Universität Wien FIND

Master Geography (855)

Die Lehrveranstaltungen sind nach jener Abfolge der Module geordnet, wie sie in dem für die drei Masterstudien "Geographie", "Kartographie und Geoinformation" sowie "Raumforschung und Raumordnung" ab 1. Oktober 2007 gültigen Curriculum aufscheint. Das Curriculum ist unter http://spl29.univie.ac.at/ verfügbar.

Die Bezeichnung der Module entspricht dem Curriculum 2007.

Erläuterung der Deskriptoren (Codes):
Die Lehrveranstaltungen sind durch einen oder mehrere in Klammern angegebene Deskriptoren (Codes) gekennzeichnet, die ihre Anrechenbarkeit zu den einzelnen Modulen bzw. Prüfungsteilen gemäß Studienplan dokumentieren. Hierbei gibt der Großbuchstabe zu Beginn die Studienrichtung an (MG = Masterstudium Geographie, MR = Masterstudium Raumforschung und Raumordnung; MK = Masterstudium Kartographie und Geoinformation). Die anschließende Zahl gibt das Modul und die nachfolgende Buchstabenkombination den Modulteil an, zu dem die jeweilige Lehrveranstaltung zählt. Lehrveranstaltungen, die zu einem Schwerpunktmodul gehören, sind überdies durch ein "S" gekennzeichnet, solche, die zu einem Wahlmodul anrechenbar sind, durch ein "W", Exkursionen durch "EX". Prüfungsimmanente Lehrveranstaltungen sind generell durch die Kennung "PI", nicht prüfungsimmanente durch "NPI" charakterisiert, Seminare durch die Kennung "SE".
Innerhalb der Schwerpunktmodule des Masterstudiums "Geographie" sind prüfungsimmanente Lehrveranstaltungen aus dem Bereich der methodischen Vertiefung durch "PI.m" und prüfungsimmanente Lehrveranstaltungen aus dem Bereich der fachspezifischen Vertiefung durch "PI.f" kenntlich gemacht.

Glade, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Pöppl, Th 14.03. 12:45-14:45, Th 27.06. 14:00-16:00
Holawe, We 10:00-13:00 (13×)
Glade, We 14:30-16:45 (14×)
Holawe, We 10:00-13:00 (13×)
Sprafke, Mo 03.06. 10:00-15:00, Fr 07.06. 10:00-13:00, Tu 11.06. 09:00-14:00, Fr 14.06. 09:00-10:00
240057 VO 4 ECTS (NR) Commodities and Development: Current Issues and Historical Context - International Division of Labour and unequal Development
Staritz, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
240080 SE 7 ECTS [en] (SGU) VM1 / VM2 - International Environment and Economic Development - Globalization and its implications, financial crises, trade liberalization, migration, foreign aid
Cunat, Mo 09:00-12:00 (6×)
Calignano, Tu 05.03. 15:15-17:15, Tu 15:15-18:45 (4×), Tu 04.06. 15:45-19:15
290045 PS 4 ECTS Social Area Analysis
Studer
Stanzer, Tu 10:15-11:45 (7×), Tu 18.06. 08:00-16:00
290047 SE 6 ECTS Master Seminar in Human Geography: Social Geography of Food - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende)
Weixlbaumer, Mo 13:45-16:00 (7×)
290106 SE 6 ECTS Seminar in Human/Economic Geography: Innovation for grand societal challenges - Spatial aspects and new policy approaches
Trippl
Szalai, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
290149 VO 3 ECTS Residential multilocality
Weichhart, Th 13:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 15.03. 13:15-16:15, Fr 12.04. 10:00-14:00, Fr 03.05. 10:00-13:00
Musil, Mo 16:00-18:00 (5×), Tu 18.06. 08:00-13:00, We 19.06. 12:00-15:45
Eder, Mo 16:15-18:15 (5×), We 12.06. 13:15-15:15
290267 VO 3 ECTS Economic Geography of China - Regional Economic Development and Regional Disparities
Baum, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×)
Calignano, Tu 05.03. 15:15-17:15, Tu 15:15-18:45 (4×), Tu 04.06. 15:45-19:15
290376 VU 4 ECTS [en] Demography of European Cities
Franz
Matznetter, Tu 13:00-15:00 (12×), Mo 18.03. 11:30-13:00
Franz, Th 16:30-18:00 (3×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (2×), Th 16:45-18:15 (7×), Th 04.04. 18:30-20:00
290045 PS 4 ECTS Social Area Analysis
Studer
Stanzer, Tu 10:15-11:45 (7×), Tu 18.06. 08:00-16:00
290119 PS 4 ECTS Migration systems in Southeast Asia - (Labour) Migration processes in selected coun-tries of the region
Jordan, Fr 13:15-18:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-15:00 (3×)
290115 SE 8 ECTS Seminar in Applied Geography, Spatial Research and Spatial Planning: - Regional, integrated, sustainable. A spatial vision for Northern Lower Austria
Priebs, We 13:00-17:00 (13×), We 26.06. 13:00-16:00
240126 SE 7 ECTS (NR) VM1 / VM6 - Global social inequality in context of climate change - and urban sustanability policies
Köhler, Tu 14:00-17:00 (6×)
Sakdapolrak, Tu 09:00-11:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-13:00 (4×)
Stange, Fr 12:00-17:00 (5×)
290149 VO 3 ECTS Residential multilocality
Weichhart, Th 13:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 15.03. 13:15-16:15, Fr 12.04. 10:00-14:00, Fr 03.05. 10:00-13:00
Musil, Mo 16:00-18:00 (5×), Tu 18.06. 08:00-13:00, We 19.06. 12:00-15:45
210120 VO 4 ECTS M5: SpezialVO EU and Europeanisation - The Europeanization of the Member States of the EU and its External Effects
Melchior, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Priebs, Th 14:30-16:00 (10×)
Schaffer, Mo 04.03. 17:00-20:00, Mo 16:00-20:00 (4×), Mo 03.06. 15:00-20:00
Calignano, Tu 05.03. 15:15-17:15, Tu 15:15-18:45 (4×), Tu 04.06. 15:45-19:15
290045 PS 4 ECTS Social Area Analysis
Studer
290047 SE 6 ECTS Master Seminar in Human Geography: Social Geography of Food - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende)
Weixlbaumer, Mo 13:45-16:00 (7×)
Szalai, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
290149 VO 3 ECTS Residential multilocality
Weichhart, Th 13:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 15.03. 13:15-16:15, Fr 12.04. 10:00-14:00, Fr 03.05. 10:00-13:00
Musil, Mo 16:00-18:00 (5×), Tu 18.06. 08:00-13:00, We 19.06. 12:00-15:45
Eder, Mo 16:15-18:15 (5×), We 12.06. 13:15-15:15
240047 VO 5 ECTS EC - TEFA Transdisziplinary Development Research - Problemformulierung, Problembearbeitung, Umsetzung
Jäger, Th 16:45-20:00 (13×)
150017 VO 2 ECTS China and East Asia (M4)
Weigelin-Schwiedrzik, We 08:00-09:30 (10×)
150224 VO 4 ECTS [en] Intercultural Negotiation Patterns - (SoSe)
Walker, Fr 17:45-19:15 (13×)
150057 SE 8 ECTS [en] Economic Development in East Asia
Frank, Tu 08:30-10:00 (13×)
290119 PS 4 ECTS Migration systems in Southeast Asia - (Labour) Migration processes in selected coun-tries of the region
Jordan, Fr 13:15-18:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-15:00 (3×)
Stange, Fr 12:00-17:00 (5×)
Sakdapolrak, Tu 09:00-11:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-13:00 (4×)
290267 VO 3 ECTS Economic Geography of China - Regional Economic Development and Regional Disparities
Baum, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×)
Glade, We 14:30-16:45 (14×)
Glade, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Pöppl, Th 14.03. 12:45-14:45, Th 27.06. 14:00-16:00
Glade, We 14:30-16:45 (14×)
Blotevogel, We 09:15-10:45 (11×)
Schaffer, Mo 04.03. 17:00-20:00, Mo 16:00-20:00 (4×), Mo 03.06. 15:00-20:00
Calignano, Tu 05.03. 15:15-17:15, Tu 15:15-18:45 (4×), Tu 04.06. 15:45-19:15
Seidl, Tu 18:30-20:00 (4×), Fr 14:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-15:00 (2×), Mo 29.04. 17:30-19:30, Th 16.05. 18:00-20:00, Mo 24.06. 17:15-20:00
290045 PS 4 ECTS Social Area Analysis
Studer
290106 SE 6 ECTS Seminar in Human/Economic Geography: Innovation for grand societal challenges - Spatial aspects and new policy approaches
Trippl
290115 SE 8 ECTS Seminar in Applied Geography, Spatial Research and Spatial Planning: - Regional, integrated, sustainable. A spatial vision for Northern Lower Austria
Priebs, We 13:00-17:00 (13×), We 26.06. 13:00-16:00
Szalai, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Eder, Mo 16:15-18:15 (5×), We 12.06. 13:15-15:15
Sigl, We 13:45-15:45 (10×)
Sigl, We 06.03. 13:45-15:45, We 16:15-17:45 (5×)
Calignano, Tu 05.03. 15:15-17:15, Tu 15:15-18:45 (4×), Tu 04.06. 15:45-19:15
290106 SE 6 ECTS Seminar in Human/Economic Geography: Innovation for grand societal challenges - Spatial aspects and new policy approaches
Trippl
240080 SE 7 ECTS [en] (SGU) VM1 / VM2 - International Environment and Economic Development - Globalization and its implications, financial crises, trade liberalization, migration, foreign aid
Cunat, Mo 09:00-12:00 (6×)
240047 VO 5 ECTS EC - TEFA Transdisziplinary Development Research - Problemformulierung, Problembearbeitung, Umsetzung
Jäger, Th 16:45-20:00 (13×)
150224 VO 4 ECTS [en] Intercultural Negotiation Patterns - (SoSe)
Walker, Fr 17:45-19:15 (13×)
290119 PS 4 ECTS Migration systems in Southeast Asia - (Labour) Migration processes in selected coun-tries of the region
Jordan, Fr 13:15-18:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-15:00 (3×)
Stange, Fr 12:00-17:00 (5×)
Calignano, Tu 05.03. 15:15-17:15, Tu 15:15-18:45 (4×), Tu 04.06. 15:45-19:15
Szalai, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Seidl, Tu 18:30-20:00 (4×), Fr 14:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-15:00 (2×), Mo 29.04. 17:30-19:30, Th 16.05. 18:00-20:00, Mo 24.06. 17:15-20:00
270177 VO+SE 4 ECTS Ethics in Natural Sciences
Kautek, We 16:00-18:30 (14×)
Franz
290099 EX 1 ECTS Physiogeographical Field Trip: Mountain Torrents in Vienna - Naturgewalt gebändigt im Stadtgebiet
Pöppl
Pöppl, Fr 01.03. 16:30-17:30
Maslo, Fr 08.03. 15:00-18:00
Mittermaier
Kriz
290177 EX 3 ECTS Field Trip: Cartography and GIS - GIS und Kartographie bei Behörden, wissenschaftlichen Einrichtungen und Wirtschaft in Österreich
Kainz
290039 PS 2 ECTS Preparatory course for the scientific excursion abroad - Germany: City planning and regional development
Priebs, Mo 04.03. 11:00-13:00, Fr 14.06. 14:00-18:00, Sa 15.06. 09:00-18:00
290019 EX 4 ECTS Scientific excursion abroad: Geohighlights of the Eastern Alps - Geomorphology - Natural Resources - Geotourism (mandatory for participants of the field trip)
Weidinger, Fr 01.03. 15:00-17:00
290074 PS 2 ECTS Preparatory Course for the Scientific Excursion Abroad: Costa Rica: Biogeography and Geoecology - (verpflichtend für Exkursionsteilnehmer/innen)
Glatzel, Mo 17:00-20:00 (6×)
290060 PS 2 ECTS Preparatory course for the scientific excursion abroad: Urban and regional development at Java - (mandatory for participants of the field trip)
Heintel, Th 13.06. 16:15-20:00
Sakdapolrak, Tu 09:00-11:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-13:00 (4×)
290132 EX 2 ECTS Field trip: Eisenerz
Musil, Mo 13.05. 08:00-09:30
290161 EX 2 ECTS Field Trip: Changing Vienna: Geopolitical Metropolis to Smart City - Von geopolitischer Metropole zur Smart City
Felberbauer
290159 SE 2 ECTS Colloquium in Human Geography / Regional Geography - (gilt als Privatissimum zur Master- und Diplomarbeit aus Humangeographie / Regionalgeographie)
Sakdapolrak
290158 SE 2 ECTS Colloquium in Social and Economic Geography - (gilt als Privatissimum zur Master- und Diplomarbeit aus Humangeographie, Raumforschung und Raumordnung)
Trippl
290450 SE 2 ECTS Colloquium in Regional Research and Regional Planning - (gilt als Privatissimum zur Master- und Diplomarbeit aus Angewandter Geographie, Raumforschung und Raumordnung)
Priebs, Mo 03.06. 18:00-20:00
290364 SE 2 ECTS Colloquium for Geomorphology - (gilt als Privatissimum zur Masterarbeit sowie Dissertation aus Physischer Geographie)
Glade, Tu 12:00-13:00 (13×)
290107 SE 2 ECTS Colloqium for Geoecology - (gilt als Privatissimum zur Masterarbeit aus Physischer Geographie)
Glatzel

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:32