Universität Wien FIND

Return to Vienna for the summer semester of 2022. We are planning to hold courses mainly on site to enable the personal exchange between you, your teachers and fellow students. We have labelled digital and mixed courses in u:find accordingly.

Due to COVID-19, there might be changes at short notice (e.g. individual classes in a digital format). Obtain information about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Bachelor Degree Programme in Social and Cultural Anthroplogy

Allgemeine Hinweise:

Aktuelle Infos zu Lehrveranstaltungen (z.B. Absagen, Änderungen, Prüfungstermine etc.) und Öffnungszeiten finden Sie auf unserer Homepage http://www.univie.ac.at/ksa.

Anmeldepflichtige Lehrveranstaltungen:
Die Anmeldung erfolgt ausnahmslos online über UNIVIS.
Anmeldezeitraum ist von 1.9. 0:01 bis 23.09. 23:59

HINWEIS:
Das Institut für Kultur- und Sozialanthropologie nimmt an den EU-weiten ERASMUS / SOKRATES Programmen teil.
Die Studienprogrammleitung empfiehlt besonders den Studierenden des II. Studienabschnittes den Besuch der Lehrveranstaltungen aus dem SOKRATES-Programm.
Genauere Informationen entnehmen Sie den Ankündigungen am Institut - v.a. vor dem Zimmer von Prof. Fillitz (Raum B420) - und der Homepage.

Köpl, Th 16:45-18:15 (9×)
Mader, Tu 15:00-16:30 (10×), We 15:00-18:15 (10×)
Kraus, Tu 16:45-18:15 (10×), We 05.12. 16:45-18:15
Chevron
Pühretmayer, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Dvorak, Fr 15:00-16:30 (11×)
230005 VO 5 ECTS Basics of Social Theory
Kröll
240004 VO 5 ECTS Basics of Social Theory
Kment, Tu 15:00-18:15 (6×)
Hochgerner, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Weichart, Mo 09:45-13:00 (4×)
Weichart, Tu 11:30-14:45 (4×)
Salat, Tu 13:15-16:30 (2×), Th 13:15-16:30 (2×)
Steiner, Th 09:45-13:00 (4×)
Weikert, We 11:30-14:45 (4×)
Karall, Tu 08:00-11:15 (4×)
Seiser, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Futterknecht, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Mader, We 15:00-18:15 (5×)
Steiner, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Markom, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Trupp, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Bregenzer, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Davis-Sulikowski, We 11:30-14:45 (7×)
Dubel, Tu 11:30-14:45 (8×)
Eberhard, Tu 02.10. 09:45-11:15, We 03.10. 09:45-13:00, Fr 19.10. 09:45-13:00, Mo 16:45-20:00 (5×), Th 10.01. 09:45-13:00
Weikert, We 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Karall, Mo 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Habinger, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Seiser, Tu 15:00-18:15 (15×)
Zips, Mo 13:15-16:30 (11×), We 13:15-16:30 (10×)
Six-Hohenbalken, Tu 08:00-11:15 (16×)
Üllen, Th 13:15-16:30 (13×)
Hadolt, Tu 16:45-18:15 (6×), Tu 16:45-20:00 (3×)
Ebermann, Fr 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Tunc, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Hadolt, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Steiner, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Patz, Mo 09:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 25.09. 09:00-13:00, Th 16:45-20:00 (4×)
Markom, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Langthaler, Tu 09.10. 09:45-13:00, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Tosic, Mo 22.10. 09:45-11:15, Mo 09:45-13:00 (6×)
Leutloff-Grandits, Mo 09:45-13:00 (4×), Tu 09:45-13:00 (3×)
290249 RV 3 ECTS Immigrant Entrepreneurs - the socio-cultural role of ‚ethnic‘ economies in urban areas
Trupp, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Pichler, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
240038 VS 4 ECTS (3.2.4)
Plankensteiner
240039 VS 4 ECTS INTO THE MUSEUM OUT IN THE CITY (3.2.4) - Zur interaktiven Vermittlung kultureller Inhalte Ein Workshop im Jüdischen Museum und am Reumannplatz
Karasz, We 03.10. 15:00-16:30, Th 15:00-18:15 (4×), Th 17.01. 15:00-16:30
240040 VS 4 ECTS World Kit Museum (3.2.4) - A Critical Introduction to the History, Theory and Praxis of Anthropological Museum Work
Binter
Steindl, Th 08:00-18:15 (2×), Sa 10.11. 09:00-17:00
240042 VO 3 ECTS (3.3.1) - Theoretische Perspektiven und Fallbeispiele
Mader, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Nöbauer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (10×), Mo 19.11. 15:00-18:15
Kraus, We 09:45-11:15 (2×), We 09:45-13:00 (6×)
Thelen, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Ringel, Mo 01.10. 15:00-16:30, Mo 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Fartacek, Fr 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Sindrestean, Mo 09:45-11:15 (11×), Th 09:45-11:15 (3×)
Zuckerhut, Mo 26.11. 11:30-16:30, Mo 11:30-20:00 (2×)
Hakami, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Seiser, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Futterknecht, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Weichart, Mo 13:15-16:30 (7×)
Zuckerhut, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Jakob, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Schweitzer, Th 15:00-18:15 (5×), Fr 07.12. 15:00-18:15
240056 SE 15 ECTS Theoretical discourses
Habinger, Fr 09:45-14:45 (3×), Th 06.12. 09:45-14:45, Fr 25.01. 09:45-13:00
240057 SE 15 ECTS Theoretical discourses
Zuckerhut, Mo 08.10. 15:00-20:00, Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 16:45-20:00 (2×), Tu 11:30-14:45 (2×), Tu 13.11. 18:30-20:00, Tu 16:45-18:15 (2×)
240058 SE 15 ECTS [de en] Theoretical discourses
Caglar, Mo 09:45-13:00 (3×), Tu 11.12. 09:45-13:00, Mo 28.01. 09:45-16:30
240059 SE 15 ECTS Theoretical discourses
Fillitz, We 10.10. 15:00-16:30, We 15:00-18:15 (5×)
240060 SE 15 ECTS Theoretical discourses
Eberhard, Fr 05.10. 18:30-20:00, Fr 16:45-20:00 (6×)
Zips, Tu 13:15-16:30 (6×)
Kraus, Th 09:45-11:15 (8×)
Davis-Sulikowski, Th 11:30-14:45 (6×)
Salat, Tu 13:15-16:30 (6×)
Steiner, We 09:45-13:00 (6×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:37