Universität Wien

C.2 Compulsory Elective Modules

Es können vier Module ausgewählt werden, in deren Rahmen 20 ECTS zu absolvieren sind.

C.2.1 EF Focus on an Area of Specialization

Felt, Tu 17:45-18:30 (9×), Th 15:45-16:30 (5×)
Mayer, Fr 05.10. 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-13:00 (4×)
Völker, We 17:00-19:00 (11×)
Penkler, Th 11:45-13:45 (7×), Th 08.11. 11:45-16:15, Th 29.11. 11:45-13:30, Th 29.11. 14:15-17:00
Pichelstorfer, Tu 13:45-15:45 (12×)
Frohlich, Mo 08.10. 14:15-15:30, We 10.10. 17:00-18:30, Mo 14:15-16:45 (4×), We 14:15-16:45 (3×)

C.2.1.1 EF Focus on an Area of Specialization - Recommanded Lectures of other Departments

Schindler, Th 09:00-19:00 (2×)

C.2.2 EM Focus on Methods

Breckner, Th 15:30-17:45 (14×)
Zartler-Griessl, Tu 13:30-16:15 (8×), Tu 13:30-18:30 (2×)
Latcheva, Fr 05.10. 11:30-12:30
Strodl
230134 PR 2 ECTS Introduction to Stata
Schnell
230163 VO+UE 6 ECTS The development of adolescents' delinquency in longitudinal research - Design and Analyses with Panel Data
Reinecke, Sa 09:30-17:00 (2×), Su 09:30-17:00 (2×), Mo 09:00-12:30 (2×)

C.2.3 ET Focus on Sociological Theory

C.2.4 PM Project Management

230076 SE 4 ECTS Projectmanagement
Stadlober, Sa 09:00-17:30 (2×), Su 14.10. 09:00-17:30

C.2.4.1. MA PM Project Management - Recommanded Lectures of other Departments

C.2.5 SM Elective Social Science Module

Littig, Th 13:00-14:30 (13×)

C.2.5.1 SM Elective Social Science Module - Recommanded Lectures of other Departments

Felt, Tu 16:00-17:30 (9×), Th 14:00-15:30 (5×)
Felt, Tu 17:45-18:30 (9×), Th 15:45-16:30 (5×)
Mayer, Fr 05.10. 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-13:00 (4×)
Völker, We 17:00-19:00 (11×)
Penkler, Th 11:45-13:45 (7×), Th 08.11. 11:45-16:15, Th 29.11. 11:45-13:30, Th 29.11. 14:15-17:00
Pichelstorfer, Tu 13:45-15:45 (12×)
Frohlich, Mo 08.10. 14:15-15:30, We 10.10. 17:00-18:30, Mo 14:15-16:45 (4×), We 14:15-16:45 (3×)
010124 VO 3 ECTS Cultic Milieu, Invisible Religion, New Age, Spirituality - The search for an adequate understanding of an important area of religion in modernity
Baier, We 14:15-16:00 (15×)
040273 SE 4 ECTS BW VM: Co-operative systems - Solidarische Ökonomie
Brazda
Cyba, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Kittel, Mo 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Kudrna, Th 12:00-15:00 (7×)
Blaschke, Fr 05.10. 13:00-14:00, Fr 13:00-16:00 (5×), Fr 12.10. 16:00-16:30, Fr 16:00-17:30 (4×), Fr 16.11. 13:00-15:30
Weiß, Tu 15:30-18:30 (15×)
290249 RV 3 ECTS Immigrant Entrepreneurs - the socio-cultural role of ‚ethnic‘ economies in urban areas
Trupp, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Hacker, We 12:00-15:00 (7×)
Tausch, Mo 16:15-17:45 (15×)
Gabriel, We 10.10. 16:30-17:45, We 16:30-18:00 (10×)
Polak, Mo 18:15-19:45 (2×), Mo 22.10. 19:15-21:00, Mo 18:15-21:00 (5×)
Tretter, Th 29.11. 09:30-17:30, Fr 30.11. 09:30-17:30, Th 13.12. 17:00-20:00
030464 VO 3 ECTS Equality/Diversity - Gleichheit und Ungleichheit
Wladasch, Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 11.12. 14:00-15:30
Schindler, Th 09:00-19:00 (2×)
210094 VO 4 ECTS M5 a: European Union and Europeanisation - Erfolge, Grenzen, Möglichkeiten (Diss)
Brand, We 18:30-21:30 (14×)

C.2.6 WK Knowledge Communication

230078 UE 4 ECTS Knowledge Communication - Scientific Writing of Thesis - Wie entsteht ein guter Text ?
Nicolini, Sa 09:00-16:30 (3×), Su 02.12. 09:00-16:30
Rödig, We 09:00-12:30 (5×), We 30.01. 09:00-15:00

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:37