excursion to the Battleground of the First World War around Ypres (Belgium)
McLoughlin
Heiß, Th 09:45-11:15 (3×)
Maleczek
Winkelbauer
Schwarcz
Schmitt
Zahlmann, Mo 19.03. 09:45-11:15, We 30.05. 10:00-13:00, Th 31.05. 13:00-16:00, Fr 01.06. 12:00-14:00, Fr 01.06. 14:00-16:00
Zahlmann, Mo 19.03. 09:45-11:15, We 20.06. 09:30-13:30, Th 21.06. 14:00-16:00, Fr 22.06. 12:00-16:00
Koller
080069 VO+UE 5 ECTS B520 Culture and Habitat:Public Spaces? Limitations, Functions and Adoptions - intergenerational.
Löffler, Tu 16:15-19:30 (7×)
Gehmacher, Tu 12:30-15:45 (6×)
Perz, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Rathkolb, We 17:00-19:00 (15×)
Rathkolb
Sachse
Safrian
Steinbacher, Th 17:30-19:00 (12×)
Stern, Mo 15:00-19:00 (6×)
Bailer-Galanda
Lackner, Fr 15:00-17:00 (8×)
070083 SE 5 ECTS Master Seminar - Historical Science Studies. Seminar for Diploma and Doctoral candidates
Stadler, Th 15.03. 16:00-18:00, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
Edelmayer, Tu 19:30-21:00 (13×)
Heindl, Th 17:00-20:00 (7×)
Horn
Krah, Tu 17:30-20:30 (6×)
Eder, We 14:00-16:00 (7×), Sa 09:00-17:00 (3×)
Bolognese-Leuchtenmüller
Scheutz, Th 08.03. 17:15-18:15, Th 17:15-20:15 (3×)
Sauer
Ehalt
Vocelka
Komlosy, Th 14:30-16:00 (13×)
Schwarcz, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Wakounig, Mo 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Schmitt, Th 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Edelmayer, Mo 19:15-20:45 (13×)
Ecker
Griesebner
Ehmer
Eigner, Th 18:00-20:00 (14×)
410001 SE 5 ECTS [en] Historical Comparison and Cultural Transfer - Doctoral seminar in preparation of the 5th Graduate Student Conference in Euopean History (GRACEH)
Ther
Niederkorn, Mo 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, Fr 10:45-12:15 (3×), Fr 11.05. 10:45-15:00, Fr 29.06. 13:00-18:00
Hoebelt, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Mikoletzky
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:37