Universität Wien FIND

Master History (803 [2] - Version 2014)

Studienplan: http://www.univie.ac.at/mtbl02/2013_2014/2013_2014_235.pdf

ACHTUNG: Nicht alle Lehrveranstaltungen können in jedem Semester angeboten werden.

Lehrveranstaltungen des PM1 werden jeweils nur im Wintersemester angeboten.

Die Lehrveranstaltungen des PM 2 werden jeweils nur im Sommersemester angeboten.

Andrews, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
070078 VO 5 ECTS Introduction to In-Depth Studies - Gender Studies
Hauch, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Perz, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Lackner, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Ivanisevic, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Winkelbauer, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Schmale, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Echterhölter, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Kühschelm, We 16:45-20:00 (10×), Fr 14.12. 11:30-13:00
070344 VO 5 ECTS Introduction to the Medieval field in the MA - Mittelalter
Pohl, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
070346 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Global History
Unfried, Tu 15:00-16:30 (8×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×)
Bader-Zaar, Fr 11:30-13:00 (12×)
070074 LK 5 ECTS Reading course - Mittelalter / FGG / Europaforschung
Lutter, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Augustynowicz, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
070226 LK 5 ECTS Reading course - History of Science
Echterhölter, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
070238 LK 5 ECTS Reading Course - Women's and Gender History
Hauch, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070258 LK 5 ECTS Reading Course
Schmale, Th 10:45-12:15 (14×)
070263 LK 5 ECTS [en] Reading course - Digital Humanities: Theory and Concepts in the Digital Humanities
Andrews, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
070298 LK 5 ECTS Reading Course - Global History
Röhrlich, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Kühschelm, We 10:30-12:00 (11×), Fr 30.11. 13:15-18:15
Kirchmayr, Tu 14:00-16:00 (10×)
070053 SE 10 ECTS Research Seminar - Cultural History of Austria in International Context - Schule und Universität im langen 20. Jahrhundert
Rathkolb, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Fr 18.01. 14:00-19:00
070116 SE 10 ECTS Research seminar - Modern media cultures
Zahlmann, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×), Fr 01.02. 10:00-18:00
070134 SE 10 ECTS Research Seminar - Vienna around 1820 - Economy, society, culture and urban space
Eigner, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×), Th 13.12. 13:15-14:45
070170 SE 10 ECTS Research Seminar - The "Digital Age"
Schmale, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
070191 FS 10 ECTS [es] Reseach Seminar - The Spanish Empire in Early Modern times - The First Steps of Globalization
Edelmayer, We 09:00-12:15 (4×), Fr 09:45-18:15 (2×)
Wakounig, Mo 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Niederkorn, We 17:15-20:15 (12×), We 15:00-20:00 (2×)
070216 FS 10 ECTS Research Seminar - "Passing on and Inheriting" (only together with PK 070321)
Lanzinger, Fr 14:00-15:30 (5×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 07.12. 14:00-17:00
070296 SE 10 ECTS Reseach Seminar - Triumph in der Buckligen Welt: Oral History
Becker
Komlosy, Th 08:30-11:30 (13×)
070017 KU 10 ECTS [en] Project course - Working with Digital Data for Historians
Andrews, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
070054 KU 10 ECTS Project Course - Collecting, Questioning, Researching, Exhibiting - Private fotography in Austria, 1930 - 1950
Mesner
070138 KU 10 ECTS Project course - Sexualized violence in the early modern period - Definitions. Evidence. Consequences
Griesebner, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Kaller, Fr 15:00-18:15 (12×)
070321 KU 10 ECTS Project Course - "Passing on and Inheriting" (only together with FS 070216)
Lanzinger, Fr 15:30-17:00 (5×), Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 18.01. 09:00-12:00
Wagendorfer, Fr 13:15-15:15 (9×)
070018 KU 3 ECTS Proposal-Workshop - Schreibtechniken für Abschlussarbeiten, Dissertationen und Projektanträge
Nolde, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
070102 KU 3 ECTS Proposal-Workshop
Perz, We 09:00-12:00 (15×)
070129 KU 3 ECTS Proposal-Workshop
Landsteiner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
070253 KU 3 ECTS Proposal-Workshop
Echterhölter, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
070305 KU 3 ECTS Proposal-Workshop
Wakounig, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Milford, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×), Sa 15.12. 09:45-13:00, Sa 19.01. 13:15-16:30
McLoughlin, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
070149 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - Little Divergence - Unequal Economic Development Paths in Late Medieval and Early Modern Europe
Landsteiner, Tu 16:00-17:30 (11×), Tu 16:30-18:00 (3×), Fr 01.02. 09:00-16:00
Wakounig, Tu 11:15-12:45 (13×)
070153 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar - History of Stalinism - Culture, Politics, Economy and Society
Mueller, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
070154 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar - Barbarians, Infidels and Noble Savages - Stereotypes and Inter-cultural Perception in the Early Modern Period and Beyond
Augustynowicz, Mo 13:30-15:00 (8×), Su 02.12. 14:00-19:00, Mo 03.12. 08:30-14:30
070157 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - Habsburg Diplomacy (1519-1815)
Nolde, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Edelmayer, We 12:30-14:00 (4×), Fr 09:45-18:15 (2×)
070235 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - "Radical Reformation" (Anabaptists, Antitrinitarians, Spiritualists) in the Early Modern Habsburg Monarchy
Winkelbauer
070250 EX 4 ECTS Field Trip - Taking a stroll through Vienna - Methods for analyzing spaces and images
Romberg, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
070281 EX 4 ECTS Field Trip
Vonwald
070282 EX 4 ECTS Field Trip - Theresienstadt - Krakau - Auschwitz/Birkenau
Vonwald
Duchkowitsch, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
070317 VO 5 ECTS Lecture - Public History - Public History und interdisziplinäre Geschichtsvermittlung unter Berücksichtigung ausgewählter Themen
Moser, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Höbelt, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
070327 VO 4 ECTS [en] Lecture Specialisaton 2 - Walking Through Walls, Transgressing Frontiers Border Regimes and Phantom Borders in North America and Central Europe since 1848.
Kaller, Fr 05.10. 13:15-14:45, Th 18.10. 18:30-20:00, Th 18.10. 20:15-21:45, Fr 19.10. 09:45-20:00
Hameter, We 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Rhoby, Fr 09:15-10:45 (11×)
Diamantopoulou-Hirner, Th 13:15-15:00 (6×), Th 10.01. 13:15-14:45
Hoffmann, Fr 09:45-12:15 (3×), Mo 09:45-12:15 (4×), We 10.10. 10:45-13:00, We 09:45-12:15 (3×)
Zahlmann, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×), Fr 18.01. 14:15-20:00, Sa 19.01. 09:00-18:00
070219 EX 4 ECTS Field Trip - Waldviertel
Schwarcz, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
070310 EX 4 ECTS Field Trip - Europa und die Osmanen 1470-1500 (gemeinsam mit der LMU München, Venice International University)
Schmitt, Fr 14:00-16:00 (2×)
070322 EX 4 ECTS Field Trip - Jewish Vienna - Vom Mittelalter bis ins 21. Jahrhundert
Hofmann-Reiter
Prügl, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
010043 SE 5 ECTS Medieval Conciliarism
Prügl, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
060016 SE 5 ECTS [de en] Modern History of Israel I: Zionism (Israel Studies) - Privatissimum Neuzeitliche Texte
Goldstein, We 16:00-17:30 (7×)
070027 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - Transnationality and Misunderstandings:1968 in Eastern and Western Europe
Kraft, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
070098 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - Everyday Life and Persecution - Jewish Life in Vienna, 1938-1945
Uhl, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
070100 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - FILM NOIR: Exile and Psychoanalysis - Hedy Lamarr from Vienna to Hollywood
Stern, Tu 06.11. 18:30-20:30
070118 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - Cultural History of Neo Noir - Crime Pays! From Chinatown to Jessica Jones
Stern, Tu 11:00-14:00 (6×)
Steidl, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
070130 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - Global History, Agrarian Studies - (Antike - Mittelalter - Neuzeit)
Liedl, We 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Vargha, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Schwarcz, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Lanzinger, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070203 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Jewish Cultural Spaces in the Middle Ages - Judenplatz and Im Werd: the two pre-modern Jewish communities in Vienna in comparison (1238-1421; 1624-1671)
Keil, Mo 08.10. 15:00-18:15, Fr 01.02. 09:30-11:00, Fr 01.02. 11:15-12:45, Fr 01.02. 13:30-15:00, Mo 04.02. 09:30-11:00, Mo 04.02. 11:15-12:45, Mo 04.02. 13:30-15:00, Tu 05.02. 09:30-11:00, Tu 05.02. 11:15-12:45, Tu 05.02. 13:30-15:00, We 06.02. 09:30-11:00, We 06.02. 11:15-12:45, Th 07.02. 09:30-11:00, Th 07.02. 11:15-12:45
070251 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - Working below ground. The Schwaz Mining Codex.
Echterhölter, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070313 SE 6 ECTS Seminar
Schmitt, Mo 18:00-20:00 (14×)
070353 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - Methoden der Umweltgeschichte
Winiwarter
Wagendorfer, Fr 09:00-11:00 (9×)
070377 SE 6 ECTS Seminar zu Geschichte (PM 4) - Vorbedingungen - Auswirkungen - Nachgeschichte
Czech
Müller, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Nemeth, We 10.10. 18:30-20:00, Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×), Sa 17.11. 08:00-18:15
010007 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course Church History II - Papst und Konziliengeschichte
Prügl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
010027 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Patrology
Schlosser, Th 11:30-13:00 (11×), Fr 07.12. 09:45-13:00
010324 VO 3 ECTS [en] Religions in the Roman World
Roumpekas, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
060012 VO 3 ECTS Golems, Dybbuks and Wonder Rabbis - Kabbala in Film - (Jüdische Kulturgeschichte in Film und Medien)
Davidowicz
060013 VO 3 ECTS Strong Women in Front and Behind the Camera: Empowerment in Israeli Cinema - (Jüdische Kulturgeschichte in Film und Medien)
Stern
Lange, We 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Emmerig, Mo 10:00-12:00 (14×)
070028 VO 4 ECTS Lecture - 100 years of Austria - From the foundation of the republic to the present
Leidinger, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Milford, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (2×)
070044 VO 5 ECTS Course - "Theory meets Practice" - Interdisziplinäre Ringvorlesung über die Relevanz der Teildisziplinen des MA Zeitgeschichte und Medien in der Medienpraxis
Rathkolb, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
070052 VO 4 ECTS Lecture - International Relations and the Rise of Modern Diplomacy
Nolde, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
070093 VO 4 ECTS Lecture - History of European Integration: European Union
Schmale, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Safrian, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
070284 VO 4 ECTS Lecture - Human Rights from the beginning to present - With a special focus on Austria
Buchmann, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
070325 VO 4 ECTS Lecture - The 30-year war
Höbelt, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Unfried, We 15:00-16:30 (9×)
070352 VO 4 ECTS Lecture - Umweltgeschichte und Erdzukunft
Winiwarter
070366 VO 4 ECTS Lecture - Vienna, 1918-1938 - How the utopia of a better society gave way to a humanitatian catastrophy
Mesner, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
090016 VO 3 ECTS Peoples of Ancient Italy
Amann, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
090032 VO 5 ECTS History (Byz.)
Mitsiou, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Amann, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Zagklas, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
090078 VO 5 ECTS Byzantium and the British Isles - A History of Political, Economic and Cultural Interaction (9th-16th Centuries)
Popovic, Fr 15:30-17:00 (9×), Fr 25.01. 16:00-17:30
Ransmayr, We 14:30-16:00 (13×)
150019 VO 4 ECTS [en] Intercultural negotiation patterns - (WiSe)
Walker, Fr 18:30-20:00 (10×)
240065 VO 4 ECTS (SGU) Inequality - Questions, History, Cases
Grandner, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
030621 KU 3 ECTS [de en he yi] Manuscripts and Sources - Deutsch, Latein, Hebräisch, Judendeutsch und Jiddisch
Wendehorst, Th 08.11. 12:30-13:45, Mo 08:30-10:00 (2×), Mo 10:30-12:00 (2×), Mo 14:00-15:30 (2×), Mo 16:00-17:30 (2×), Tu 19.02. 08:30-10:00, Tu 19.02. 10:30-12:00, Tu 19.02. 14:00-15:30, Tu 19.02. 16:00-17:30, We 20.02. 08:30-10:00, We 20.02. 10:30-12:00, We 20.02. 14:00-15:30, Th 21.02. 10:30-12:00, Th 21.02. 14:00-15:30, Fr 22.02. 10:30-12:00
070292 VU 6 ECTS Lecture Series and Exercises - Reduction of excessive nationalism and prejudices in society - Interdisziplinäre Beiträge der Universität Wien
Rathkolb, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
090082 PS 7 ECTS Modern Greek Studies (PS)
Kousouris, We 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Varvaritis, Th 14:30-16:00 (6×), Fr 14:30-16:00 (2×), We 24.10. 16:00-17:30, Fr 14:30-17:30 (2×)
090110 UE 5 ECTS [en] Migrants’ mobility and the making of the urban space in Greece - From the early 20th century until today
Mantanika, We 07.11. 12:30-14:15, Mo 13:30-16:30 (4×), Mo 10.12. 13:30-17:45
Varvaritis, Fr 09:15-10:45 (5×), Sa 11:30-14:30 (3×), Th 25.10. 09:00-10:30, Sa 11:30-13:00 (2×)
150087 VU 4 ECTS [en] Law in East Asia
Riedl, We 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Frank, Mo 10:15-11:45 (15×)
150098 SE 4 ECTS [en] Strategic Gaming - North Korea
Gerstl, Fr 14.12. 10:30-14:30
240087 VO+UE 4 ECTS (SGU) VM5 / VM6 - Bridgehead Okinawa - A periphery`s centrality in past and present times
Sonderegger, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Stern, Tu 11:00-14:00 (6×)
Komlosy, We 16:00-18:00 (7×), We 13:15-18:15 (3×)
070088 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar/M.A. Seminar/Ph.D. Seminar - Schwerpunkt Fachdidaktik Geschichte, Sozialkunde und Politische Bildung
Ecker, Th 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Landsteiner, Th 16:00-17:30 (13×)
070099 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar - History of South Eastern and East Central Europa in the long 19th and short 20th century
Ivanisevic, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Perz, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
070119 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar/M.A. Seminar/Ph.D. Seminar - Hof - Stadt - Kloster. Kulturelle Wahrnehmungen und soziale Interaktionen, 1200-1600
Lutter, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Eigner, We 18:00-21:00 (14×)
Liedl, We 18:15-19:45 (13×)
070147 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar/M.A. Seminar/Ph.D. Seminar - Master Seminar for Medieval History
Schwarcz, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×), Fr 11.01. 10:00-17:00
070158 SE 5 ECTS Masterseminar/DiplomandInnenseminar/DissertantInnenseminar - Masterseminar - Graduate College 1 (Global History and Global Studies)
Edelmayer, Mo 17:45-19:15 (12×), Mo 17:45-21:00 (2×)
070187 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5) - Recent work and research on medieval history, women's history and in the field of Digital Humanities
Krah, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Eder, We 10.10. 16:30-17:30, Sa 09:00-16:00 (3×)
Winkelbauer, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), Tu 23.10. 16:45-19:30
070279 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar - East European History
Jobst, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
070315 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar/M.A. Seminar/Ph.D. Seminar - Privatissimum Politische Bildung
Lange, Mo 15:00-18:15 (5×), Fr 12.10. 15:00-20:00, Mo 07.01. 15:00-16:30
Höbelt, Th 19:15-20:45 (14×)
Becker, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Bailer-Galanda, Fr 05.10. 14:00-15:30, Tu 09.10. 16:30-18:00
070355 SE 5 ECTS Master Seminar
List, Tu 15:00-18:15 (15×)
070365 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Masterseminar - Die Entwicklung von Spezialfächern in der Medizin und in den verwandten Wissenschaften
Horn, Mo 16:45-21:15 (7×)
Niederkorn, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Zahlmann, Fr 14:15-18:15 (4×)

Last modified: Fr 11.01.2019 00:31