MA Historical Research, Auxiliary Sciences and Archival Studies
Steidl, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
070213 UE 5 ECTS [es] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Texts about the Conquest of the Americas (Spanish)
Edelmayer, We 17:45-19:15 (15×)
070214 UE 5 ECTS [en] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Spatial and Social Dimensions of Urban Communities: Central European Towns in the Middle Ages
Majorossy, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Wallnig, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
070283 UE 5 ECTS [en] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Discovering the World. Texts on Globalization (18th to 20th Centuries)
Edelmayer, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, We 13:15-14:45 (13×), Th 09.06. 16:45-18:15
Bernold, Th 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Stern, Fr 17:00-20:00 (6×)
Sachse, Fr 18.03. 14:00-16:00, Fr 08.04. 15:00-19:00, Th 19.05. 17:00-19:00
070189 EX 6 ECTS Excursion - History and Region: Women´s Archives and Women´s Museums in a Comparative Perspective
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Fröhlich, Tu 01.03. 10:30-13:00, Tu 28.06. 16:00-18:00
Sachse, Th 14:00-18:00 (3×), Fr 08.04. 15:00-19:00, Th 19.05. 14:00-17:00, Th 19.05. 17:00-19:00, Fr 20.05. 14:00-17:55, Fr 03.06. 14:00-18:00
070083 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - The Sciences and Pictorial Representation. On the Visualization and Popularization of Scholars and Research Topics in the Media
Stadler, We 11:00-13:00 (15×), Tu 19.04. 18:00-20:00, Th 21.04. 18:00-20:15, Mo 23.05. 18:30-20:00
070101 AR 3 ECTS Interviewmethoden der Zeitgeschichte, Dokumentation und Archivierung... - A contemporary history of love. The experience of love since 1945
Wenninger, Mo 18:00-19:30 (14×)
070125 SE 6 ECTS Seminar zu Geschichte (PM 4) - History of Sexuality from the Early Modern Times to the Present
Eder, We 14:00-16:00 (14×), We 15.06. 13:15-14:45
070133 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Kiew - Iasi - Konstantinopel: Kulturgeschichte der Orthodoxie zwischen Union und Reformation
Schmitt, Fr 14:00-16:00 (14×)
070208 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Migrations, wars, demographic change, modification of society, and the policy of Great Powers in the modern history of East Central and South East Europe
Ivanisevic, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
070234 VO 4 ECTS [en] Lecture (PM4) - The Medieval Knowledge Society: Foundations of the Western Intellectual Tradition
Van Renswoude, We 09:45-11:15 (10×), We 11:30-13:00 (11×)
070328 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Eastern Europe and the Americas during the 18th century: Comparative aspects
Augustynowicz, Mo 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Mesner, Tu 18:30-21:00 (13×)
Sachse, Th 14:00-18:00 (3×), Fr 08.04. 15:00-19:00, Th 19.05. 14:00-17:00, Th 19.05. 17:00-19:00, Fr 20.05. 14:00-17:55, Fr 03.06. 14:00-18:00
070083 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - The Sciences and Pictorial Representation. On the Visualization and Popularization of Scholars and Research Topics in the Media
Stadler, We 11:00-13:00 (15×), Tu 19.04. 18:00-20:00, Th 21.04. 18:00-20:15, Mo 23.05. 18:30-20:00
070101 AR 3 ECTS Interviewmethoden der Zeitgeschichte, Dokumentation und Archivierung... - A contemporary history of love. The experience of love since 1945
Wenninger, Mo 18:00-19:30 (14×)
070125 SE 6 ECTS Seminar zu Geschichte (PM 4) - History of Sexuality from the Early Modern Times to the Present
Eder, We 14:00-16:00 (14×), We 15.06. 13:15-14:45
070133 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Kiew - Iasi - Konstantinopel: Kulturgeschichte der Orthodoxie zwischen Union und Reformation
Schmitt, Fr 14:00-16:00 (14×)
070208 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Migrations, wars, demographic change, modification of society, and the policy of Great Powers in the modern history of East Central and South East Europe
Ivanisevic, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
070234 VO 4 ECTS [en] Lecture (PM4) - The Medieval Knowledge Society: Foundations of the Western Intellectual Tradition
Van Renswoude, We 09:45-11:15 (10×), We 11:30-13:00 (11×)
070328 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Eastern Europe and the Americas during the 18th century: Comparative aspects
Augustynowicz, Mo 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Mesner, Tu 18:30-21:00 (13×)
Nolde, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Lutter, Th 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Griesebner, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
Horn
Gehmacher, Tu 12:30-16:00 (7×)
Perz, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Sachse, Fr 18.03. 10:00-12:00, Th 10:00-14:00 (3×), Tu 28.06. 10:00-15:00
Safrian, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Stadler, Fr 04.03. 14:00-16:00, Fr 10:00-16:00 (3×)
Steinbacher, We 18:00-19:30 (15×)
Stern, Fr 12:00-15:00 (5×)
Eigner, We 18:30-21:00 (3×)
Eder, We 16:00-18:00 (15×), Sa 09:00-16:00 (3×)
Komlosy, We 16.03. 16:00-18:00, We 17:00-19:00 (3×), We 01.06. 16:00-21:00
Landsteiner
Burhop, Tu 18:30-20:30 (14×)
Ecker, Th 14:30-16:00 (6×), Th 12.05. 15:00-16:30
Sauer
Ehalt
Schmale, Th 16:00-17:30 (13×)
070175 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar/ M.A. Seminar /Ph.D. Seminar - Writing History: Writing skills for historians
Nolde, Th 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Niederkorn, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Schwarcz, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Edelmayer, Mo 17:45-19:15 (14×), Fr 03.06. 14:15-20:00
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, Fr 11:30-13:00 (4×), Mo 27.06. 13:15-20:00, Tu 28.06. 13:15-20:00
Winkelbauer, Tu 17:00-18:30 (14×)
070207 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5) - From the first (1515) to the second Congrress of Vienna (1814/15)
Wakounig, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Wadauer
Zahlmann, Th 17.03. 14:00-16:00, Fr 17.06. 12:00-18:00
List, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Jobst, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Steidl, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Hameter, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×)
070213 UE 5 ECTS [es] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Texts about the Conquest of the Americas (Spanish)
Edelmayer, We 17:45-19:15 (15×)
070214 UE 5 ECTS [en] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Spatial and Social Dimensions of Urban Communities: Central European Towns in the Middle Ages
Majorossy, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Wallnig, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
070283 UE 5 ECTS [en] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Discovering the World. Texts on Globalization (18th to 20th Centuries)
Edelmayer, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Bandhauer-Schöffmann, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Komlosy, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×), Th 17.03. 16:45-20:00
070169 VO 5 ECTS History of Science - Knowledge and Power - Political History of Universities since 1800
Ash, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
070170 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Knowledge and Power - Political History of Universities since 1800
Ash, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Specht, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Corsten, We 09:45-11:15 (16×)
Mitthof, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Egger, Th 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Scharer, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
070164 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Die Geschichte des mittelalterlichen Frankenreichs und seiner Regionen
Lohrmann, We 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Rychterova, Fr 10:45-12:15 (11×), Fr 09:00-12:15 (2×)
070184 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Katalogisierung von Büchersammlungen und Bibliotheksbeständen - Biobibliographien als Wissensspeicher
Niederkorn, Th 10:45-12:15 (9×), Th 23.06. 08:00-11:15, Th 23.06. 11:15-12:15, Th 23.06. 13:15-20:00
Hoebelt, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
070164 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Die Geschichte des mittelalterlichen Frankenreichs und seiner Regionen
Lohrmann, We 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Rychterova, Fr 10:45-12:15 (11×), Fr 09:00-12:15 (2×)
070184 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Katalogisierung von Büchersammlungen und Bibliotheksbeständen - Biobibliographien als Wissensspeicher
Niederkorn, Th 10:45-12:15 (9×), Th 23.06. 08:00-11:15, Th 23.06. 11:15-12:15, Th 23.06. 13:15-20:00
Hoebelt, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
070188 EX 6 ECTS Excursion - Buda/Ofen-Pest-Alt Ofen: The History of Hungarian Capital from the Middle Ages till the Modern Times
Majorossy, Th 10.03. 13:15-14:45, We 29.06. 08:00-13:00
Scharer, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Feldbauer, We 12:15-13:45 (15×)
Hoebelt, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
McLoughlin, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Winkelbauer, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
070208 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Migrations, wars, demographic change, modification of society, and the policy of Great Powers in the modern history of East Central and South East Europe
Ivanisevic, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
070328 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Eastern Europe and the Americas during the 18th century: Comparative aspects
Augustynowicz, Mo 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Leidinger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Perz, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Sachse, Th 14:00-18:00 (3×), Fr 08.04. 15:00-19:00, Th 19.05. 14:00-17:00, Th 19.05. 17:00-19:00, Fr 20.05. 14:00-17:55, Fr 03.06. 14:00-18:00
070083 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - The Sciences and Pictorial Representation. On the Visualization and Popularization of Scholars and Research Topics in the Media
Stadler, We 11:00-13:00 (15×), Tu 19.04. 18:00-20:00, Th 21.04. 18:00-20:15, Mo 23.05. 18:30-20:00
Steinbacher, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Telbizova-Sack, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×), Th 23.06. 16:45-18:15
Telbizova-Sack, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
070126 SE 6 ECTS Seminar zu Geschichte (PM 4) - Inequality on the table. Socio-economic disparities and food consumption in Vienna 1830-1925
Eigner, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Feldbauer, We 12:15-13:45 (15×)
070133 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Kiew - Iasi - Konstantinopel: Kulturgeschichte der Orthodoxie zwischen Union und Reformation
Schmitt, Fr 14:00-16:00 (14×)
McLoughlin, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
070208 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Migrations, wars, demographic change, modification of society, and the policy of Great Powers in the modern history of East Central and South East Europe
Ivanisevic, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
070232 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - "Asyl und Asylgesetzgebung in Österreich seit dem Ersten Weltkrieg"
Mesner, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
070236 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar (PM4) - U.S. Policy and Inter- American Relations: A Historical and Regional View from Late XIX Century to Present Times
Fernandez Tabio, We 12:30-15:45 (12×)
030263 KU 4 ECTS [de en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionist to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Wendehorst, Th 08:30-10:00 (12×)
Vec, We 09.03. 15:00-16:45
Wendehorst
070078 EX 6 ECTS Excursion - EX Poland: Germanization and extermination policy in Eastern Poland: Warszaw-Lublin-Zamosc-Belzec
Perz, We 18:00-20:00 (4×), Th 30.06. 18:00-20:00
Sachse, Fr 18.03. 14:00-16:00, Fr 08.04. 15:00-19:00, Th 19.05. 17:00-19:00
070188 EX 6 ECTS Excursion - Buda/Ofen-Pest-Alt Ofen: The History of Hungarian Capital from the Middle Ages till the Modern Times
Majorossy, Th 10.03. 13:15-14:45, We 29.06. 08:00-13:00
070189 EX 6 ECTS Excursion - History and Region: Women´s Archives and Women´s Museums in a Comparative Perspective
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Fröhlich, Tu 01.03. 10:30-13:00, Tu 28.06. 16:00-18:00
Griesebner, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
Sauer, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070101 AR 3 ECTS Interviewmethoden der Zeitgeschichte, Dokumentation und Archivierung... - A contemporary history of love. The experience of love since 1945
Wenninger, Mo 18:00-19:30 (14×)
070184 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Katalogisierung von Büchersammlungen und Bibliotheksbeständen - Biobibliographien als Wissensspeicher
Niederkorn, Th 10:45-12:15 (9×), Th 23.06. 08:00-11:15, Th 23.06. 11:15-12:15, Th 23.06. 13:15-20:00
070185 SE 6 ECTS [de en] Seminar (PM4) - Italien foreign policy 1861 - 1992, with special emphasis on the relations with the Habsburg Monarchy and the Republic of Austria.
Gottsmann, We 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 08:00-11:15 (2×), We 08:00-11:15 (2×), Th 28.04. 08:00-11:15, Th 02.06. 09:45-13:00
Winkelbauer, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
070255 SE 6 ECTS Source Studies: Austrian History - Quellen zur Geschichte der Habsburgermonarchie als Fiscal-Military State im 17. und 18. Jahrhundert
Winkelbauer, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
Lackner, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
Leidinger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Sachse, Th 14:00-18:00 (3×), Fr 08.04. 15:00-19:00, Th 19.05. 14:00-17:00, Th 19.05. 17:00-19:00, Fr 20.05. 14:00-17:55, Fr 03.06. 14:00-18:00
070083 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - The Sciences and Pictorial Representation. On the Visualization and Popularization of Scholars and Research Topics in the Media
Stadler, We 11:00-13:00 (15×), Tu 19.04. 18:00-20:00, Th 21.04. 18:00-20:15, Mo 23.05. 18:30-20:00
070101 AR 3 ECTS Interviewmethoden der Zeitgeschichte, Dokumentation und Archivierung... - A contemporary history of love. The experience of love since 1945
Wenninger, Mo 18:00-19:30 (14×)
070184 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Katalogisierung von Büchersammlungen und Bibliotheksbeständen - Biobibliographien als Wissensspeicher
Niederkorn, Th 10:45-12:15 (9×), Th 23.06. 08:00-11:15, Th 23.06. 11:15-12:15, Th 23.06. 13:15-20:00
070185 SE 6 ECTS [de en] Seminar (PM4) - Italien foreign policy 1861 - 1992, with special emphasis on the relations with the Habsburg Monarchy and the Republic of Austria.
Gottsmann, We 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 08:00-11:15 (2×), We 08:00-11:15 (2×), Th 28.04. 08:00-11:15, Th 02.06. 09:45-13:00
Winkelbauer, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
070232 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - "Asyl und Asylgesetzgebung in Österreich seit dem Ersten Weltkrieg"
Mesner, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Nolde, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Griesebner, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
Bandhauer-Schöffmann, Mo 16:00-18:00 (10×)
070078 EX 6 ECTS Excursion - EX Poland: Germanization and extermination policy in Eastern Poland: Warszaw-Lublin-Zamosc-Belzec
Perz, We 18:00-20:00 (4×), Th 30.06. 18:00-20:00
Sachse, Fr 18.03. 14:00-16:00, Fr 08.04. 15:00-19:00, Th 19.05. 17:00-19:00
070189 EX 6 ECTS Excursion - History and Region: Women´s Archives and Women´s Museums in a Comparative Perspective
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Fröhlich, Tu 01.03. 10:30-13:00, Tu 28.06. 16:00-18:00
070083 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - The Sciences and Pictorial Representation. On the Visualization and Popularization of Scholars and Research Topics in the Media
Stadler, We 11:00-13:00 (15×), Tu 19.04. 18:00-20:00, Th 21.04. 18:00-20:15, Mo 23.05. 18:30-20:00
070083 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - The Sciences and Pictorial Representation. On the Visualization and Popularization of Scholars and Research Topics in the Media
Stadler, We 11:00-13:00 (15×), Tu 19.04. 18:00-20:00, Th 21.04. 18:00-20:15, Mo 23.05. 18:30-20:00
070196 SE 10 ECTS Forschungsseminar - Naturwissenschaften im Nationalsozialismus. Das Beispiel der Universität Wien
Ash, Mo 16:00-17:30 (12×), Mo 27.06. 16:00-20:00
Horn
Gehmacher, Tu 12:30-16:00 (7×)
Perz, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Sachse, Fr 18.03. 10:00-12:00, Th 10:00-14:00 (3×), Tu 28.06. 10:00-15:00
Safrian, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Stadler, Fr 04.03. 14:00-16:00, Fr 10:00-16:00 (3×)
Steinbacher, We 18:00-19:30 (15×)
Stern, Fr 12:00-15:00 (5×)
Eigner, We 18:30-21:00 (3×)
Eder, We 16:00-18:00 (15×), Sa 09:00-16:00 (3×)
Komlosy, We 16.03. 16:00-18:00, We 17:00-19:00 (3×), We 01.06. 16:00-21:00
Landsteiner
Burhop, Tu 18:30-20:30 (14×)
Ecker, Th 14:30-16:00 (6×), Th 12.05. 15:00-16:30
Sauer
Ehalt
Schmale, Th 16:00-17:30 (13×)
070175 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar/ M.A. Seminar /Ph.D. Seminar - Writing History: Writing skills for historians
Nolde, Th 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Niederkorn, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Schwarcz, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Edelmayer, Mo 17:45-19:15 (14×), Fr 03.06. 14:15-20:00
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, Fr 11:30-13:00 (4×), Mo 27.06. 13:15-20:00, Tu 28.06. 13:15-20:00
Hoebelt, Th 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Winkelbauer, Tu 17:00-18:30 (14×)
070207 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5) - From the first (1515) to the second Congrress of Vienna (1814/15)
Wakounig, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Wadauer
Zahlmann, Th 17.03. 14:00-16:00, Fr 17.06. 12:00-18:00
List, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Jobst, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Grandner, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×), Fr 27.05. 16:00-18:00, Fr 03.06. 14:15-20:00
Steidl, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
070213 UE 5 ECTS [es] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Texts about the Conquest of the Americas (Spanish)
Edelmayer, We 17:45-19:15 (15×)
070214 UE 5 ECTS [en] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Spatial and Social Dimensions of Urban Communities: Central European Towns in the Middle Ages
Majorossy, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Wallnig, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
070283 UE 5 ECTS [en] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Discovering the World. Texts on Globalization (18th to 20th Centuries)
Edelmayer, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Stern, Fr 17:00-20:00 (6×)
070099 KU 3 ECTS KU Methodenkurs - Interpretations of war and mass-violence during 20th century in various european countries
Wenninger, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Schmale, Th 10:45-12:15 (14×), Tu 24.05. 08:00-18:15
Schmale, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×), Mo 23.05. 11:30-14:45, Mo 23.05. 15:00-20:00
Steer, Th 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Schmale, Th 14:15-15:45 (13×), Th 19.05. 08:00-18:15
070099 KU 3 ECTS KU Methodenkurs - Interpretations of war and mass-violence during 20th century in various european countries
Wenninger, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Feldbauer, We 12:15-13:45 (15×)
McLoughlin, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
070234 VO 4 ECTS [en] Lecture (PM4) - The Medieval Knowledge Society: Foundations of the Western Intellectual Tradition
Van Renswoude, We 09:45-11:15 (10×), We 11:30-13:00 (11×)
070295 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - "Überblick über die historische Geographie Südosteuropas im Mittelalter (7.-15. Jh.)"
Popovic, Tu 16:15-17:45 (14×)
070328 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Eastern Europe and the Americas during the 18th century: Comparative aspects
Augustynowicz, Mo 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Telbizova-Sack, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×), Th 23.06. 16:45-18:15
Telbizova-Sack, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
070099 KU 3 ECTS KU Methodenkurs - Interpretations of war and mass-violence during 20th century in various european countries
Wenninger, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Feldbauer, We 12:15-13:45 (15×)
McLoughlin, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
070234 VO 4 ECTS [en] Lecture (PM4) - The Medieval Knowledge Society: Foundations of the Western Intellectual Tradition
Van Renswoude, We 09:45-11:15 (10×), We 11:30-13:00 (11×)
070328 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Eastern Europe and the Americas during the 18th century: Comparative aspects
Augustynowicz, Mo 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Wendehorst
070189 EX 6 ECTS Excursion - History and Region: Women´s Archives and Women´s Museums in a Comparative Perspective
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Fröhlich, Tu 01.03. 10:30-13:00, Tu 28.06. 16:00-18:00
Nolde, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Lutter, Th 14:15-15:45 (13×)
070210 SE 10 ECTS SE Seminar (PM 3) - Multiple Modernities in European and global comparison since 1945
Ther, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Horn
Gehmacher, Tu 12:30-16:00 (7×)
Sachse, Fr 18.03. 10:00-12:00, Th 10:00-14:00 (3×), Tu 28.06. 10:00-15:00
Safrian, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Stadler, Fr 04.03. 14:00-16:00, Fr 10:00-16:00 (3×)
Steinbacher, We 18:00-19:30 (15×)
Stern, Fr 12:00-15:00 (5×)
Eigner, We 18:30-21:00 (3×)
Eder, We 16:00-18:00 (15×), Sa 09:00-16:00 (3×)
Komlosy, We 16.03. 16:00-18:00, We 17:00-19:00 (3×), We 01.06. 16:00-21:00
Landsteiner
Burhop, Tu 18:30-20:30 (14×)
Ecker, Th 14:30-16:00 (6×), Th 12.05. 15:00-16:30
Sauer
Ehalt
Schmale, Th 16:00-17:30 (13×)
070175 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar/ M.A. Seminar /Ph.D. Seminar - Writing History: Writing skills for historians
Nolde, Th 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Niederkorn, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Schwarcz, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Edelmayer, Mo 17:45-19:15 (14×), Fr 03.06. 14:15-20:00
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, Fr 11:30-13:00 (4×), Mo 27.06. 13:15-20:00, Tu 28.06. 13:15-20:00
Winkelbauer, Tu 17:00-18:30 (14×)
070207 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5) - From the first (1515) to the second Congrress of Vienna (1814/15)
Wakounig, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Wadauer
Zahlmann, Th 17.03. 14:00-16:00, Fr 17.06. 12:00-18:00
List, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Jobst, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Grandner, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×), Fr 27.05. 16:00-18:00, Fr 03.06. 14:15-20:00
Steidl, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
070213 UE 5 ECTS [es] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Texts about the Conquest of the Americas (Spanish)
Edelmayer, We 17:45-19:15 (15×)
070214 UE 5 ECTS [en] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Spatial and Social Dimensions of Urban Communities: Central European Towns in the Middle Ages
Majorossy, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Wallnig, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
070283 UE 5 ECTS [en] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Discovering the World. Texts on Globalization (18th to 20th Centuries)
Edelmayer, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Ivanisevic, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
070078 EX 6 ECTS Excursion - EX Poland: Germanization and extermination policy in Eastern Poland: Warszaw-Lublin-Zamosc-Belzec
Perz, We 18:00-20:00 (4×), Th 30.06. 18:00-20:00
070189 EX 6 ECTS Excursion - History and Region: Women´s Archives and Women´s Museums in a Comparative Perspective
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Fröhlich, Tu 01.03. 10:30-13:00, Tu 28.06. 16:00-18:00
Augustynowicz
Gries, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070133 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Kiew - Iasi - Konstantinopel: Kulturgeschichte der Orthodoxie zwischen Union und Reformation
Schmitt, Fr 14:00-16:00 (14×)
070208 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Migrations, wars, demographic change, modification of society, and the policy of Great Powers in the modern history of East Central and South East Europe
Ivanisevic, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Augustynowicz
070234 VO 4 ECTS [en] Lecture (PM4) - The Medieval Knowledge Society: Foundations of the Western Intellectual Tradition
Van Renswoude, We 09:45-11:15 (10×), We 11:30-13:00 (11×)
070295 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - "Überblick über die historische Geographie Südosteuropas im Mittelalter (7.-15. Jh.)"
Popovic, Tu 16:15-17:45 (14×)
Wakounig, Tu 11:15-12:45 (13×)
070328 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Eastern Europe and the Americas during the 18th century: Comparative aspects
Augustynowicz, Mo 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Gries, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070133 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Kiew - Iasi - Konstantinopel: Kulturgeschichte der Orthodoxie zwischen Union und Reformation
Schmitt, Fr 14:00-16:00 (14×)
070208 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Migrations, wars, demographic change, modification of society, and the policy of Great Powers in the modern history of East Central and South East Europe
Ivanisevic, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Augustynowicz
070234 VO 4 ECTS [en] Lecture (PM4) - The Medieval Knowledge Society: Foundations of the Western Intellectual Tradition
Van Renswoude, We 09:45-11:15 (10×), We 11:30-13:00 (11×)
070295 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - "Überblick über die historische Geographie Südosteuropas im Mittelalter (7.-15. Jh.)"
Popovic, Tu 16:15-17:45 (14×)
Wakounig, Tu 11:15-12:45 (13×)
070328 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Eastern Europe and the Americas during the 18th century: Comparative aspects
Augustynowicz, Mo 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Gries, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070210 SE 10 ECTS SE Seminar (PM 3) - Multiple Modernities in European and global comparison since 1945
Ther, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
070249 SE 10 ECTS SE Seminar (PM 3) - The Migration of the Slavs and the Settlement History of the Balkan Peninsula in the Early Middle Ages: Linguistical and Historiographical Evidence, Primary Sources, and Methods
Schmitt, Mo 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Horn
Gehmacher, Tu 12:30-16:00 (7×)
Sachse, Fr 18.03. 10:00-12:00, Th 10:00-14:00 (3×), Tu 28.06. 10:00-15:00
Safrian, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Stadler, Fr 04.03. 14:00-16:00, Fr 10:00-16:00 (3×)
Stern, Fr 12:00-15:00 (5×)
Eigner, We 18:30-21:00 (3×)
Eder, We 16:00-18:00 (15×), Sa 09:00-16:00 (3×)
Komlosy, We 16.03. 16:00-18:00, We 17:00-19:00 (3×), We 01.06. 16:00-21:00
Landsteiner
Burhop, Tu 18:30-20:30 (14×)
Ecker, Th 14:30-16:00 (6×), Th 12.05. 15:00-16:30
Sauer
Ehalt
Schmale, Th 16:00-17:30 (13×)
070175 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar/ M.A. Seminar /Ph.D. Seminar - Writing History: Writing skills for historians
Nolde, Th 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Niederkorn, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Schwarcz, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Edelmayer, Mo 17:45-19:15 (14×), Fr 03.06. 14:15-20:00
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, Fr 11:30-13:00 (4×), Mo 27.06. 13:15-20:00, Tu 28.06. 13:15-20:00
Winkelbauer, Tu 17:00-18:30 (14×)
070207 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5) - From the first (1515) to the second Congrress of Vienna (1814/15)
Wakounig, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Bailer-Galanda, Mo 07.03. 16:00-18:00, Th 10.03. 16:30-19:00
Wadauer
Zahlmann, Th 17.03. 14:00-16:00, Fr 17.06. 12:00-18:00
List, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Jobst, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Grandner, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×), Fr 27.05. 16:00-18:00, Fr 03.06. 14:15-20:00
Steidl, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
070213 UE 5 ECTS [es] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Texts about the Conquest of the Americas (Spanish)
Edelmayer, We 17:45-19:15 (15×)
070214 UE 5 ECTS [en] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Spatial and Social Dimensions of Urban Communities: Central European Towns in the Middle Ages
Majorossy, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Wallnig, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
070283 UE 5 ECTS [en] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Discovering the World. Texts on Globalization (18th to 20th Centuries)
Edelmayer, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Milford, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Telbizova-Sack, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×), Th 23.06. 16:45-18:15
Telbizova-Sack, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Steidl, Tu 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Burhop, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×), Tu 27.09. 14:00-15:00
070121 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar zu Geschichte (PM 4) - Drugs and Empires. A Global Historical Perspective.
Landsteiner, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×), Sa 02.07. 09:00-18:00
070126 SE 6 ECTS Seminar zu Geschichte (PM 4) - Inequality on the table. Socio-economic disparities and food consumption in Vienna 1830-1925
Eigner, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Feldbauer, We 12:15-13:45 (15×)
Sauer, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070236 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar (PM4) - U.S. Policy and Inter- American Relations: A Historical and Regional View from Late XIX Century to Present Times
Fernandez Tabio, We 12:30-15:45 (12×)
070258 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Handel und Spektakel. Jahrmärkte und Messen im Mittelalter und in der Frühen Neuzeit
Rauscher, Mo 09:00-10:30 (12×), Sa 09:00-20:00 (2×)
080067 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: From the Carolingian to the Staufian Dynasty: Byzantine Art in the Rhine-Meuse-Area
Theis, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Telbizova-Sack, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×), Th 23.06. 16:45-18:15
Telbizova-Sack, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Steidl, Tu 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Burhop, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×), Tu 27.09. 14:00-15:00
070121 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar zu Geschichte (PM 4) - Drugs and Empires. A Global Historical Perspective.
Landsteiner, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×), Sa 02.07. 09:00-18:00
070126 SE 6 ECTS Seminar zu Geschichte (PM 4) - Inequality on the table. Socio-economic disparities and food consumption in Vienna 1830-1925
Eigner, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Feldbauer, We 12:15-13:45 (15×)
Sauer, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070236 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar (PM4) - U.S. Policy and Inter- American Relations: A Historical and Regional View from Late XIX Century to Present Times
Fernandez Tabio, We 12:30-15:45 (12×)
070258 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Handel und Spektakel. Jahrmärkte und Messen im Mittelalter und in der Frühen Neuzeit
Rauscher, Mo 09:00-10:30 (12×), Sa 09:00-20:00 (2×)
080067 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: From the Carolingian to the Staufian Dynasty: Byzantine Art in the Rhine-Meuse-Area
Theis, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
070140 EX 6 ECTS [en] Excursion - Connecting Vienna (only together with 070141, registration for both courses obligatory)
Komlosy
Horn
Gehmacher, Tu 12:30-16:00 (7×)
Sachse, Fr 18.03. 10:00-12:00, Th 10:00-14:00 (3×), Tu 28.06. 10:00-15:00
Safrian, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Stadler, Fr 04.03. 14:00-16:00, Fr 10:00-16:00 (3×)
Steinbacher, We 18:00-19:30 (15×)
Stern, Fr 12:00-15:00 (5×)
Eigner, We 18:30-21:00 (3×)
Eder, We 16:00-18:00 (15×), Sa 09:00-16:00 (3×)
Komlosy, We 16.03. 16:00-18:00, We 17:00-19:00 (3×), We 01.06. 16:00-21:00
Landsteiner
Burhop, Tu 18:30-20:30 (14×)
Ecker, Th 14:30-16:00 (6×), Th 12.05. 15:00-16:30
Sauer
Ehalt
Schmale, Th 16:00-17:30 (13×)
070175 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar/ M.A. Seminar /Ph.D. Seminar - Writing History: Writing skills for historians
Nolde, Th 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Niederkorn, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Schwarcz, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Edelmayer, Mo 17:45-19:15 (14×), Fr 03.06. 14:15-20:00
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, Fr 11:30-13:00 (4×), Mo 27.06. 13:15-20:00, Tu 28.06. 13:15-20:00
Winkelbauer, Tu 17:00-18:30 (14×)
070207 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5) - From the first (1515) to the second Congrress of Vienna (1814/15)
Wakounig, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Bailer-Galanda, Mo 07.03. 16:00-18:00, Th 10.03. 16:30-19:00
Wadauer
Zahlmann, Th 17.03. 14:00-16:00, Fr 17.06. 12:00-18:00
List, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Jobst, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Grandner, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×), Fr 27.05. 16:00-18:00, Fr 03.06. 14:15-20:00
Milford, We 13:15-14:45 (16×)
Steidl, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
070213 UE 5 ECTS [es] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Texts about the Conquest of the Americas (Spanish)
Edelmayer, We 17:45-19:15 (15×)
070214 UE 5 ECTS [en] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Spatial and Social Dimensions of Urban Communities: Central European Towns in the Middle Ages
Majorossy, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Wallnig, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
070283 UE 5 ECTS [en] Foreign Languages in Historical Science 1 - Discovering the World. Texts on Globalization (18th to 20th Centuries)
Edelmayer, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Bernold, Th 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Stern, Fr 17:00-20:00 (6×)
Wenninger, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Kühschelm, We 10:30-12:00 (15×), Sa 18.06. 09:00-17:00
Leidinger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Perz, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Sachse, Th 14:00-18:00 (3×), Fr 08.04. 15:00-19:00, Th 19.05. 14:00-17:00, Th 19.05. 17:00-19:00, Fr 20.05. 14:00-17:55, Fr 03.06. 14:00-18:00
070083 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - The Sciences and Pictorial Representation. On the Visualization and Popularization of Scholars and Research Topics in the Media
Stadler, We 11:00-13:00 (15×), Tu 19.04. 18:00-20:00, Th 21.04. 18:00-20:15, Mo 23.05. 18:30-20:00
Steinbacher, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Telbizova-Sack, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×), Th 23.06. 16:45-18:15
Telbizova-Sack, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
070099 KU 3 ECTS KU Methodenkurs - Interpretations of war and mass-violence during 20th century in various european countries
Wenninger, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×)
070101 AR 3 ECTS Interviewmethoden der Zeitgeschichte, Dokumentation und Archivierung... - A contemporary history of love. The experience of love since 1945
Wenninger, Mo 18:00-19:30 (14×)
070125 SE 6 ECTS Seminar zu Geschichte (PM 4) - History of Sexuality from the Early Modern Times to the Present
Eder, We 14:00-16:00 (14×), We 15.06. 13:15-14:45
070232 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - "Asyl und Asylgesetzgebung in Österreich seit dem Ersten Weltkrieg"
Mesner, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
070295 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - "Überblick über die historische Geographie Südosteuropas im Mittelalter (7.-15. Jh.)"
Popovic, Tu 16:15-17:45 (14×)
Leidinger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Perz, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Sachse, Th 14:00-18:00 (3×), Fr 08.04. 15:00-19:00, Th 19.05. 14:00-17:00, Th 19.05. 17:00-19:00, Fr 20.05. 14:00-17:55, Fr 03.06. 14:00-18:00
070083 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - The Sciences and Pictorial Representation. On the Visualization and Popularization of Scholars and Research Topics in the Media
Stadler, We 11:00-13:00 (15×), Tu 19.04. 18:00-20:00, Th 21.04. 18:00-20:15, Mo 23.05. 18:30-20:00
Steinbacher, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Telbizova-Sack, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×), Th 23.06. 16:45-18:15
Telbizova-Sack, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
070099 KU 3 ECTS KU Methodenkurs - Interpretations of war and mass-violence during 20th century in various european countries
Wenninger, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×)
070101 AR 3 ECTS Interviewmethoden der Zeitgeschichte, Dokumentation und Archivierung... - A contemporary history of love. The experience of love since 1945
Wenninger, Mo 18:00-19:30 (14×)
070125 SE 6 ECTS Seminar zu Geschichte (PM 4) - History of Sexuality from the Early Modern Times to the Present
Eder, We 14:00-16:00 (14×), We 15.06. 13:15-14:45
070232 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - "Asyl und Asylgesetzgebung in Österreich seit dem Ersten Weltkrieg"
Mesner, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
070295 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - "Überblick über die historische Geographie Südosteuropas im Mittelalter (7.-15. Jh.)"
Popovic, Tu 16:15-17:45 (14×)
Gries, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Bandhauer-Schöffmann, Mo 16:00-18:00 (10×)
070078 EX 6 ECTS Excursion - EX Poland: Germanization and extermination policy in Eastern Poland: Warszaw-Lublin-Zamosc-Belzec
Perz, We 18:00-20:00 (4×), Th 30.06. 18:00-20:00
Sachse, Fr 18.03. 14:00-16:00, Fr 08.04. 15:00-19:00, Th 19.05. 17:00-19:00
Sachse, Th 14:00-18:00 (3×), Fr 08.04. 15:00-19:00, Th 19.05. 14:00-17:00, Th 19.05. 17:00-19:00, Fr 20.05. 14:00-17:55, Fr 03.06. 14:00-18:00
070189 EX 6 ECTS Excursion - History and Region: Women´s Archives and Women´s Museums in a Comparative Perspective
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Fröhlich, Tu 01.03. 10:30-13:00, Tu 28.06. 16:00-18:00
030263 KU 4 ECTS [de en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionist to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Wendehorst, Th 08:30-10:00 (12×)
Horn
Gehmacher, Tu 12:30-16:00 (7×)
Perz, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Sachse, Fr 18.03. 10:00-12:00, Th 10:00-14:00 (3×), Tu 28.06. 10:00-15:00
Safrian, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Stadler, Fr 04.03. 14:00-16:00, Fr 10:00-16:00 (3×)
Steinbacher, We 18:00-19:30 (15×)
Stern, Fr 12:00-15:00 (5×)
Eigner, We 18:30-21:00 (3×)
Eder, We 16:00-18:00 (15×), Sa 09:00-16:00 (3×)
Komlosy, We 16.03. 16:00-18:00, We 17:00-19:00 (3×), We 01.06. 16:00-21:00
Landsteiner
Burhop, Tu 18:30-20:30 (14×)
Ecker, Th 14:30-16:00 (6×), Th 12.05. 15:00-16:30
Sauer
Ehalt
Schmale, Th 16:00-17:30 (13×)
070175 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar/ M.A. Seminar /Ph.D. Seminar - Writing History: Writing skills for historians
Nolde, Th 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Niederkorn, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Schwarcz, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Edelmayer, Mo 17:45-19:15 (14×), Fr 03.06. 14:15-20:00
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, Fr 11:30-13:00 (4×), Mo 27.06. 13:15-20:00, Tu 28.06. 13:15-20:00
Winkelbauer, Tu 17:00-18:30 (14×)
070207 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5) - From the first (1515) to the second Congrress of Vienna (1814/15)
Wakounig, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Bailer-Galanda, Mo 07.03. 16:00-18:00, Th 10.03. 16:30-19:00
Wadauer
Zahlmann, Th 17.03. 14:00-16:00, Fr 17.06. 12:00-18:00
List, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Jobst, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Grandner, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×), Fr 27.05. 16:00-18:00, Fr 03.06. 14:15-20:00
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:40