Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

18.02. Teacher Training Programme: "Psychology and Philosophy"

Unter Punkt 18.02 finden Sie alle Lehrveranstaltungen, die für das UF PP anrechenbar sind, gegliedert nach dem Studienplan. Die Zuordnungen zu § 57.5 (Pädagogik) und § 57.6. (Wahlfächer) stellen eine Auswahl dar, die gegebenenfalls durch andere Lehrveranstaltungen ähnlicher Thematik ersetzt werden kann.

Für die Fächer des alten Studienplans PPP gelten generell folgende Entsprechungen:

Erster Studienabschnitt:
§ 4/2/a Psychologie
1. Allgemeine Psychologie I und II, 2x2st., VO = § 57.1.1 + § 57.1.2
2. Entwicklungspsychologie I, 1x4st. , VO = § 57.1.3 + § 57.1.4
3. Intelligenz- und Persönlichkeitspsychologie 1 und II, 2x2st., VO = § 57.1.10 und/oder eine LV Psychologie aus § 57.6
4. Sozialpsychologie I und II, 2x2st. , VO = § 57.1.5 + § 57.1.6
5. Zwei alternative Lehrveranstaltungen = § 57.1.7 + § 57.1.8 sowie jede Psychologie LV aus § 57.6
§ 4/2/b Pädagogik
1. Proseminar I und II 2 x 2st., PS = es gelten dafür alle LV der Studieneingangsphase des Diplomstudiums Pädagogik
2. Vorlesung zur Problemgeschichte der Pädagogik 2st., VO = jede Vorlesung dem Bereich Pflichtfächer I und II des Diplomstudiums Pädagogik
3. Vorlesung zu einem speziellen systematischen Thema der Pädagogik 2st., VO = jede Vorlesung dem Bereich Pflichtfächer I und II des Diplomstudiums Pädagogik

§ 4/2/c Erkenntnistheorie etc.
1. Erkenntnistheorie 2st., VO oder PS = § 57.2.4
2. Logik 2st., VO oder PS = § 57.2.3
3. Wissenschaftstheorie 2st., VO oder PS = § 57.2.4

§ 4/2/d Philosophie
1. Einführung in die Philosophie für Lehramtskandidaten 2st. PS = § 57.2.1
2. Geschichte der Philosophie 2st., VO = 57.2.2
3. Eine Interdisziplinäre Arbeitsgemeinschaft oder eine Vorlesung oder ein Proseminar nach Wahl 2st. = alle Vorlesungen, Proseminare oder Arbeitsgemeinschaften des Diplomstudiums Philosophie, die in ihren Anforderungen dem 1.Studienabschnitt entsprechen
Zweiter Studienabschnitt
§ 5/2/a Philosophie
1. Geschichte der Philosophie und Gegenwartsphilosophie = § 57.3.1 + § 57.3.4
2. Wertphilosophie, Ästhetik, Ethik = 57.2.5 + § 57.3.3
3. Sozialphilosophie, politische Philosophie, Rechtsphilosophie, Staatsphilosophie = § 57.3.3 + § 4/2/2 (Diplomstudium Philosophie)
4. Ontologie, Metaphysik, Naturphilosophie = § 4/1/2 + § 4/1/6 (Diplomstudium Philosophie)
5. Kulturphilosophie, Geschichtsphilosophie, Religionsphilosophie = § 4/2/1 und § 4/2/4 (Diplomstudium Philosophie)
6. Anthropologie, Sprachphilosophie = § 3/2/6 + § 3/2/8(Diplomstudium Philosophie, nur VO und SE)
Interdisziplinäres Seminar = 57.3.5

§ 5/2/b Pädagogik
1 . Vorlesung (2st.) = jede Vorlesung aus "Schwerpunkte (Wahlfächer)" des Diplomstudiums Pädagogik
2. Seminar (2st.) = jedes SE aus "Schwerpunkte (Wahlfächer)" des Diplomstudiums Pädagogik
3. Seminar oder Übung (2st.) = jedes SE oder jedes PS oder jede UE aus "Schwerpunkte (Wahlfächer)" des Diplomstudiums Pädagogik

§ 5/2/d Fachdidaktik = jede LV aus § 57.4

§ 7 Vorprüfung = § 57.2.6

Die Lehrveranstaltungen beginnen, wenn nicht anders angegeben, in der Woche ab dem 10. März 2008. Den aktuellen Stand entnehmen Sie bitte den Aushängen am Institut und dem jeweils aktuellen Stand des elektronischen VVZ.
Die Hörsäle des Instituts (im NIG 2. und 3. Stock) werden wie folgt bezeichnet:
3. Stock HS: 3A, 3B, 3C, 3D, 3E, 3F
2. Stock HS: 2G, 2H, 2i

Trimmel, Th 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Braunschmid, Tu 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Olbrich-Baumann, We 08:00-10:00 (13×)
Winkler, Sa 08:00-14:00 (5×), Sa 10:00-14:00 (2×)
180520 VO 4 ECTS depth psychology II - Anwendungen der Tiefenpsychologie
Springer-Kremser
Halmetschlager
Sirsch
Speil
Arendasy
Arendasy
Braunschmid, We 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Lacina, We 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Loidolt, Tu 16:00-18:00 (17×)
Schulak, We 15:00-17:00 (17×)
Gotz, Tu 16:30-18:00 (16×)
Dunshirn, We 16:15-17:45 (13×)
Heinrich, Tu 09:15-10:45 (16×)
Klein, We 08:30-10:00 (15×)
Rhemann, We 13:00-14:30 (17×)
Wimmer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (16×)
180371 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy II (MIddle Ages and Early Modernity) - Major Themes in Jewish, Christian, and Islamic Contexts
Dethloff
180350 VO-GKL 3 ECTS Introduction to Logic
Heinrich-Ramharter, Tu 11:00-13:00 (16×)
180369 UE-GKL 4 ECTS Exercise in Logic
Benesch, Mo 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Damböck, Th 15:00-17:00 (15×)
180409 UE-GKL 4 ECTS Exercise in Logic
Muhr, Mo 17:00-19:00 (16×)
180165 VO 3 ECTS Mind, brain, behavior - An interdisciplinary dialogue between philosophy of mind, cognitive neuroscience and psychoanalysis.
Giampieri-Deutsch, Tu 11.03. 13:15-14:45
180430 VO 3 ECTS Descartes
Wladika
180433 VO 3 ECTS Theory of Science
Zeidler, Mo 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Zeidler, Tu 15:00-17:00 (16×)
Grimmlinger, Tu 18:00-20:00 (16×)
180172 VO 3 ECTS Law and Justice
Gotz, Mo 18:00-19:30 (15×)
180342 VO-L 5 ECTS Theories of ethic
Pauer-Studer, Mo 12:00-14:00 (16×)
180403 UE 4 ECTS Greek Terminology
1 Lachawitz, Fr 17:00-18:30 (17×)
2 Masek, Mo 18:00-20:00 (15×)
3 Klien, We 18:00-19:30 (17×)
180519 UE 4 ECTS Greek Terminology
Klien, Fr 14:00-16:00 (14×)
180403 UE 4 ECTS Greek Terminology
1 Lachawitz, Fr 17:00-18:30 (17×)
2 Masek, Mo 18:00-20:00 (15×)
3 Klien, We 18:00-19:30 (17×)
Pfabigan, We 15:30-17:00 (17×)
180355 PS 4 ECTS Idea and future of man
Rhemann, Th 13:00-14:30 (15×)
Pias, We 13:00-14:30 (16×)
Purdea, Th 10:00-12:00 (15×)
180428 PS 4 ECTS Introduction to Marx's main work - On the logical and conceptual structure of Marx's analysis of cap - Zum logischen und begrifflichen Aufbau der Marxschen Kapitalanalyse
Reitter, Th 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Vehlken, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Waibel, Th 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Weiberg, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
180483 PS 4 ECTS The Apology of Socrates
Trawny
180508 PS 4 ECTS Introduction to ethic
Huth
Gotz, Tu 16:30-18:00 (16×)
Dunshirn, We 16:15-17:45 (13×)
Heinrich, Tu 09:15-10:45 (16×)
Klein, We 08:30-10:00 (15×)
Rhemann, We 13:00-14:30 (17×)
Wimmer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (16×)
180371 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy II (MIddle Ages and Early Modernity) - Major Themes in Jewish, Christian, and Islamic Contexts
Dethloff
180439 VO-L 5 ECTS Forms of speculative Dialectic - Reconstruction of the Forms of speculative Dialectic in German Idealism ( Fichte,Schelling,Hegel ) and critical survey of the most important attempts at its reception
Richli, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
180363 SE 6 ECTS The Notion and its Genesis in Hegel¿s Science of Logic - Relation of Causality, Reciprocity and the Beginning of the Subjective Logic
Auinger, Mo 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Wladika
Zeidler, Th 10:00-11:30 (12×)
Nagl, We 09:00-12:00 (17×)
Rhemann, We 14:30-16:00 (17×)
Staudigl, Mo 15:00-17:00 (15×)
180422 VO 3 ECTS Ethic in Medicine
Umek
180424 SE 5 ECTS Is there a Dignity of Human Embryos? - Der Begriff der Menschenwürde und seine Bedeutung für die zeitgenössische Diskussion um den ethischen Status befruchteter Eizellen
Weiss, Fr 14:00-16:00 (17×)
Haltmayer, Th 18:00-19:30 (12×)
180474 SE 5 ECTS What we must do and what we may do to keep you healthy? - Ethical problems in health promotion
Kaminsky
170224 VO 3 ECTS "It's not just a game." - Theory of games in contemporary aesthetik and art contexts
Böhler
Flatscher, Mo 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Flatscher, Tu 10:00-13:00 (17×)
Diaconu, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Heinrich, Tu 14:00-16:00 (16×)
Wallner, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
180413 SE 5 ECTS [en] Feminist Standpoint Theories
Postl
Puhl, Mo 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Wallner, Th 17:30-20:30 (13×)
180494 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Introduction to Philosophy of Mind
Batthyany, Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Liessmann, Th 17:00-18:45 (13×)
180364 SE 4 ECTS How to teach Ethics
Baatz, Sa 09:00-14:00 (11×)
Bauer, Th 17:00-19:45 (13×)
Urach
180401 SE 4 ECTS Philosophical Didactics
Kitzberger, Mo 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Schoberleitner
Schoberleitner
Neuwirth
180416 SE 4 ECTS Philosophical Didactics
Reichholf
Rosza, We 13:00-15:00 (17×)
180425 SE 4 ECTS Philosophical Didactics
Wiater, Tu 14:00-16:00 (17×)
Bauer, Tu 18:00-20:15 (14×)
Katschnig, We 09:30-11:00 (16×)
Hanisch
Datler, Th 13:00-14:30 (14×)
190222 VO 4 ECTS Fundation of Schooling - School, education and society
Hopmann, Tu 11:15-12:45 (16×)
190424 PS 4 ECTS Interaction and communication - a practical seminar
Katschnig, Mo 15:30-20:30 (3×), Mo 15:30-18:45 (2×)
190463 VO 5 ECTS Society and social change - Youth, Education and Society - Towards a Change of the (educational) Perception of young People
Gstach, Th 08:15-10:00 (15×)
Schirlbauer, Fr 09:30-11:00 (17×)
190743 VO 5 ECTS Education and Policy - Vocational training beween economics and subject-orientation
Ribolits, Fr 16:00-19:00 (9×)
Menck, Fr 16:00-18:00 (4×), Sa 10:00-12:00 (4×)
190874 VO 5 ECTS Education and anthropology - Deutungsmuster Jugend und Kultur
Czejkowska, Tu 14:00-15:30 (17×)
190879 PS 5 ECTS Education and Policy - Pedagogy/education science und education politics
Brinek, Mo 12:00-13:30 (15×)
Woschnak, Tu 11:00-12:30 (17×)
190889 VO 5 ECTS Modelle und Methoden international vergleichender Schul- und Bildungsforschung - School systems in international comparison - An introduction to Comparative Education with special attention to the upper secondary stage of education
Gruber, Mo 16:00-18:00 (15×)
190890 PS 5 ECTS Modelle und Methoden international vergleichender Schul- und Bildungsforschung - Designs and methods of comparative educational science in the days of PISA & Co.
Hörmann, Tu 04.03. 19:00-20:30, Fr 14:00-19:30 (2×), Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×)
180070 SE 5 ECTS The question on god
Bader
180329 VO 3 ECTS The Conception of God
Klein, We 10:30-12:00 (15×)
180332 VO-L 5 ECTS Logics and metaphysics
Klein, Mo 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Pfabigan, We 11:15-12:45 (13×)
Pfabigan, We 09:30-11:00 (17×)
180348 VO 3 ECTS Philosophy and Economies
Pircher, Tu 15:00-17:00 (17×)
180349 SE 5 ECTS Philosophy and Economics
Pircher, Tu 17:00-19:00 (17×)
Rhemann, Th 10:00-11:30 (15×)
Pias, We 13:00-14:30 (16×)
180368 SE 5 ECTS The Seals of Sophia
Bauer-Zouhar
Gabriel, Mo 16:30-18:00 (15×)
180384 VO 3 ECTS Metaphysics of Art - The eclipse of the Ontological Argument for God's Existence and modern conjuncture of esthetic function (Kant, Nietzsche, Heidegger, Mukarovsky, Malewitsch)
Gartler, Mo 16:00-18:00 (15×)
180393 VO 3 ECTS The History of Social Criticism - A historical-philosophical Description of Critical Theories in the 19th and 20th Century
Gürses, Tu 13:00-15:00 (17×)
180419 SE 5 ECTS The concept of philosophy in Islam - The authority of Aristoteles on the opinion of Ibn Rushd(Averroes 12. cen.): Are Philosophy and Theologie contradictory?
Sheikhalaslamzadeh, We 09:00-11:00 (17×)
180421 SE 5 ECTS Philosophies of Love
Stoller, Fr 14:00-16:00 (16×)
180423 SE 5 ECTS Theories of Discourse
Laquieze-Waniek
180426 SE 5 ECTS [en] Analytic Social Ontology
Theiner, We 12:00-14:00 (17×)
180427 SE 5 ECTS Transfer(ence)
Kadi, Mo 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Vetter, We 13:00-15:00 (16×)
Hashi, Tu 11:00-13:00 (16×)
Hashi, Tu 14:00-16:00 (16×)
Hofmeister
Hrachovec, Fr 10:00-12:00 (14×)
180473 SE 5 ECTS Philosophy and laughter
Kaminsky
Brandstetter
Shen
180464 SE 5 ECTS Biopolitics
Weiss, Fr 16:00-18:00 (17×)
180513 VO 3 ECTS [de es] Octavio Paz: Looking for the instant
Velázquez-Mejía
180515 SE 5 ECTS [de es] Philosophy of history
Velázquez-Mejía
180516 VO-L 5 ECTS Philosophy of democracy
Bader, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Brandstetter, Th 11:00-13:00 (12×)
Winkler, Sa 08:00-14:00 (5×), Sa 10:00-14:00 (2×)
Hofmann, We 19:30-21:30 (13×)
Halmetschlager
190222 VO 4 ECTS Fundation of Schooling - School, education and society
Hopmann, Tu 11:15-12:45 (16×)
190331 VO 4 ECTS On Poverty and Education
Stipsits, Mo 14:30-16:00 (16×)
190463 VO 5 ECTS Society and social change - Youth, Education and Society - Towards a Change of the (educational) Perception of young People
Gstach, Th 08:15-10:00 (15×)
Biewer, We 17:00-18:30 (16×)
Schirlbauer, Fr 09:30-11:00 (17×)
Reinelt, Fr 17:00-20:00 (4×), Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×)
190743 VO 5 ECTS Education and Policy - Vocational training beween economics and subject-orientation
Ribolits, Fr 16:00-19:00 (9×)
190763 VO 4 ECTS Introduction to theoretical pedagogics - Introduction to theoretical pedagogics
Schirlbauer, Th 15:30-17:00 (14×)
Menck, Fr 16:00-18:00 (4×), Sa 10:00-12:00 (4×)
190874 VO 5 ECTS Education and anthropology - Deutungsmuster Jugend und Kultur
Czejkowska, Tu 14:00-15:30 (17×)
Woschnak, Tu 11:00-12:30 (17×)
190889 VO 5 ECTS Modelle und Methoden international vergleichender Schul- und Bildungsforschung - School systems in international comparison - An introduction to Comparative Education with special attention to the upper secondary stage of education
Gruber, Mo 16:00-18:00 (15×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:34