Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Elective Courses

Stadler
Bitterl, Mo 29.10. 14:00-15:30, We 19.12. 09:00-18:00, Th 20.12. 09:00-18:00
030234 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: On the Theory of Political Resistance - Civil Disobedience-Right of Resistance-Tyrannicide (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier
030287 SE 4 ECTS Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Oberhammer, Tu 09.10. 12:00-14:00, Mo 07.01. 10:00-18:00, We 09.01. 07:30-08:30
030362 SE 4 ECTS Philosophical - Antropological Foundations of Law - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Hammer, Th 11.10. 12:00-14:00
380001 VO 4 ECTS [de en] Legal Methods - (anrechenbar gem § 4 (1) lit a Dr. Studienplan 2009)
Stadler
380031 KU 6 ECTS [de en] System and Metholdogy: The Ethics of Spinoza - (gilt als Textanalyse gem § 4 (1) lit b Dr.-Studienplan 2009)
Stadler, Fr 19.10. 08:00-13:00, Mo 22.10. 08:00-13:00, We 24.10. 08:00-13:00
030246 SE 4 ECTS Dimensions of the Political - (for Diploma and Doctoral Students)
Holzleithner, Tu 16:00-19:30 (8×)
030314 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Philosophy and Labour Law - (auch für DissertantInnen und DiplomandInnen)
Schrammel
030327 SE 4 ECTS Spinoza´s political philosophy (17th century) - for diploma and doctoral students
Stadler
Potz, We 18:00-20:00 (11×), Mo 10.12. 16:30-18:00, We 16.01. 18:00-19:30
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - "Ministry, Celibacy and Gender Problems in Rel. Law" (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Maier, We 10.10. 14:00-15:00
030426 KU 3 ECTS Political Philosophy and Philosophy of Law - First Part: Antiquity and Middle Ages
Maier, Fr 19.10. 13:00-14:30
Simon, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×), Th 11:30-13:30 (2×)
030065 KU 3 ECTS Course Retrocedent Constitutional History 20th century - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp)
Kohl, Th 11.10. 16:00-17:00, We 09:00-13:00 (2×), We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 13.12. 09:00-12:00
030331 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Benke, We 10:15-11:45 (13×)
Neschwara, Fr 12.10. 10:00-12:00, Fr 09:00-13:30 (4×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (2×)
Simon, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×), Th 11:30-13:30 (2×)
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×)
030673 KU 3 ECTS Famous church processes during the Middle Ages - vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp
Schima, Tu 13:00-14:30 (14×), Tu 12.02. 13:00-14:00
030013 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar European and Comparative History of Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Neschwara, We 10.10. 17:00-19:00, Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×)
030368 SE 4 ECTS Privatissimum in Legal History - only for diploma and doctoral students
Olechowski
030380 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal History - Hans Kelsen: His Legal and his political theory - for diploma and doctoral studends
Olechowski
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal and Constitutional History - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 22.10. 17:00-19:00, Tu 15.01. 09:00-18:00, We 16.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 17.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 18.01. 09:00-18:00
030500 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Law, Politics and Culture in the History of the Jews in the Modern Period - Jour Fixe of the Research Cluster "The Jewish Holy Roman Empire-Jewish History as the History of Spaces "In Between" in a Polycentric Political, Legal and Social Order
Wendehorst, Th 17:00-18:30 (10×)
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal and Constitutional History - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 24.10. 17:00-19:00, We 13:00-18:00 (6×)
030707 SE 4 ECTS Exclusive tutorial - for diploma and doctoral students
Kohl, Th 11.10. 17:00-18:00, Th 13.12. 17:00-18:30
030370 KU 3 ECTS [it] The Roman State from the Republic to the Empire - Funzioni e poteri dei magistrati. Diritti e doveri dei cittadini
Cappelletti
030549 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Roman Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Platschek
030598 KU 3 ECTS Sex and Gender - in European Community Law
Koza, Th 10.01. 13:00-18:00
030310 KU 3 ECTS Unmarried Couples and their legal problems - als Schauplatz des Geschlechterverhältnisses
Meissel
Klaar, Fr 09:00-15:00 (2×)
030598 KU 3 ECTS Sex and Gender - in European Community Law
Koza, Th 10.01. 13:00-18:00
Benke
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - "Ministry, Celibacy and Gender Problems in Rel. Law" (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Maier, We 10.10. 14:00-15:00
Beclin, Tu 13:30-15:00 (13×), Tu 27.11. 10:30-12:00, Tu 05.02. 13:30-14:30
Winter, Fr 17:00-20:00 (8×)
030468 VO 3 ECTS Interrogation and trace evidence - Criminalistics in science and practical experience)
Grafl, Mo 13:00-14:30 (15×)
Beclin, Tu 13:30-15:00 (13×), Tu 27.11. 10:30-12:00, Tu 05.02. 13:30-14:30
Schütz, Tu 09:00-10:00 (14×)
Pirnat, Mo 15:00-17:00 (9×)
030140 KU 3 ECTS Handwriting Investigation
Grafl, Tu 15:00-19:00 (6×)
Kert, We 15:00-17:00 (5×)
030146 KU 3 ECTS [en] Course: "The United Nations and Crime Prevention" - for graduate and undergraduate students
Redo, Mo 17:00-19:15 (2×), Tu 17:00-19:15 (2×), We 13:45-16:00 (2×), Th 18.10. 17:00-19:15, Fr 19.10. 13:45-16:00, Tu 18.12. 13:45-16:00
030166 KU 3 ECTS Mediation in Penal Law
Stummer-Kolonovits, Mo 08.10. 09:00-09:30, Tu 16.10. 09:00-14:00, Fr 19.10. 09:00-15:00, Mo 22.10. 09:00-14:00, We 24.10. 09:00-14:00
030288 KU 2 ECTS Cyber Criminal Law
Salimi, Tu 17:00-18:00 (14×)
030293 KU 2 ECTS Enviromental criminal law - Gerichtliches Umweltstrafrecht
Salimi, We 10.10. 17:00-19:00, Th 22.11. 14:00-20:00, Fr 23.11. 14:00-20:00, Th 29.11. 18:00-19:30
030307 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Tax Law - with Emphasis on financial criminal law (for graduands and doctorands)
Kirchmayr-Schliesselberger, We 10.10. 16:30-18:00, We 05.12. 15:00-15:45, Th 17.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 18.01. 09:00-18:00
030324 KU 2 ECTS Media Law
Rami, Tu 04.12. 09:00-16:00, We 05.12. 09:00-15:00
Neschwara, Fr 12.10. 10:00-12:00, Fr 09:00-13:30 (4×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (2×)
Hochmeister
030469 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminal Law and Criminalistics - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
Jelinek, Mo 09:00-11:30 (7×), Mo 21.01. 09:00-11:00
030484 SE 4 ECTS Medical Criminal Law - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Schütz, Th 25.10. 15:00-17:00
030487 KU 2 ECTS Course: Victims Rights
Bruckmüller, We 05.12. 10:00-18:00, Th 06.12. 10:00-18:00, Fr 07.12. 10:00-18:00
030492 SE 4 ECTS Seminar of Tax and Crime - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Lewisch, We 10:30-12:00 (13×)
030494 KU 3 ECTS Experence European Convention on Human Rights - mit Exkursion nach Straßburg zum Europarat und zum EGMR
Steiner, Fr 19.10. 14:00-15:00, Fr 21.12. 14:00-18:00, Sa 22.12. 09:00-14:00, Fr 01.02. 10:00-11:00
030064 PR 2 ECTS Real estate management
Wagner, Mo 08.10. 17:30-18:30, Mo 17:30-20:30 (2×)
030070 KU 2 ECTS Real estate Tax Law
Gruber, Th 18:00-20:30 (4×), Th 24.01. 18:00-19:00
030450 VO 3 ECTS Residential property law
Vonkilch, Tu 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Friedl, We 10:00-13:00 (2×), We 10:00-12:00 (4×)
Vonkilch, We 10.10. 11:00-12:00, We 23.01. 09:30-17:00
030141 KU 2 ECTS Housing Law in change
Stabentheiner, Fr 13:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 18.01. 14:00-16:00
030447 KU 2 ECTS land register law
Friedl, Tu 16:00-18:00 (8×)
Schauer, Fr 13:30-19:30 (2×), Fr 14.12. 16:00-17:00
030217 KU 3 ECTS Probate Proceedings
Lunzer, Fr 12.10. 15:00-16:30, Th 25.10. 15:00-19:00, Fr 15:00-19:00 (3×)
Scheuba, Th 08.11. 14:30-16:00
030095 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Family and Succession Law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Fischer-Czermak, Tu 16.10. 17:00-18:00
Fischer-Czermak, Th 13:00-14:30 (12×)
030361 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Family and Enterprise Corporations - for diploma and doctoral students
Schauer, We 17.10. 17:00-18:00
030009 VO 3 ECTS Copyright I - Allgemeiner Teil
Walter, We 18:00-21:00 (12×)
030290 VO 3 ECTS Intellectual Property - A practice oriented lecture on IP Law (trademark-, design,- patent- and copyright law)
Kucsko, Th 16:00-17:30 (12×)
van Husen, Mo 12:30-15:00 (4×), Fr 17:00-19:30 (2×)
030445 VO 3 ECTS Accounting Law - Accounting for Lawyers
Zehetner, We 09:00-12:00 (3×), Th 18.10. 11:30-14:00, Fr 19.10. 09:00-12:00, Mo 09:00-12:00 (3×), Tu 08:30-11:30 (2×)
Stockenhuber, Fr 17:00-20:00 (6×)
Konecny, We 17:00-19:45 (12×)
Reich-Rohrwig, Tu 17:00-19:00 (11×)
030085 KU 2 ECTS Take over law
Gall, We 17:00-19:00 (4×), We 07.11. 17:00-18:00
030204 VO 3 ECTS Consumer right
Borth-Böhler, Th 09:00-11:30 (9×), Th 10.01. 09:00-10:00
Melis, Th 10:00-12:00 (11×)
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
Heider, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Tanzer, Tu 10:15-11:45 (14×), Th 24.01. 10:15-11:45
Jelinek, Mo 09:00-11:30 (7×), Mo 21.01. 09:00-11:00
030534 KU 2 ECTS Uniform Sales Law - Basics and Appication (prep course for the VIS Moot Court)
Emery
030554 VO 2 ECTS Lawyering
Kucsko, Mo 17:00-18:00 (14×)
Schauer
Ofner, Tu 11:00-12:30 (8×), Tu 04.12. 11:00-13:00
030222 VO+UE 4.5 ECTS Private International Law
Verschraegen, Mo 09:00-12:00 (13×)
030236 KU 2 ECTS [en] Comparative Family Law
Verschraegen, Th 14:00-18:00 (2×)
030239 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Environmental Law
Kelleher, Mo 15.10. 12:00-13:00, We 07.11. 13:00-18:00, Th 08.11. 13:00-18:00, Fr 09.11. 13:00-18:00
030249 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Comparative Law - (for Diploma and Doctoral Students)
Verschraegen
Verschraegen, Th 09:00-10:30 (11×)
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (14×)
Luiki, Mo 17:00-18:30 (14×)
030321 KU 2 ECTS International Family Law
Nademleinsky, Sa 10:00-12:00 (3×), Sa 13:00-15:00 (3×)
Vucic-Milovanovic, Mo 13:00-15:00 (2×), Th 13:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 11.01. 13:00-15:00, We 16.01. 13:00-15:00
Oda, Mo 04.02. 14:00-16:00, Tu 05.02. 15:00-18:00, We 06.02. 10:00-14:00, Th 07.02. 10:00-14:00, Fr 08.02. 10:00-14:00, We 13.02. 10:00-13:00
030534 KU 2 ECTS Uniform Sales Law - Basics and Appication (prep course for the VIS Moot Court)
Emery
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part II: Parliaments
Stelzer, We 10.10. 16:00-17:00, We 12.12. 09:00-18:00, Th 13.12. 09:00-18:00
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (14×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Ambler Smith, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Pinterich, Mo 17:30-19:00 (5×)
Goulden, Th 17:15-18:45 (12×)
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Kummer, Th 17:00-19:00 (9×), Mo 14.01. 17:30-19:30
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (13×)
380028 SE 6 ECTS Civil Law, Conflict of Laws - for doctoral students
Rudolf, Tu 16.10. 18:00-19:00, Sa 09:00-18:00 (2×)
Oberhammer
Frauenberger, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 14.12. 09:00-13:00, Mo 16:00-18:00 (2×), We 16:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 11.01. 16:00-18:00
030428 KU 2 ECTS Fields of Mediation
Frauenberger, Fr 16:00-18:00 (4×), Fr 07.12. 18:00-20:00
Adler, Th 09:00-12:30 (7×)
Adler, Th 09:00-12:30 (4×)
030166 KU 3 ECTS Mediation in Penal Law
Stummer-Kolonovits, Mo 08.10. 09:00-09:30, Tu 16.10. 09:00-14:00, Fr 19.10. 09:00-15:00, Mo 22.10. 09:00-14:00, We 24.10. 09:00-14:00
Krömer, Tu 19:00-22:00 (12×)
030319 KU 4 ECTS [en] Mediation for Lawyers
Krömer, Mo 05.11. 19:00-22:00, We 21.11. 19:00-22:00
Schultes, We 10:00-14:00 (5×)
030542 KU 2 ECTS Pleading before the Court
Fucik, Mo 17:00-19:00 (5×)
030092 VO 3 ECTS Private Insurance Law
Fenyves, Tu 13:00-15:30 (6×)
Iro, Th 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Palten, Mo 10:00-11:30 (7×)
Konecny, We 17:00-19:45 (12×)
030085 KU 2 ECTS Take over law
Gall, We 17:00-19:00 (4×), We 07.11. 17:00-18:00
Baran, Tu 13:00-15:00 (5×), Tu 22.01. 13:00-16:00
030048 KU 2 ECTS E-Commerce
Zib
030057 KU 2 ECTS E-Government
Pauer
030288 KU 2 ECTS Cyber Criminal Law
Salimi, Tu 17:00-18:00 (14×)
Wohlschlägl-Aschberger
Korn
030366 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on internet law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Zankl, We 17.10. 18:00-20:00, We 16.01. 15:00-19:00
030422 KU 3 ECTS Legal Informatics - (Legal Information Systems, Artificial Intelligence and Law, IT-Law)
Schweighofer, Mo 15.10. 10:00-13:00, Fr 16.11. 09:00-18:00, Sa 17.11. 09:00-16:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law) - for grauduate and undergruaduate students
Schweighofer, Mo 15.10. 17:00-18:00, Sa 15.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 18.01. 16:00-20:00
Brodil
030697 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Drafting Contracts I
Umfahrer, Fr 09:00-10:30 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (5×)
Schauer
Rebhahn, We 10:30-12:00 (13×), Tu 30.10. 10:00-13:30
030412 KU 3 ECTS EU Judicature
Azizi, Sa 09:00-13:00 (2×), Sa 27.10. 14:00-16:00, Mo 05.11. 09:00-12:30, Mo 05.11. 14:00-19:00, Tu 06.11. 09:00-12:30, Tu 06.11. 14:00-19:00, Th 06.12. 10:00-12:00
030584 KU 3 ECTS The System of the European Union Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Wirtschaftsverfassungsrechts, des Binnenmarktrechts und des Gemeinschaftsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff, Th 14.02. 15:00-16:30
Lengauer, Tu 09.10. 15:30-16:00, Tu 08.01. 15:00-18:00, We 09.01. 15:00-18:00, Th 10.01. 15:00-18:00
Schweighofer, Mo 15.10. 16:00-17:00, Sa 10.11. 09:00-18:00
030025 SE 4 ECTS Austrian and European migration and asylum law - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Muzak, We 10.10. 15:00-17:30, We 14:00-20:00 (2×), We 10:00-16:00 (2×), We 09.01. 09:00-11:00, We 09.01. 16:00-20:00
Denk, We 09.01. 17:00-19:00, Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 14:00-17:00 (2×)
030078 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - EU INTERNAL MARKET, ANTITRUST, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGTHS, TRANSATLANTIC MARKETPLACE (for diploma and doctoral students)
Fina, We 12.12. 09:00-14:00, We 12.12. 14:00-18:00
Lachmayer, Mo 15.10. 16:00-17:00, Tu 04.12. 09:00-17:00, We 05.12. 09:00-17:00
Berger, Mo 29.10. 09:00-12:00, Fr 13:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 11.01. 16:30-18:30
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: Privileges and Immunities under International Law - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, We 17.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 03.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 04.12. 09:00-18:00
030304 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in European Law - for grauduate students
Hempel, Mo 05.11. 17:00-19:30, Fr 16:30-19:00 (3×), Mo 16:30-19:00 (2×), We 16:30-19:00 (2×)
030317 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen: "Probleme des Europäischen Zivilprozessrechts"
Rechberger, Tu 09.10. 18:00-19:00
030352 SE 4 ECTS Art and Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Reichelt, We 17.10. 16:00-17:30
030374 SE 4 ECTS European Social Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Rebhahn
Vucic-Milovanovic, Mo 13:00-15:00 (2×), Th 13:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 11.01. 13:00-15:00, We 16.01. 13:00-15:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law) - for grauduate and undergruaduate students
Schweighofer, Mo 15.10. 17:00-18:00, Sa 15.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 18.01. 16:00-20:00
030493 SE 4 ECTS [en] Competition Law and Economics
Lewisch
030494 KU 3 ECTS Experence European Convention on Human Rights - mit Exkursion nach Straßburg zum Europarat und zum EGMR
Steiner, Fr 19.10. 14:00-15:00, Fr 21.12. 14:00-18:00, Sa 22.12. 09:00-14:00, Fr 01.02. 10:00-11:00
030499 VO 3 ECTS European Law Case Study
Borchardt, Th 10.01. 13:00-17:00, Fr 11.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 11.01. 14:00-17:00, Fr 18.01. 14:00-16:00
030565 PR 3 ECTS [en] Praktikum "Ligitation before European Courts" - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Okresek, We 18:00-19:30 (13×)
Pinterich, Mo 17:30-19:00 (5×)
030585 KU 3 ECTS [en] Enforcement of EC Cartel Law - shall the EC follow the example of the US
Lageard, Sa 27.10. 09:00-13:00, Mo 29.10. 09:00-13:00, Mo 29.10. 15:00-18:00, Tu 30.10. 09:00-13:00, Tu 30.10. 15:00-18:00, We 31.10. 09:00-13:00, We 31.10. 15:00-18:00
030598 KU 3 ECTS Sex and Gender - in European Community Law
Koza, Th 10.01. 13:00-18:00
Stockenhuber, Fr 17:00-20:00 (6×)
030718 SE 4 ECTS Seminar European Community Law - für DiplomanInnen und DissertantInnen: Die aktuellen Rechtsfragen des Unionsrechts
Lengauer, Th 17.01. 10:00-18:00, Fr 18.01. 10:00-18:00
380032 SE 6 ECTS Interfaces between national public law and European Law - Ein crossover Seminar (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Piska, We 07.11. 16:30-18:00, Fr 09:00-14:00 (2×), Tu 14:00-19:00 (2×), Th 24.01. 09:00-14:00
030034 KU 3 ECTS Medical Law I - (Allgemeiner Teil)
Kopetzki, Th 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Schütz, Tu 09:00-10:00 (14×)
030405 KU 3 ECTS Labour Law in Hospitals
Mazal, We 08:00-14:00 (3×)
030013 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
Kopetzki, Tu 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Aigner, We 18:00-19:00 (13×)
Stelzer, Th 10.01. 09:00-18:00
030090 VO 2 ECTS Patent Law I - Technological IP Rights - Patent and Utility Models
Beetz, Mo 17:00-18:30 (6×)
030118 KU 3 ECTS Arguing cases in Medical Law based on current jurisdiction - Ausgewählte Themenbereiche
Kräftner, We 24.10. 17:00-18:00, We 15:00-18:00 (5×), Tu 18.12. 15:00-16:30
030406 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Medical Law - Current topics in Medical Law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kopetzki, Th 11.10. 18:00-20:00, Th 06.12. 18:00-19:00, We 16.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 17.01. 08:00-16:00
030484 SE 4 ECTS Medical Criminal Law - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Schütz, Th 25.10. 15:00-17:00
030618 KU 3 ECTS Environmental Law - Introduction
Ennöckl, Mo 15:30-17:00 (14×)
Stelzer, Th 10.01. 09:00-18:00
030122 KU 2 ECTS Product specific environmental legislation - Dicussion about the REACH regulation; free movement of goods
Götsch, Tu 09.10. 10:30-11:00, Mo 15.10. 17:00-19:30, Mo 29.10. 17:00-20:00, Mo 05.11. 09:00-11:30, Mo 12.11. 15:15-20:30
Eisenberger, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 18:00-20:00 (2×)
Wessely, Mo 29.10. 18:00-19:30, Tu 13.11. 16:00-20:00, We 14.11. 16:00-20:00, Th 15.11. 16:00-20:00, Fr 16.11. 16:00-20:00
030293 KU 2 ECTS Enviromental criminal law - Gerichtliches Umweltstrafrecht
Salimi, We 10.10. 17:00-19:00, Th 22.11. 14:00-20:00, Fr 23.11. 14:00-20:00, Th 29.11. 18:00-19:30
030431 KU 3 ECTS Permitting Procedures for Infrastructure Projects (Electricity) - Gas, Motorways and Railways
Zleptnig, Tu 09.10. 18:00-20:00, Fr 15:00-19:00 (6×)
030443 KU 2 ECTS Water Law
Vogl, Th 17:00-19:30 (5×), Th 13.12. 18:00-20:30
030708 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Status and Rights of Native Americans - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×)
030026 KU 3 ECTS Economic Law II - Public Economic Law II (Economic Adminstrative Law)
Ennöckl
030410 KU 3 ECTS Economic Law I - Public Economic Law I (Economic Constitiutional Law and European Law)
Raschauer, Th 08:30-10:00 (6×), Th 11:00-12:30 (6×)
Aicher, Tu 11.12. 09:00-16:00, We 12.12. 09:00-16:00
030174 KU 3 ECTS Lobbying und Public Affairs - Cours: Mobility and Transport
Lansky, Tu 09.10. 16:00-18:00, We 14.11. 16:00-20:00, Th 15.11. 15:00-19:00, Fr 16.11. 15:00-19:00
030224 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Commercial law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Hanreich, Fr 16:00-18:00 (2×), Th 14:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 14.12. 14:00-18:00, We 23.01. 14:00-18:00
030277 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Raschauer, Tu 09.10. 15:00-16:00
030431 KU 3 ECTS Permitting Procedures for Infrastructure Projects (Electricity) - Gas, Motorways and Railways
Zleptnig, Tu 09.10. 18:00-20:00, Fr 15:00-19:00 (6×)
Bauer, We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 12.10. 18:00-20:00, Fr 19.10. 17:00-18:00
030046 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Regime
Nowak, We 16:00-18:00 (11×), Th 08.11. 16:00-18:00, Mo 11.03. 16:00-18:00
Tretter, Mo 15.10. 15:00-17:00, Mo 05.11. 15:00-18:00, Mo 09:00-18:00 (2×)
030565 PR 3 ECTS [en] Praktikum "Ligitation before European Courts" - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Okresek, We 18:00-19:30 (13×)
Stelzer, Mo 16:00-18:00 (14×)
030023 KU 3 ECTS Political basic rights
Strejcek, We 10.10. 17:00-17:30, We 17:00-19:00 (12×)
030025 SE 4 ECTS Austrian and European migration and asylum law - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Muzak, We 10.10. 15:00-17:30, We 14:00-20:00 (2×), We 10:00-16:00 (2×), We 09.01. 09:00-11:00, We 09.01. 16:00-20:00
030060 SE 4 ECTS Freedom of expression and freedom of religion -a complex relationship - for diploma and doctoral students
Potz, Tu 09.10. 18:00-20:00, Sa 19.01. 09:00-13:00
Schima, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
030094 VO 3 ECTS The Chinese conception of human rights - Hist. Background and present outlook
Kaminski
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, Tu 09:00-11:00 (2×), Th 10.01. 09:00-11:00, Mo 14.01. 09:00-12:00, We 16.01. 14:00-16:00
030117 KU 2 ECTS EU-Anti-Discrimination Law - It´s actual development in Austria
Tichy, We 17:15-18:00 (12×), Tu 23.10. 17:00-18:00, We 24.10. 16:45-18:00
Lachmayer, Mo 08.10. 16:30-18:00, Tu 06.11. 09:00-18:00, We 07.11. 09:00-18:00
030254 SE 6 ECTS Dimensions of governmental and priavte surveillance and data aquisition - (for Diploma and Doctoral Students)
Tretter, We 17.10. 15:00-16:30
030258 SE 6 ECTS Dimensions of in humanity - especially torture and modern forms of slavery - (for Diploma and Doctoral Students)
Tretter, We 17.10. 16:30-18:00
030379 VO+KO 3 ECTS Law of interior adminstration - Security police law, Migration law, Asylum Law) and Human Rights
Kolonovits, We 13:30-15:00 (13×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - "Ministry, Celibacy and Gender Problems in Rel. Law" (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Maier, We 10.10. 14:00-15:00
030494 KU 3 ECTS Experence European Convention on Human Rights - mit Exkursion nach Straßburg zum Europarat und zum EGMR
Steiner, Fr 19.10. 14:00-15:00, Fr 21.12. 14:00-18:00, Sa 22.12. 09:00-14:00, Fr 01.02. 10:00-11:00
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×)
030708 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Status and Rights of Native Americans - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×)
Stelzer, Th 10.01. 09:00-18:00
030090 VO 2 ECTS Patent Law I - Technological IP Rights - Patent and Utility Models
Beetz, Mo 17:00-18:30 (6×)
030290 VO 3 ECTS Intellectual Property - A practice oriented lecture on IP Law (trademark-, design,- patent- and copyright law)
Kucsko, Th 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Fina, Tu 13.11. 14:00-20:00, We 14.11. 14:00-18:00, We 14.11. 18:00-20:00, We 21.11. 16:00-17:30
030009 VO 3 ECTS Copyright I - Allgemeiner Teil
Walter, We 18:00-21:00 (12×)
Freeland, Tu 15:00-18:00 (2×), Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 21.01. 15:00-18:00, We 23.01. 09:00-12:00
030048 KU 2 ECTS E-Commerce
Zib
Aigner, We 18:00-19:00 (13×)
030078 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - EU INTERNAL MARKET, ANTITRUST, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGTHS, TRANSATLANTIC MARKETPLACE (for diploma and doctoral students)
Fina, We 12.12. 09:00-14:00, We 12.12. 14:00-18:00
Eisenberger, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 18:00-20:00 (2×)
030274 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar Space Law - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Marboe, We 10.10. 16:00-18:00, We 17.10. 15:00-17:00, Fr 16.11. 10:00-18:00
Korn
Marboe, Tu 16:30-18:00 (6×)
030009 VO 3 ECTS Copyright I - Allgemeiner Teil
Walter, We 18:00-21:00 (12×)
030396 KU 3 ECTS Law on Culture I - Constitutional & European Foundations, Law and Sponsorship and Subventions, Law on Organisational Structure
Wieshaider, Th 16:30-18:00 (12×)
030060 SE 4 ECTS Freedom of expression and freedom of religion -a complex relationship - for diploma and doctoral students
Potz, Tu 09.10. 18:00-20:00, Sa 19.01. 09:00-13:00
Schima, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Art and Cultural Law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Tu 09.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 11.01. 09:00-18:00, Sa 12.01. 09:00-18:00
Potz, Mo 18:00-19:30 (14×), Mo 03.12. 17:00-19:30, Mo 28.01. 18:00-20:00
030352 SE 4 ECTS Art and Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Reichelt, We 17.10. 16:00-17:30
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - "Ministry, Celibacy and Gender Problems in Rel. Law" (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Maier, We 10.10. 14:00-15:00
Schima, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
030060 SE 4 ECTS Freedom of expression and freedom of religion -a complex relationship - for diploma and doctoral students
Potz, Tu 09.10. 18:00-20:00, Sa 19.01. 09:00-13:00
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Art and Cultural Law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Tu 09.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 11.01. 09:00-18:00, Sa 12.01. 09:00-18:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - "Ministry, Celibacy and Gender Problems in Rel. Law" (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Maier, We 10.10. 14:00-15:00
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×)
030673 KU 3 ECTS Famous church processes during the Middle Ages - vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp
Schima, Tu 13:00-14:30 (14×), Tu 12.02. 13:00-14:00
Aicher, Tu 11.12. 09:00-16:00, We 12.12. 09:00-16:00
030084 KU 2 ECTS Erection Contract Law
Karasek, Mo 09:00-16:00 (2×)
030229 KU 2 ECTS Public Procurement Law
Gutknecht, Th 11.10. 16:05-18:00, Th 16:00-18:00 (6×)
030399 KU 2 ECTS Private public partnerships in construction law - and industrial works contracts
Lessiak, Th 10.01. 09:30-16:00, Fr 11.01. 09:30-16:00
Zöchling-Jud, We 13:00-17:00 (2×), Th 13:00-17:00 (2×)
Friedl, We 10:00-13:00 (2×), We 10:00-12:00 (4×)
030091 KU 2 ECTS Real estate development
Madl, Mo 22.10. 17:00-17:45, Mo 17:00-18:30 (6×)
030447 KU 2 ECTS land register law
Friedl, Tu 16:00-18:00 (8×)
030697 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Drafting Contracts I
Umfahrer, Fr 09:00-10:30 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (5×)
030074 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Trade Law
Reinisch, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×), Mo 11.03. 10:00-12:00
Kriebaum, We 17.10. 14:00-15:30, Mo 07.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 14:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 09.01. 15:00-18:00, Th 17.01. 09:00-12:00
Binder, Th 11.10. 11:00-12:00, We 07.11. 10:00-12:30, Th 15.11. 14:00-16:00, Tu 04.12. 10:00-12:00, Mo 10.12. 14:00-16:00
Freeland, Tu 15:00-18:00 (2×), Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 21.01. 15:00-18:00, We 23.01. 09:00-12:00
030046 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Regime
Nowak, We 16:00-18:00 (11×), Th 08.11. 16:00-18:00, Mo 11.03. 16:00-18:00
Hofbauer
Binder, Th 11.10. 10:00-11:00, Tu 06.11. 10:00-12:00, Mo 12.11. 10:00-12:00, We 14.11. 09:30-12:30, Fr 16.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 06.12. 10:00-12:00, Tu 14:00-16:00 (2×), Th 10.01. 13:00-15:00, Th 17.01. 14:00-16:00
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, Tu 09:00-11:00 (2×), Th 10.01. 09:00-11:00, Mo 14.01. 09:00-12:00, We 16.01. 14:00-16:00
030119 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Tu 02.10. 18:00-20:00, Fr 23.11. 14:00-19:00, Fr 01.02. 14:00-20:00, Sa 02.02. 10:00-17:00
030129 KU 3 ECTS [en] Principles of International Law
Wittich, Mo 14:00-15:30 (14×)
030213 KU 2 ECTS [en] Selected Issues of International Law - Law of Treaties, State Responsibility, Prohibition of the Use of Force, Human Rights
Binder, Fr 09:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-16:00 (2×)
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: Privileges and Immunities under International Law - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, We 17.10. 17:00-19:00, Mo 03.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 04.12. 09:00-18:00
030263 KU 4 ECTS From the protection of persecuted co-religionist to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian intervention in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×), Th 31.01. 15:15-18:00
030274 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar Space Law - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Marboe, We 10.10. 16:00-18:00, We 17.10. 15:00-17:00, Fr 16.11. 10:00-18:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law) - for grauduate and undergruaduate students
Schweighofer, Mo 15.10. 17:00-18:00, Sa 15.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 18.01. 16:00-20:00
Marboe, Tu 16:30-18:00 (6×)
030708 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Status and Rights of Native Americans - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×)
Kert, We 15:00-17:00 (5×)
Eichinger, Fr 14.12. 09:00-19:00, Mo 17.12. 09:00-19:00, Tu 18.12. 16:00-18:00
Tretter, Th 29.11. 09:30-17:30, Fr 30.11. 09:30-17:30, Th 13.12. 17:00-20:00
030464 VO 3 ECTS Equality/Diversity - Gleichheit und Ungleichheit
Wladasch, Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 11.12. 14:00-15:30
030117 KU 2 ECTS EU-Anti-Discrimination Law - It´s actual development in Austria
Tichy, We 17:15-18:00 (12×), Tu 23.10. 17:00-18:00, We 24.10. 16:45-18:00
Schindler, Th 09:00-19:00 (2×)
Nikolay-Leitner, Tu 08.01. 14:00-16:00, We 23.01. 09:00-16:00
030708 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Status and Rights of Native Americans - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×)
030082 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English III
Heidinger, Tu 08:15-10:15 (14×)
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (14×)
030440 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English I
Heidinger, Mo 08:30-10:15 (14×)
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (14×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Ambler Smith, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
030577 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Kummer, Th 17:00-19:00 (9×), Mo 14.01. 17:30-19:30
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Hofbauer
Luiki, Mo 17:00-18:30 (14×)
Jensen, Th 15.11. 13:00-15:15, Th 06.12. 13:00-17:00
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
Goulden, Th 17:15-18:45 (12×)
Schauer
Freeland, Tu 15:00-18:00 (2×), Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 21.01. 15:00-18:00, We 23.01. 09:00-12:00
030046 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Regime
Nowak, We 16:00-18:00 (11×), Th 08.11. 16:00-18:00, Mo 11.03. 16:00-18:00
030074 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Trade Law
Reinisch, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×), Mo 11.03. 10:00-12:00
030078 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - EU INTERNAL MARKET, ANTITRUST, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGTHS, TRANSATLANTIC MARKETPLACE (for diploma and doctoral students)
Fina, We 12.12. 09:00-14:00, We 12.12. 14:00-18:00
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, Tu 09:00-11:00 (2×), Th 10.01. 09:00-11:00, Mo 14.01. 09:00-12:00, We 16.01. 14:00-16:00
030119 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Tu 02.10. 18:00-20:00, Fr 23.11. 14:00-19:00, Fr 01.02. 14:00-20:00, Sa 02.02. 10:00-17:00
030129 KU 3 ECTS [en] Principles of International Law
Wittich, Mo 14:00-15:30 (14×)
030132 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Austrian Legal System - an overview - for Erasmus incomings
Haas, We 10:30-12:00 (12×)
Lachmayer, Tu 23.10. 09:00-18:00, We 24.10. 09:00-18:00, Th 25.10. 09:00-18:00
Pirnat, Mo 15:00-17:00 (9×)
030146 KU 3 ECTS [en] Course: "The United Nations and Crime Prevention" - for graduate and undergraduate students
Redo, Mo 17:00-19:15 (2×), Tu 17:00-19:15 (2×), We 13:45-16:00 (2×), Th 18.10. 17:00-19:15, Fr 19.10. 13:45-16:00, Tu 18.12. 13:45-16:00
Eisenberger, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 18:00-20:00 (2×)
030213 KU 2 ECTS [en] Selected Issues of International Law - Law of Treaties, State Responsibility, Prohibition of the Use of Force, Human Rights
Binder, Fr 09:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-16:00 (2×)
030239 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Environmental Law
Kelleher, Mo 15.10. 12:00-13:00, We 07.11. 13:00-18:00, Th 08.11. 13:00-18:00, Fr 09.11. 13:00-18:00
030274 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar Space Law - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Marboe, We 10.10. 16:00-18:00, We 17.10. 15:00-17:00, Fr 16.11. 10:00-18:00
Marboe, Tu 16:30-18:00 (6×)
030565 PR 3 ECTS [en] Praktikum "Ligitation before European Courts" - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Okresek, We 18:00-19:30 (13×)
030585 KU 3 ECTS [en] Enforcement of EC Cartel Law - shall the EC follow the example of the US
Lageard, Sa 27.10. 09:00-13:00, Mo 29.10. 09:00-13:00, Mo 29.10. 15:00-18:00, Tu 30.10. 09:00-13:00, Tu 30.10. 15:00-18:00, We 31.10. 09:00-13:00, We 31.10. 15:00-18:00
Kriebaum, We 17.10. 14:00-15:30, Mo 07.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 14:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 09.01. 15:00-18:00, Th 17.01. 09:00-12:00
Stockenhuber, Fr 17:00-20:00 (6×)
Binder, Th 11.10. 11:00-12:00, We 07.11. 10:00-12:30, Th 15.11. 14:00-16:00, Tu 04.12. 10:00-12:00, Mo 10.12. 14:00-16:00
Binder, Th 11.10. 10:00-11:00, Tu 06.11. 10:00-12:00, Mo 12.11. 10:00-12:00, We 14.11. 09:30-12:30, Fr 16.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 06.12. 10:00-12:00, Tu 14:00-16:00 (2×), Th 10.01. 13:00-15:00, Th 17.01. 14:00-16:00
Chene, Th 10.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 11.01. 09:00-13:00
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Art and Cultural Law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Tu 09.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 11.01. 09:00-18:00, Sa 12.01. 09:00-18:00
Lachmayer, Tu 23.10. 09:00-18:00, We 24.10. 09:00-18:00, Th 25.10. 09:00-18:00
030237 KU 2 ECTS Introduction to Russian Legal System - Complementary Course of "Seminar on Comparative Law (with Excursion to Moscow)"
Heindler, Mo 08:30-10:00 (2×), Tu 09.10. 08:30-10:00, We 10.10. 08:30-10:00, Th 11.10. 08:30-10:00, Fr 12.10. 08:30-10:00
030249 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Comparative Law - (for Diploma and Doctoral Students)
Verschraegen
Potz, We 18:00-20:00 (11×), Mo 10.12. 16:30-18:00, We 16.01. 18:00-19:30
030454 KU 2 ECTS Bulgarian Buisness Law
Klemm, We 17:00-20:00 (4×)
030455 KU 2 ECTS [en] KU Decisions of Senior Courts and Administrative Bodies - on Issues of Administrative Law in Selected Central European Countries
Potasch, Tu 30.10. 13:30-16:00, We 07.11. 13:30-16:00, Th 15.11. 13:30-16:00
Shirvindt, Mo 03.12. 09:00-10:30, Tu 04.12. 09:00-10:30, We 05.12. 09:00-10:30, Th 06.12. 09:00-10:30, Fr 07.12. 09:00-10:30
030479 VO 3 ECTS Polish Civil Law Undergoing Changes - Current Issues in a European and Comparative Perspective
Wudarski, Mo 08.10. 10:00-16:30, Tu 09.10. 08:00-16:00, We 10.10. 08:00-17:15, Th 11.10. 08:00-13:00
030501 KU 3 ECTS [en] Theory of Democracy
Lewkowicz, Mo 10.12. 10:00-12:00, Mo 10.12. 14:00-16:00, Tu 11.12. 14:00-16:00, We 12.12. 10:00-12:00, We 12.12. 14:00-16:00, Fr 14.12. 10:00-12:00, Fr 14.12. 13:00-14:30
Schulz, Mo 07.01. 09:00-13:00, Mo 07.01. 14:00-18:00, Tu 08.01. 14:00-18:00, We 09.01. 09:00-13:00, We 09.01. 14:00-18:00, Fr 11.01. 09:00-13:00
Binder, Th 11.10. 11:00-12:00, We 07.11. 10:00-12:30, Th 15.11. 14:00-16:00, Tu 04.12. 10:00-12:00, Mo 10.12. 14:00-16:00
Binder, Th 11.10. 10:00-11:00, Tu 06.11. 10:00-12:00, Mo 12.11. 10:00-12:00, We 14.11. 09:30-12:30, Fr 16.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 06.12. 10:00-12:00, Tu 14:00-16:00 (2×), Th 10.01. 13:00-15:00, Th 17.01. 14:00-16:00
Potz, Mo 18:00-19:30 (14×), Mo 03.12. 17:00-19:30, Mo 28.01. 18:00-20:00
030010 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Tutorial workshop in public law for graduate and postgraduate students
Strejcek, Tu 23.10. 17:30-19:00, Mo 03.12. 10:00-17:00, Tu 04.12. 10:00-17:00
030124 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Civil Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Reidinger, Mo 17:00-21:00 (2×), Tu 18.12. 17:00-21:00, We 19.12. 16:00-20:00, Th 20.12. 16:00-20:00, Fr 21.12. 15:00-19:00
030164 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in CivilLlaw - for Diploma and Doctoral thesis candidates
Iro, We 10.10. 15:00-16:00, We 15:00-18:00 (6×)
030189 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Civil Law - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Fenyves, Mo 15.10. 17:00-18:30, Th 13.12. 08:00-20:00, Fr 14.12. 08:00-14:00
030255 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Private Law, Conflict of Laws and Comparative Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Ofner, Tu 09.10. 15:00-17:00
030257 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - for undergraduate an graduate studens
Klicka
030298 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Kolonovits, Tu 15:00-19:00 (8×)
030301 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Mazal, Mo 08.10. 12:30-13:30
030308 SE 4 ECTS European International Market Law and European Competition Law Seminar - for diploma and dorctoral students
Fina, Tu 18.12. 09:00-18:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - for diploma and dorctoral students
Fina, Mo 17.12. 09:00-18:00
030311 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - constitutional comparison (for diploma and doctoral students)
Lachmayer, Mo 08.10. 15:30-17:00, Th 06.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 07.12. 09:00-17:00
030411 MC 8 ECTS Moot Court Private Law
Spitzer, Fr 19.10. 11:00-12:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - "Ministry, Celibacy and Gender Problems in Rel. Law" (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Maier, We 10.10. 14:00-15:00
030435 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Muzak, Tu 09.10. 16:00-17:30, Tu 16:00-20:00 (3×), Tu 15:00-20:00 (3×)
030460 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Civil Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Vonkilch, We 10.10. 10:00-12:00, We 16.01. 09:30-18:00, Th 17.01. 09:30-13:30
030475 SE 4 ECTS Police and Criminal Prosecution - Seminar
Fuchs, Tu 09.10. 12:00-13:30
030520 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - Seminar for Master Candidates
Konecny, Th 16:00-20:00 (11×)
030524 SE 4 ECTS Problems of Contractual Liability in Roman Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Gamauf
030538 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Public Law - (for graduates and undergraduates)
Kopetzki, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×)
030596 SE 4 ECTS Austrian, European and Internat. Private Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Wendehorst, We 10.10. 15:00-16:30, Fr 11.01. 09:00-19:00, Sa 12.01. 09:00-14:00
030721 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Roman Law and Labour Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Pieler

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:37